02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bikaner Junction Kolkatta Terminal   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  31 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)

05:40
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Nokha
(NOK)
06:25
06:27
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Nagaur
(NGO)
07:02
07:07
Halt: 5 Min
117 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Degana Junction
(DNA)
08:48
08:51
Halt: 3 Min
219 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
09:20
09:23
Halt: 3 Min
263 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Jaipur
(JP)
11:25
11:40
Halt: 15 Min
382 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
12:58
13:00
Halt: 2 Min
473 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
14:03
14:05
Halt: 2 Min
570 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
14:28
14:30
Halt: 2 Min
597 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Agra Fort
(AF)
15:05
15:30
Halt: 25 Min
623 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
16:45
16:50
Halt: 5 Min
646 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
875 Km
Day 1
thu

13
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
22:05
22:10
Halt: 5 Min
1069 Km
Day 1
thu

14
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
02:28
02:38
Halt: 10 Min
1222 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
04:45
04:50
Halt: 5 Min
1426 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Koderma
(KQR)
06:26
06:28
Halt: 2 Min
1502 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
08:40
08:45
Halt: 5 Min
1625 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
09:56
10:01
Halt: 5 Min
1683 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Durgapur
(DGR)
10:29
10:31
Halt: 2 Min
1725 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Barddhaman
(BWN)
11:22
11:24
Halt: 2 Min
1788 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)
13:05
1889 Km
Day 2
fri

02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02495. At the top of the page, one can find the 02495 train route and the 02495 train time table. It departs from the source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 13:05 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1889 kilometre. 02495 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Bikaner Jn, Nokha, Nagaur, Degana Jn, Makrana Jn, Jaipur, Bandikui Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn, Durgapur, Barddhaman, Kolkatta Terminal.

02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02495 train time table, travelling by 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bikaner Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The departure time of train 02495 from Bikaner Jn is 05:40. The next stopping station is Nokha at a distance of 65km.

2. Nokha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Nokha is NOK. The arrival time of 02495 at Nokha is 06:25. The departure time of train 02495 from Nokha is 06:27. The total halt time of train 02495 at Nokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikaner Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Nagaur at a distance of 52km.

3. Nagaur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Nagaur is NGO. The arrival time of 02495 at Nagaur is 07:02. The departure time of train 02495 from Nagaur is 07:07. The total halt time of train 02495 at Nagaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nokha is 52km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 102km.

4. Degana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 02495 at Degana Jn is 08:48. The departure time of train 02495 from Degana Jn is 08:51. The total halt time of train 02495 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaur is 102km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 44km.

5. Makrana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 02495 at Makrana Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 02495 from Makrana Jn is 09:23. The total halt time of train 02495 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 119km.

6. Jaipur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 02495 at Jaipur is 11:25. The departure time of train 02495 from Jaipur is 11:40. The total halt time of train 02495 at Jaipur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 119km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 91km.

7. Bandikui Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 473 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 02495 at Bandikui Jn is 12:58. The departure time of train 02495 from Bandikui Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 02495 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 97km.

8. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 570 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 02495 at Bharatpur Jn is 14:03. The departure time of train 02495 from Bharatpur Jn is 14:05. The total halt time of train 02495 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 97km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 27km.

9. Achhnera Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 597 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 02495 at Achhnera Jn is 14:28. The departure time of train 02495 from Achhnera Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 02495 at Achhnera Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 26km.

10. Agra Fort

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 623 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 02495 at Agra Fort is 15:05. The departure time of train 02495 from Agra Fort is 15:30. The total halt time of train 02495 at Agra Fort is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 23km.

11. Tundla Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 646 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 02495 at Tundla Jn is 16:45. The departure time of train 02495 from Tundla Jn is 16:50. The total halt time of train 02495 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 229km.

12. Kanpur Central

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 875 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02495 at Kanpur Central is 19:30. The departure time of train 02495 from Kanpur Central is 19:35. The total halt time of train 02495 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 229km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 194km.

13. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 1069 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 02495 at Prayagraj Jn is 22:05. The departure time of train 02495 from Prayagraj Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 02495 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 194km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 153km.

14. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 1222 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02495 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 02:28. The departure time of train 02495 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 02:38. The total halt time of train 02495 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 204km.

15. Gaya Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 1426 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 02495 at Gaya Jn is 04:45. The departure time of train 02495 from Gaya Jn is 04:50. The total halt time of train 02495 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 204km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 76km.

16. Koderma

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 1502 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 02495 at Koderma is 06:26. The departure time of train 02495 from Koderma is 06:28. The total halt time of train 02495 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 123km.

17. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 1625 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 02495 at Dhanbad Jn is 08:40. The departure time of train 02495 from Dhanbad Jn is 08:45. The total halt time of train 02495 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 123km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 58km.

18. Asansol Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 1683 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02495 at Asansol Jn is 09:56. The departure time of train 02495 from Asansol Jn is 10:01. The total halt time of train 02495 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 42km.

19. Durgapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 1725 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 02495 at Durgapur is 10:29. The departure time of train 02495 from Durgapur is 10:31. The total halt time of train 02495 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 63km.

20. Barddhaman

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 1788 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 02495 at Barddhaman is 11:22. The departure time of train 02495 from Barddhaman is 11:24. The total halt time of train 02495 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Kolkatta Terminal at a distance of 101km.

21. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special at a distance of 1889 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The arrival time of 02495 at Kolkatta Terminal is 13:05. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 101km away.

02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special?

Nagaur, Jaipur, Agra Fort, Tundla Junction, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Asansol Junction are major halts where BKN KOAA Sup Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02495 BKN KOAA Sup Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BKN KOAA Sup Special?

Train number of BKN KOAA Sup Special is 02495. You can check entire BKN KOAA Sup Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02495 train schedule BKN KOAA Sup Special train time table BKN KOAA Sup Special ka time table BKN KOAA Sup Special kitne baje hai BKN KOAA Sup Special ka number02495 train time table