02478 JP JU Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jaipur Jodhpur Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaipur
(JP)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Phulera
(FL)
06:42
06:43
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nawa City
(NAC)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
07:30
07:31
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
07:42
07:44
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gachhipura
(GCH)
08:06
08:07
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Degana Junction
(DNA)
08:20
08:22
Halt: 2 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ren
(REN)
08:41
08:43
Halt: 2 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
09:01
09:03
Halt: 2 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gotan
(GOTN)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
10:53
10:55
Halt: 2 Min
310 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
11:05
312 Km
Day 1
daily

02478 JP JU Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jaipur (JP) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02478. At the top of the page, one can find the 02478 train route and the 02478 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaipur (JP) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 11:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 312 kilometre. 02478 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaipur, Phulera, Nawa City, Kuchaman City, Makrana Jn, Gachhipura, Degana Jn, Ren, Merta Road Jn, Gotan, Raika Bagh, Jodhpur Jn.

02478 JP JU Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02478 train time table, travelling by 02478 JP JU Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02478 JP JU Sf Special. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The departure time of train 02478 from Jaipur is 06:00. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 55km.

2. Phulera

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02478 JP JU Sf Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 02478 at Phulera is 06:42. The departure time of train 02478 from Phulera is 06:43. The total halt time of train 02478 at Phulera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Nawa City at a distance of 35km.

3. Nawa City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02478 JP JU Sf Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nawa City is NAC. The arrival time of 02478 at Nawa City is 07:17. The departure time of train 02478 from Nawa City is 07:18. The total halt time of train 02478 at Nawa City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 35km away. The next stopping station is Kuchaman City at a distance of 16km.

4. Kuchaman City

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02478 JP JU Sf Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kuchaman City is KMNC. The arrival time of 02478 at Kuchaman City is 07:30. The departure time of train 02478 from Kuchaman City is 07:31. The total halt time of train 02478 at Kuchaman City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawa City is 16km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 14km.

5. Makrana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02478 JP JU Sf Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 02478 at Makrana Jn is 07:42. The departure time of train 02478 from Makrana Jn is 07:44. The total halt time of train 02478 at Makrana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchaman City is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gachhipura at a distance of 29km.

6. Gachhipura

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02478 JP JU Sf Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Gachhipura is GCH. The arrival time of 02478 at Gachhipura is 08:06. The departure time of train 02478 from Gachhipura is 08:07. The total halt time of train 02478 at Gachhipura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 14km.

7. Degana Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02478 JP JU Sf Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 02478 at Degana Jn is 08:20. The departure time of train 02478 from Degana Jn is 08:22. The total halt time of train 02478 at Degana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gachhipura is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ren at a distance of 28km.

8. Ren

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02478 JP JU Sf Special at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ren is REN. The arrival time of 02478 at Ren is 08:41. The departure time of train 02478 from Ren is 08:43. The total halt time of train 02478 at Ren is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 17km.

9. Merta Road Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02478 JP JU Sf Special at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 02478 at Merta Road Jn is 09:01. The departure time of train 02478 from Merta Road Jn is 09:03. The total halt time of train 02478 at Merta Road Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ren is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gotan at a distance of 21km.

10. Gotan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02478 JP JU Sf Special at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Gotan is GOTN. The arrival time of 02478 at Gotan is 09:18. The departure time of train 02478 from Gotan is 09:20. The total halt time of train 02478 at Gotan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Raika Bagh at a distance of 81km.

11. Raika Bagh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02478 JP JU Sf Special at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Raika Bagh is RKB. The arrival time of 02478 at Raika Bagh is 10:53. The departure time of train 02478 from Raika Bagh is 10:55. The total halt time of train 02478 at Raika Bagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gotan is 81km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 2km.

12. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02478 JP JU Sf Special at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 02478 at Jodhpur Jn is 11:05. The previous stopping station, Raika Bagh is 2km away.

02478 JP JU Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02478 JP JU Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02478 JP JU Sf Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02478 JP JU Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02478 JP JU Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JP JU Sf Special?

Train number of JP JU Sf Special is 02478. You can check entire JP JU Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02478 train schedule JP JU Sf Special train time table JP JU Sf Special ka time table JP JU Sf Special kitne baje hai JP JU Sf Special ka number02478 train time table