02508 SCL TVC Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Central   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  72 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Silchar
(SCL)

20:10
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Badarpur Junction
(BPB)
20:50
21:05
Halt: 15 Min
30 Km
Day 1
thu

3
New Haflong
(NHLG)
22:51
22:56
Halt: 5 Min
101 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Maibang
(MBG)
23:55
23:57
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
01:55
02:10
Halt: 15 Min
199 Km
Day 2
fri

6
Hojai
(HJI)
03:06
03:08
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:00
06:20
Halt: 20 Min
380 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
06:35
06:37
Halt: 2 Min
387 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
07:17
07:22
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
08:15
08:17
Halt: 2 Min
493 Km
Day 2
fri

11
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
09:45
09:50
Halt: 5 Min
537 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
568 Km
Day 2
fri

13
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
11:12
11:14
Halt: 2 Min
647 Km
Day 2
fri

14
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:35
11:37
Halt: 2 Min
665 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Dhupguri
(DQG)
12:25
12:27
Halt: 2 Min
726 Km
Day 2
fri

16
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
14:15
14:40
Halt: 25 Min
791 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Kishanganj
(KNE)
15:45
15:47
Halt: 2 Min
879 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Malda Town
(MLDT)
18:50
19:00
Halt: 10 Min
1024 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Pakaur
(PKR)
20:20
20:21
Halt: 1 Min
1091 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
1145 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
22:16
22:17
Halt: 1 Min
1206 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Dankuni
(DKAE)
00:10
00:15
Halt: 5 Min
1337 Km
Day 3
sat

23
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
02:30
02:45
Halt: 15 Min
1458 Km
Day 3
sat

24
Balasore
(BLS)
04:18
04:20
Halt: 2 Min
1573 Km
Day 3
sat

25
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
05:23
05:25
Halt: 2 Min
1635 Km
Day 3
sat

26
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
05:56
05:58
Halt: 2 Min
1679 Km
Day 3
sat

27
Cuttack
(CTC)
06:55
07:00
Halt: 5 Min
1751 Km
Day 3
sat

28
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:45
07:50
Halt: 5 Min
1778 Km
Day 3
sat

29
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
08:10
08:30
Halt: 20 Min
1797 Km
Day 3
sat

30
Balugan
(BALU)
09:15
09:17
Halt: 2 Min
1868 Km
Day 3
sat

31
Brahmapur
(BAM)
10:20
10:25
Halt: 5 Min
1944 Km
Day 3
sat

32
Palasa
(PSA)
11:51
11:53
Halt: 2 Min
2018 Km
Day 3
sat

33
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
12:47
12:49
Halt: 2 Min
2091 Km
Day 3
sat

34
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
13:45
13:50
Halt: 5 Min
2160 Km
Day 3
sat

35
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
14:55
15:15
Halt: 20 Min
2221 Km
Day 3
sat

36
Rajamundry
(RJY)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
2421 Km
Day 3
sat

37
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
20:05
20:15
Halt: 10 Min
2571 Km
Day 3
sat

38
Perambur
(PER)
03:05
03:15
Halt: 10 Min
3001 Km
Day 4
sun

39
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
04:08
04:10
Halt: 2 Min
3070 Km
Day 4
sun

40
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
05:15
05:35
Halt: 20 Min
3131 Km
Day 4
sun

41
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
3215 Km
Day 4
sun

42
Salem Junction
(SA)
08:27
08:30
Halt: 3 Min
3338 Km
Day 4
sun

43
Erode Junction
(ED)
09:35
09:40
Halt: 5 Min
3397 Km
Day 4
sun

44
Tiruppur
(TUP)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
3447 Km
Day 4
sun

45
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
11:32
11:35
Halt: 3 Min
3497 Km
Day 4
sun

46
Palghat
(PGT)
12:47
12:50
Halt: 3 Min
3552 Km
Day 4
sun

47
Thrisur
(TCR)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
3628 Km
Day 4
sun

48
Aluva
(AWY)
15:13
15:15
Halt: 2 Min
3683 Km
Day 4
sun

49
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
15:45
15:50
Halt: 5 Min
3700 Km
Day 4
sun

