02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
New Delhi Dibrugarh   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  40 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  thu sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

11:25
0 Km
Day 1
thu sun

2
Moradabad
(MB)
14:02
14:10
Halt: 8 Min
167 Km
Day 1
thu sun

3
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
15:21
15:24
Halt: 3 Min
257 Km
Day 1
thu sun

4
Lucknow
(LKO)
18:40
18:50
Halt: 10 Min
492 Km
Day 1
thu sun

5
Varanasi
(BSB)
22:50
23:00
Halt: 10 Min
775 Km
Day 1
thu sun

6
Ballia
(BUI)
00:48
00:51
Halt: 3 Min
916 Km
Day 2
fri mon

7
Chhapra
(CPR)
02:05
02:10
Halt: 5 Min
981 Km
Day 2
fri mon

8
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
03:18
03:23
Halt: 5 Min
1040 Km
Day 2
fri mon

9
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
04:50
05:00
Halt: 10 Min
1128 Km
Day 2
fri mon

10
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
05:16
05:18
Halt: 2 Min
1143 Km
Day 2
fri mon

11
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
08:50
09:00
Halt: 10 Min
1307 Km
Day 2
fri mon

12
Kishanganj
(KNE)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
1405 Km
Day 2
fri mon

13
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
11:55
12:05
Halt: 10 Min
1492 Km
Day 2
fri mon

14
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
14:00
14:25
Halt: 25 Min
1619 Km
Day 2
fri mon

15
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
14:47
14:49
Halt: 2 Min
1637 Km
Day 2
fri mon

16
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
15:42
15:44
Halt: 2 Min
1715 Km
Day 2
fri mon

17
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
16:33
16:35
Halt: 2 Min
1747 Km
Day 2
fri mon

18
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
18:05
18:15
Halt: 10 Min
1856 Km
Day 2
fri mon

19
Tangla
(TNL)
18:47
18:49
Halt: 2 Min
1895 Km
Day 2
fri mon

20
Udalguri
(ULG)
19:10
19:12
Halt: 2 Min
1917 Km
Day 2
fri mon

21
New Misamari
(NMM)
19:58
20:00
Halt: 2 Min
1968 Km
Day 2
fri mon

22
Rangapara North
(RPAN)
20:35
20:45
Halt: 10 Min
1979 Km
Day 2
fri mon

23
Harmuti
(HMY)
23:20
23:25
Halt: 5 Min
2132 Km
Day 2
fri mon

24
North Lakhimpur
(NLP)
00:10
00:15
Halt: 5 Min
2162 Km
Day 3
sat tue

25
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
03:45
2293 Km
Day 3
sat tue

02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh (DBRG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02506. At the top of the page, one can find the 02506 train route and the 02506 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 11:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 03:45 on day 3. It runs Thu,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2293 kilometre. 02506 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Varanasi, Ballia, Chhapra, Hajipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai, Katihar Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn, Tangla, Udalguri, New Misamari, Rangapara North, Harmuti, North Lakhimpur, Dibrugarh.

02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02506 train time table, travelling by 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 02506 from New Delhi is 11:25. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 167km.

2. Moradabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 02506 at Moradabad is 14:02. The departure time of train 02506 from Moradabad is 14:10. The total halt time of train 02506 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 167km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 90km.

3. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 02506 at Bareilly(nr) is 15:21. The departure time of train 02506 from Bareilly(nr) is 15:24. The total halt time of train 02506 at Bareilly(nr) is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 90km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 235km.

4. Lucknow

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 492 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 02506 at Lucknow is 18:40. The departure time of train 02506 from Lucknow is 18:50. The total halt time of train 02506 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 235km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 283km.

5. Varanasi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 775 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 02506 at Varanasi is 22:50. The departure time of train 02506 from Varanasi is 23:00. The total halt time of train 02506 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 283km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 141km.

6. Ballia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 916 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 02506 at Ballia is 00:48. The departure time of train 02506 from Ballia is 00:51. The total halt time of train 02506 at Ballia is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 141km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 65km.

7. Chhapra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 981 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 02506 at Chhapra is 02:05. The departure time of train 02506 from Chhapra is 02:10. The total halt time of train 02506 at Chhapra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 65km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 59km.

