02461 Shri Shakti Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

19:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
21:40
21:50
Halt: 10 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
23:20
23:30
Halt: 10 Min
312 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
00:17
00:22
Halt: 5 Min
364 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
02:00
02:05
Halt: 5 Min
477 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
03:47
03:55
Halt: 8 Min
577 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Udhampur
(UHP)
05:06
05:08
Halt: 2 Min
630 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
06:10
655 Km
Day 2
daily

02461 Shri Shakti Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02461. At the top of the page, one can find the 02461 train route and the 02461 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 19:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 06:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 655 kilometre. 02461 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi, Udhampur, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

02461 Shri Shakti Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02461 train time table, travelling by 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 02461 from New Delhi is 19:05. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 198km.

2. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 02461 at Ambala Cant Jn is 21:40. The departure time of train 02461 from Ambala Cant Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 02461 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 198km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 114km.

3. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special at a distance of 312 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 02461 at Ludhiana Jn is 23:20. The departure time of train 02461 from Ludhiana Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 02461 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 52km.

4. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special at a distance of 364 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 02461 at Jalandhar Cant is 00:17. The departure time of train 02461 from Jalandhar Cant is 00:22. The total halt time of train 02461 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 113km.

5. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special at a distance of 477 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 02461 at Pathankot Cantt is 02:00. The departure time of train 02461 from Pathankot Cantt is 02:05. The total halt time of train 02461 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 113km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 100km.

6. Jammu Tawi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special at a distance of 577 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 02461 at Jammu Tawi is 03:47. The departure time of train 02461 from Jammu Tawi is 03:55. The total halt time of train 02461 at Jammu Tawi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 100km away. The next stopping station is Udhampur at a distance of 53km.

7. Udhampur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special at a distance of 630 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Udhampur is UHP. The arrival time of 02461 at Udhampur is 05:06. The departure time of train 02461 from Udhampur is 05:08. The total halt time of train 02461 at Udhampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 53km away. The next stopping station is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at a distance of 25km.

8. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special at a distance of 655 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is SVDK. The arrival time of 02461 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 06:10. The previous stopping station, Udhampur is 25km away.

02461 Shri Shakti Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special?

Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi are major halts where Shri Shakti Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02461 Shri Shakti Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Shri Shakti Express Special?

Train number of Shri Shakti Express Special is 02461. You can check entire Shri Shakti Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02461 train schedule Shri Shakti Express Special train time table Shri Shakti Express Special ka time table Shri Shakti Express Special kitne baje hai Shri Shakti Express Special ka number02461 train time table