50
Kottayam
(KTYM)
17:07
17:10
Halt: 3 Min
3759 Km
Day 4
sun

51
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
3784 Km
Day 4
sun

52
Chengannur
(CNGR)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
3794 Km
Day 4
sun

53
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
3806 Km
Day 4
sun

54
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
3814 Km
Day 4
sun

55
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
19:32
19:35
Halt: 3 Min
3855 Km
Day 4
sun

56
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
20:45
3918 Km
Day 4
sun

02508 SCL TVC Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Silchar (SCL) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02508. At the top of the page, one can find the 02508 train route and the 02508 train time table. It departs from the source station Silchar (SCL) at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 20:45 on day 4. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 3918 kilometre. 02508 train route includes travel journey through 56 stations, and it has stoppages on Silchar, Badarpur Jn, New Haflong, Maibang, Lumding Jn, Hojai, Guwahati, Kamakhya, Rangiya Jn, Barpeta Road, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Dhupguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Pakaur, Rampur Hat, Bolpur S Niktn, Dankuni, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Balugan, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Vijayawada Jn, Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

02508 SCL TVC Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02508 train time table, travelling by 02508 SCL TVC Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Silchar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special. The station code of Silchar is SCL. The departure time of train 02508 from Silchar is 20:10. The next stopping station is Badarpur Jn at a distance of 30km.

2. Badarpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Badarpur Jn is BPB. The arrival time of 02508 at Badarpur Jn is 20:50. The departure time of train 02508 from Badarpur Jn is 21:05. The total halt time of train 02508 at Badarpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silchar is 30km away. The next stopping station is New Haflong at a distance of 71km.

3. New Haflong

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of New Haflong is NHLG. The arrival time of 02508 at New Haflong is 22:51. The departure time of train 02508 from New Haflong is 22:56. The total halt time of train 02508 at New Haflong is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badarpur Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Maibang at a distance of 34km.

4. Maibang

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Maibang is MBG. The arrival time of 02508 at Maibang is 23:55. The departure time of train 02508 from Maibang is 23:57. The total halt time of train 02508 at Maibang is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Haflong is 34km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 64km.

5. Lumding Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 02508 at Lumding Jn is 01:55. The departure time of train 02508 from Lumding Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 02508 at Lumding Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maibang is 64km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 45km.

6. Hojai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 02508 at Hojai is 03:06. The departure time of train 02508 from Hojai is 03:08. The total halt time of train 02508 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 136km.

7. Guwahati

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 02508 at Guwahati is 06:00. The departure time of train 02508 from Guwahati is 06:20. The total halt time of train 02508 at Guwahati is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 136km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 7km.

8. Kamakhya

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 02508 at Kamakhya is 06:35. The departure time of train 02508 from Kamakhya is 06:37. The total halt time of train 02508 at Kamakhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 41km.

9. Rangiya Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 02508 at Rangiya Jn is 07:17. The departure time of train 02508 from Rangiya Jn is 07:22. The total halt time of train 02508 at Rangiya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 41km away. The next stopping station is Barpeta Road at a distance of 65km.

10. Barpeta Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 493 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Barpeta Road is BPRD. The arrival time of 02508 at Barpeta Road is 08:15. The departure time of train 02508 from Barpeta Road is 08:17. The total halt time of train 02508 at Barpeta Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 44km.

11. New Bongaigaon

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 02508 at New Bongaigaon is 09:45. The departure time of train 02508 from New Bongaigaon is 09:50. The total halt time of train 02508 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpeta Road is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 31km.

12. Kokrajhar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 568 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 02508 at Kokrajhar is 10:18. The departure time of train 02508 from Kokrajhar is 10:20. The total halt time of train 02508 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 79km.

13. New Alipurduar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 647 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 02508 at New Alipurduar is 11:12. The departure time of train 02508 from New Alipurduar is 11:14. The total halt time of train 02508 at New Alipurduar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 79km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 18km.

14. New Cooch Behar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 665 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 02508 at New Cooch Behar is 11:35. The departure time of train 02508 from New Cooch Behar is 11:37. The total halt time of train 02508 at New Cooch Behar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Dhupguri at a distance of 61km.

