02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dibrugarh New Delhi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  39 Hrs 38 Mins
Runs:  mon fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)

22:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon fri

2
North Lakhimpur
(NLP)
00:20
00:25
Halt: 5 Min
131 Km
Day 2
tue sat

3
Harmuti
(HMY)
01:02
01:07
Halt: 5 Min
161 Km
Day 2
tue sat

4
Rangapara North
(RPAN)
03:35
03:45
Halt: 10 Min
315 Km
Day 2
tue sat

5
New Misamari
(NMM)
04:04
04:06
Halt: 2 Min
325 Km
Day 2
tue sat

6
Udalguri
(ULG)
04:50
04:52
Halt: 2 Min
377 Km
Day 2
tue sat

7
Tangla
(TNL)
05:12
05:14
Halt: 2 Min
399 Km
Day 2
tue sat

8
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
05:55
06:05
Halt: 10 Min
438 Km
Day 2
tue sat

9
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
08:09
08:11
Halt: 2 Min
547 Km
Day 2
tue sat

10
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
578 Km
Day 2
tue sat

11
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
09:31
09:33
Halt: 2 Min
657 Km
Day 2
tue sat

12
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
10:00
10:25
Halt: 25 Min
675 Km
Day 2
tue sat

13
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
12:20
12:30
Halt: 10 Min
801 Km
Day 2
tue sat

14
Kishanganj
(KNE)
13:35
13:37
Halt: 2 Min
889 Km
Day 2
tue sat

15
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
15:25
15:35
Halt: 10 Min
987 Km
Day 2
tue sat

16
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
17:35
17:37
Halt: 2 Min
1151 Km
Day 2
tue sat

17
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
18:50
19:00
Halt: 10 Min
1166 Km
Day 2
tue sat

18
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
20:30
20:35
Halt: 5 Min
1254 Km
Day 2
tue sat

19
Chhapra
(CPR)
21:53
21:58
Halt: 5 Min
1313 Km
Day 2
tue sat

20
Ballia
(BUI)
22:55
23:00
Halt: 5 Min
1378 Km
Day 2
tue sat

21
Varanasi
(BSB)
01:30
01:40
Halt: 10 Min
1519 Km
Day 3
wed sun

22
Lucknow
(LKO)
05:45
05:55
Halt: 10 Min
1802 Km
Day 3
wed sun

23
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
09:12
09:15
Halt: 3 Min
2037 Km
Day 3
wed sun

24
Moradabad
(MB)
10:47
10:55
Halt: 8 Min
2127 Km
Day 3
wed sun

25
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:38
2294 Km
Day 3
wed sun

02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02505. At the top of the page, one can find the 02505 train route and the 02505 train time table. It departs from the source station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 22:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 13:38 on day 3. It runs Mon,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2294 kilometre. 02505 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Dibrugarh, North Lakhimpur, Harmuti, Rangapara North, New Misamari, Udalguri, Tangla, Rangiya Jn, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Katihar Jn, Begu Sarai, Barauni Jn, Hajipur Jn, Chhapra, Ballia, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, New Delhi.

02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02505 train time table, travelling by 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dibrugarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special. The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The departure time of train 02505 from Dibrugarh is 22:00. The next stopping station is North Lakhimpur at a distance of 131km.

2. North Lakhimpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of North Lakhimpur is NLP. The arrival time of 02505 at North Lakhimpur is 00:20. The departure time of train 02505 from North Lakhimpur is 00:25. The total halt time of train 02505 at North Lakhimpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dibrugarh is 131km away. The next stopping station is Harmuti at a distance of 30km.

3. Harmuti

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Harmuti is HMY. The arrival time of 02505 at Harmuti is 01:02. The departure time of train 02505 from Harmuti is 01:07. The total halt time of train 02505 at Harmuti is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, North Lakhimpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Rangapara North at a distance of 154km.

4. Rangapara North

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Rangapara North is RPAN. The arrival time of 02505 at Rangapara North is 03:35. The departure time of train 02505 from Rangapara North is 03:45. The total halt time of train 02505 at Rangapara North is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harmuti is 154km away. The next stopping station is New Misamari at a distance of 10km.

5. New Misamari

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Misamari is NMM. The arrival time of 02505 at New Misamari is 04:04. The departure time of train 02505 from New Misamari is 04:06. The total halt time of train 02505 at New Misamari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangapara North is 10km away. The next stopping station is Udalguri at a distance of 52km.

