02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lokmanyatilak Santragachi Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

13:15
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
13:55
13:58
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Nasik Road
(NK)
15:08
15:10
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
19:25
19:30
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Nagpur
(NGP)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
821 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Gondia Junction
(G)
03:11
03:13
Halt: 2 Min
952 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Durg
(DURG)
05:03
05:08
Halt: 5 Min
1087 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Raipur Junction
(R)
05:43
05:48
Halt: 5 Min
1123 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
07:30
07:45
Halt: 15 Min
1232 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
10:38
10:40
Halt: 2 Min
1437 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Rourkela
(ROU)
12:00
12:08
Halt: 8 Min
1538 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)
13:35
13:37
Halt: 2 Min
1639 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
14:38
14:43
Halt: 5 Min
1702 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
16:43
16:48
Halt: 5 Min
1836 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
18:35
1945 Km
Day 2
sat

02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Santragachi Jn (SRC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02497. At the top of the page, one can find the 02497 train route and the 02497 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 13:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 18:35 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1945 kilometre. 02497 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Kalyan Jn, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tatanagar Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn.

02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02497 train time table, travelling by 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 02497 from Lokmanyatilak is 13:15. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 37km.

2. Kalyan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 02497 at Kalyan Jn is 13:55. The departure time of train 02497 from Kalyan Jn is 13:58. The total halt time of train 02497 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 37km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 134km.

3. Nasik Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 02497 at Nasik Road is 15:08. The departure time of train 02497 from Nasik Road is 15:10. The total halt time of train 02497 at Nasik Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 257km.

4. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 02497 at Bhusaval Jn is 19:25. The departure time of train 02497 from Bhusaval Jn is 19:30. The total halt time of train 02497 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 257km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 393km.

5. Nagpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 821 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 02497 at Nagpur is 01:15. The departure time of train 02497 from Nagpur is 01:20. The total halt time of train 02497 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 393km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 131km.

6. Gondia Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 952 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 02497 at Gondia Jn is 03:11. The departure time of train 02497 from Gondia Jn is 03:13. The total halt time of train 02497 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 131km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 135km.

7. Durg

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1087 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 02497 at Durg is 05:03. The departure time of train 02497 from Durg is 05:08. The total halt time of train 02497 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 135km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 36km.

8. Raipur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1123 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 02497 at Raipur Jn is 05:43. The departure time of train 02497 from Raipur Jn is 05:48. The total halt time of train 02497 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 109km.

9. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1232 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 02497 at Bilaspur Jn is 07:30. The departure time of train 02497 from Bilaspur Jn is 07:45. The total halt time of train 02497 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 205km.

10. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1437 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 02497 at Jharsuguda Jn is 10:38. The departure time of train 02497 from Jharsuguda Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 02497 at Jharsuguda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 205km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 101km.

11. Rourkela

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1538 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 02497 at Rourkela is 12:00. The departure time of train 02497 from Rourkela is 12:08. The total halt time of train 02497 at Rourkela is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Chakaradharpur at a distance of 101km.

12. Chakaradharpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1639 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 02497 at Chakaradharpur is 13:35. The departure time of train 02497 from Chakaradharpur is 13:37. The total halt time of train 02497 at Chakaradharpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 101km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 63km.

13. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1702 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 02497 at Tatanagar Jn is 14:38. The departure time of train 02497 from Tatanagar Jn is 14:43. The total halt time of train 02497 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 134km.

14. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1836 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 02497 at Kharagpur Jn is 16:43. The departure time of train 02497 from Kharagpur Jn is 16:48. The total halt time of train 02497 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 109km.

15. Santragachi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1945 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 02497 at Santragachi Jn is 18:35. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 109km away.

02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special?

Bhusaval Junction, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Rourkela, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02497 LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special?

Train number of LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special is 02497. You can check entire LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02497 train schedule LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special train time table LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special ka time table LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special kitne baje hai LTT SRC Weekly Sf Special ka number02497 train time table