15. Dhupguri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 726 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Dhupguri is DQG. The arrival time of 02508 at Dhupguri is 12:25. The departure time of train 02508 from Dhupguri is 12:27. The total halt time of train 02508 at Dhupguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 61km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 65km.

16. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 791 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 02508 at New Jalpaiguri is 14:15. The departure time of train 02508 from New Jalpaiguri is 14:40. The total halt time of train 02508 at New Jalpaiguri is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhupguri is 65km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 88km.

17. Kishanganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 879 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 02508 at Kishanganj is 15:45. The departure time of train 02508 from Kishanganj is 15:47. The total halt time of train 02508 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 88km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 145km.

18. Malda Town

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1024 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 02508 at Malda Town is 18:50. The departure time of train 02508 from Malda Town is 19:00. The total halt time of train 02508 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 145km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 67km.

19. Pakaur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1091 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 02508 at Pakaur is 20:20. The departure time of train 02508 from Pakaur is 20:21. The total halt time of train 02508 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 67km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 54km.

20. Rampur Hat

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1145 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 02508 at Rampur Hat is 21:28. The departure time of train 02508 from Rampur Hat is 21:30. The total halt time of train 02508 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 61km.

21. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1206 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 02508 at Bolpur S Niktn is 22:16. The departure time of train 02508 from Bolpur S Niktn is 22:17. The total halt time of train 02508 at Bolpur S Niktn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 61km away. The next stopping station is Dankuni at a distance of 131km.

22. Dankuni

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1337 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Dankuni is DKAE. The arrival time of 02508 at Dankuni is 00:10. The departure time of train 02508 from Dankuni is 00:15. The total halt time of train 02508 at Dankuni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 131km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 121km.

23. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1458 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 02508 at Kharagpur Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 02508 from Kharagpur Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 02508 at Kharagpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankuni is 121km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 115km.

24. Balasore

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1573 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 02508 at Balasore is 04:18. The departure time of train 02508 from Balasore is 04:20. The total halt time of train 02508 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 115km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 62km.

25. Bhadrakh

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1635 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 02508 at Bhadrakh is 05:23. The departure time of train 02508 from Bhadrakh is 05:25. The total halt time of train 02508 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 62km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 44km.

26. Jajpur K Road

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1679 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 02508 at Jajpur K Road is 05:56. The departure time of train 02508 from Jajpur K Road is 05:58. The total halt time of train 02508 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 44km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 72km.

27. Cuttack

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1751 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 02508 at Cuttack is 06:55. The departure time of train 02508 from Cuttack is 07:00. The total halt time of train 02508 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

28. Bhubaneswar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1778 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 02508 at Bhubaneswar is 07:45. The departure time of train 02508 from Bhubaneswar is 07:50. The total halt time of train 02508 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

29. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1797 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 02508 at Khurda Road Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 02508 from Khurda Road Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 02508 at Khurda Road Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Balugan at a distance of 71km.

30. Balugan

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1868 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Balugan is BALU. The arrival time of 02508 at Balugan is 09:15. The departure time of train 02508 from Balugan is 09:17. The total halt time of train 02508 at Balugan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 76km.

31. Brahmapur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 1944 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 02508 at Brahmapur is 10:20. The departure time of train 02508 from Brahmapur is 10:25. The total halt time of train 02508 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balugan is 76km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 74km.

32. Palasa

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 2018 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 02508 at Palasa is 11:51. The departure time of train 02508 from Palasa is 11:53. The total halt time of train 02508 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 74km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 73km.

33. Srikakulam Road

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 2091 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 02508 at Srikakulam Road is 12:47. The departure time of train 02508 from Srikakulam Road is 12:49. The total halt time of train 02508 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 73km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 69km.

34. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 2160 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 02508 at Vizianagram Jn is 13:45. The departure time of train 02508 from Vizianagram Jn is 13:50. The total halt time of train 02508 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 69km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 61km.

35. Visakhapatnam

It is the 35th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 2221 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 02508 at Visakhapatnam is 14:55. The departure time of train 02508 from Visakhapatnam is 15:15. The total halt time of train 02508 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 200km.

36. Rajamundry

It is the 36th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 2421 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 02508 at Rajamundry is 17:58. The departure time of train 02508 from Rajamundry is 18:00. The total halt time of train 02508 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 200km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 150km.

37. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 2571 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 02508 at Vijayawada Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 02508 from Vijayawada Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 02508 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 150km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 430km.

38. Perambur

It is the 38th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3001 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 02508 at Perambur is 03:05. The departure time of train 02508 from Perambur is 03:15. The total halt time of train 02508 at Perambur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 430km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 69km.

39. Arakkonam

It is the 39th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3070 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 02508 at Arakkonam is 04:08. The departure time of train 02508 from Arakkonam is 04:10. The total halt time of train 02508 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 69km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 61km.

40. Katpadi Jn

It is the 40th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3131 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 02508 at Katpadi Jn is 05:15. The departure time of train 02508 from Katpadi Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 02508 at Katpadi Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

41. Jolarpettai

It is the 41st station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3215 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 02508 at Jolarpettai is 06:53. The departure time of train 02508 from Jolarpettai is 06:55. The total halt time of train 02508 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 123km.

42. Salem Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3338 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 02508 at Salem Jn is 08:27. The departure time of train 02508 from Salem Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 02508 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 123km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

43. Erode Jn

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3397 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 02508 at Erode Jn is 09:35. The departure time of train 02508 from Erode Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 02508 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

44. Tiruppur

It is the 44th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3447 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 02508 at Tiruppur is 10:28. The departure time of train 02508 from Tiruppur is 10:30. The total halt time of train 02508 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 50km.

45. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 45th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3497 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 02508 at Coimbatore Jn is 11:32. The departure time of train 02508 from Coimbatore Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 02508 at Coimbatore Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 55km.

46. Palghat

It is the 46th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3552 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 02508 at Palghat is 12:47. The departure time of train 02508 from Palghat is 12:50. The total halt time of train 02508 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 76km.

47. Thrisur

It is the 47th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3628 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 02508 at Thrisur is 14:18. The departure time of train 02508 from Thrisur is 14:20. The total halt time of train 02508 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 76km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 55km.

48. Aluva

It is the 48th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3683 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 02508 at Aluva is 15:13. The departure time of train 02508 from Aluva is 15:15. The total halt time of train 02508 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 17km.

49. Ernakulam Town

It is the 49th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3700 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 02508 at Ernakulam Town is 15:45. The departure time of train 02508 from Ernakulam Town is 15:50. The total halt time of train 02508 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 59km.

50. Kottayam

It is the 50th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3759 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 02508 at Kottayam is 17:07. The departure time of train 02508 from Kottayam is 17:10. The total halt time of train 02508 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 25km.

51. Tiruvalla

It is the 51st station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3784 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 02508 at Tiruvalla is 17:39. The departure time of train 02508 from Tiruvalla is 17:40. The total halt time of train 02508 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 10km.

52. Chengannur

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3794 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 02508 at Chengannur is 17:50. The departure time of train 02508 from Chengannur is 17:52. The total halt time of train 02508 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 12km.

53. Mavelikara

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3806 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 02508 at Mavelikara is 18:04. The departure time of train 02508 from Mavelikara is 18:05. The total halt time of train 02508 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 8km.

54. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 54th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3814 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 02508 at Kayankulam Jn is 18:23. The departure time of train 02508 from Kayankulam Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 02508 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 41km.

55. Kollam Jn

It is the 55th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3855 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 02508 at Kollam Jn is 19:32. The departure time of train 02508 from Kollam Jn is 19:35. The total halt time of train 02508 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 63km.

56. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 56th station in the train route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special at a distance of 3918 Km from the source station Silchar. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 02508 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 63km away.

02508 SCL TVC Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02508 SCL TVC Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special?

Badarpur Junction, New Haflong, Lumding Junction, Guwahati, Rangiya Junction, New Bongaigaon, New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town, Dankuni, Kharagpur Junction, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Vizianagram Junction, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada Junction, Perambur, Katpadi Junction, Erode Junction, Ernakulam Town are major halts where SCL TVC Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02508 SCL TVC Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02508 SCL TVC Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SCL TVC Express Special?

Train number of SCL TVC Express Special is 02508. You can check entire SCL TVC Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02508 train schedule SCL TVC Express Special train time table SCL TVC Express Special ka time table SCL TVC Express Special kitne baje hai SCL TVC Express Special ka number02508 train time table