6. Udalguri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 377 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Udalguri is ULG. The arrival time of 02505 at Udalguri is 04:50. The departure time of train 02505 from Udalguri is 04:52. The total halt time of train 02505 at Udalguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Misamari is 52km away. The next stopping station is Tangla at a distance of 22km.

7. Tangla

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Tangla is TNL. The arrival time of 02505 at Tangla is 05:12. The departure time of train 02505 from Tangla is 05:14. The total halt time of train 02505 at Tangla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udalguri is 22km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 39km.

8. Rangiya Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 438 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 02505 at Rangiya Jn is 05:55. The departure time of train 02505 from Rangiya Jn is 06:05. The total halt time of train 02505 at Rangiya Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tangla is 39km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 109km.

9. New Bongaigaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 547 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 02505 at New Bongaigaon is 08:09. The departure time of train 02505 from New Bongaigaon is 08:11. The total halt time of train 02505 at New Bongaigaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 31km.

10. Kokrajhar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 578 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 02505 at Kokrajhar is 08:38. The departure time of train 02505 from Kokrajhar is 08:40. The total halt time of train 02505 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 79km.

11. New Alipurduar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 657 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 02505 at New Alipurduar is 09:31. The departure time of train 02505 from New Alipurduar is 09:33. The total halt time of train 02505 at New Alipurduar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 79km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 18km.

12. New Cooch Behar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 675 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 02505 at New Cooch Behar is 10:00. The departure time of train 02505 from New Cooch Behar is 10:25. The total halt time of train 02505 at New Cooch Behar is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 18km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 126km.

13. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 801 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 02505 at New Jalpaiguri is 12:20. The departure time of train 02505 from New Jalpaiguri is 12:30. The total halt time of train 02505 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 126km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 88km.

14. Kishanganj

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 889 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 02505 at Kishanganj is 13:35. The departure time of train 02505 from Kishanganj is 13:37. The total halt time of train 02505 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 88km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 98km.

15. Katihar Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 987 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 02505 at Katihar Jn is 15:25. The departure time of train 02505 from Katihar Jn is 15:35. The total halt time of train 02505 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 98km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 164km.

16. Begu Sarai

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1151 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 02505 at Begu Sarai is 17:35. The departure time of train 02505 from Begu Sarai is 17:37. The total halt time of train 02505 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 164km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 15km.

17. Barauni Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1166 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 02505 at Barauni Jn is 18:50. The departure time of train 02505 from Barauni Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 02505 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 15km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 88km.

18. Hajipur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1254 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 02505 at Hajipur Jn is 20:30. The departure time of train 02505 from Hajipur Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 02505 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 59km.

19. Chhapra

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1313 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 02505 at Chhapra is 21:53. The departure time of train 02505 from Chhapra is 21:58. The total halt time of train 02505 at Chhapra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 65km.

20. Ballia

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1378 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 02505 at Ballia is 22:55. The departure time of train 02505 from Ballia is 23:00. The total halt time of train 02505 at Ballia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 65km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 141km.

21. Varanasi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1519 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 02505 at Varanasi is 01:30. The departure time of train 02505 from Varanasi is 01:40. The total halt time of train 02505 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 141km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 283km.

22. Lucknow

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1802 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 02505 at Lucknow is 05:45. The departure time of train 02505 from Lucknow is 05:55. The total halt time of train 02505 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 283km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 235km.

23. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 2037 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 02505 at Bareilly(nr) is 09:12. The departure time of train 02505 from Bareilly(nr) is 09:15. The total halt time of train 02505 at Bareilly(nr) is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 235km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 90km.

24. Moradabad

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 2127 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 02505 at Moradabad is 10:47. The departure time of train 02505 from Moradabad is 10:55. The total halt time of train 02505 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 90km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 167km.

25. New Delhi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special at a distance of 2294 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 02505 at New Delhi is 13:38. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 167km away.

02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special?

North Lakhimpur, Harmuti, Rangapara North, Rangiya Junction, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra, Ballia, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad are major halts where DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02505 DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special?

Train number of DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special is 02505. You can check entire DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02505 train schedule DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special train time table DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special ka time table DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special kitne baje hai DBRG NDLS Rajdhani Special ka number02505 train time table