8. Hajipur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1040 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 02506 at Hajipur Jn is 03:18. The departure time of train 02506 from Hajipur Jn is 03:23. The total halt time of train 02506 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 59km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 88km.

9. Barauni Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1128 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 02506 at Barauni Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 02506 from Barauni Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 02506 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 15km.

10. Begu Sarai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1143 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 02506 at Begu Sarai is 05:16. The departure time of train 02506 from Begu Sarai is 05:18. The total halt time of train 02506 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 164km.

11. Katihar Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1307 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 02506 at Katihar Jn is 08:50. The departure time of train 02506 from Katihar Jn is 09:00. The total halt time of train 02506 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 164km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 98km.

12. Kishanganj

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1405 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 02506 at Kishanganj is 10:18. The departure time of train 02506 from Kishanganj is 10:20. The total halt time of train 02506 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 87km.

13. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1492 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 02506 at New Jalpaiguri is 11:55. The departure time of train 02506 from New Jalpaiguri is 12:05. The total halt time of train 02506 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 87km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 127km.

14. New Cooch Behar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1619 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 02506 at New Cooch Behar is 14:00. The departure time of train 02506 from New Cooch Behar is 14:25. The total halt time of train 02506 at New Cooch Behar is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 127km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 18km.

15. New Alipurduar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1637 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 02506 at New Alipurduar is 14:47. The departure time of train 02506 from New Alipurduar is 14:49. The total halt time of train 02506 at New Alipurduar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 78km.

16. Kokrajhar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1715 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 02506 at Kokrajhar is 15:42. The departure time of train 02506 from Kokrajhar is 15:44. The total halt time of train 02506 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 78km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 32km.

17. New Bongaigaon

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1747 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 02506 at New Bongaigaon is 16:33. The departure time of train 02506 from New Bongaigaon is 16:35. The total halt time of train 02506 at New Bongaigaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 32km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 109km.

18. Rangiya Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1856 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 02506 at Rangiya Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 02506 from Rangiya Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 02506 at Rangiya Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 109km away. The next stopping station is Tangla at a distance of 39km.

19. Tangla

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1895 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Tangla is TNL. The arrival time of 02506 at Tangla is 18:47. The departure time of train 02506 from Tangla is 18:49. The total halt time of train 02506 at Tangla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Udalguri at a distance of 22km.

20. Udalguri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1917 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Udalguri is ULG. The arrival time of 02506 at Udalguri is 19:10. The departure time of train 02506 from Udalguri is 19:12. The total halt time of train 02506 at Udalguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tangla is 22km away. The next stopping station is New Misamari at a distance of 51km.

21. New Misamari

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1968 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of New Misamari is NMM. The arrival time of 02506 at New Misamari is 19:58. The departure time of train 02506 from New Misamari is 20:00. The total halt time of train 02506 at New Misamari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udalguri is 51km away. The next stopping station is Rangapara North at a distance of 11km.

22. Rangapara North

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 1979 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Rangapara North is RPAN. The arrival time of 02506 at Rangapara North is 20:35. The departure time of train 02506 from Rangapara North is 20:45. The total halt time of train 02506 at Rangapara North is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Misamari is 11km away. The next stopping station is Harmuti at a distance of 153km.

23. Harmuti

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 2132 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Harmuti is HMY. The arrival time of 02506 at Harmuti is 23:20. The departure time of train 02506 from Harmuti is 23:25. The total halt time of train 02506 at Harmuti is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangapara North is 153km away. The next stopping station is North Lakhimpur at a distance of 30km.

24. North Lakhimpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 2162 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of North Lakhimpur is NLP. The arrival time of 02506 at North Lakhimpur is 00:10. The departure time of train 02506 from North Lakhimpur is 00:15. The total halt time of train 02506 at North Lakhimpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harmuti is 30km away. The next stopping station is Dibrugarh at a distance of 131km.

25. Dibrugarh

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special at a distance of 2293 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The arrival time of 02506 at Dibrugarh is 03:45. The previous stopping station, North Lakhimpur is 131km away.

02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special?

Moradabad, Lucknow, Varanasi, Chhapra, Hajipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, Rangiya Junction, Rangapara North, Harmuti, North Lakhimpur are major halts where NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02506 NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special?

Train number of NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special is 02506. You can check entire NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02506 train schedule NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special train time table NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special ka time table NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special kitne baje hai NDLS DBRG Rajdhani Special ka number02506 train time table