02513 SC GHY Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Secunderabad Junction Guwahati   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  44 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)

16:35
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
21:10
21:15
Halt: 5 Min
281 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
22:05
22:15
Halt: 10 Min
314 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Rajamundry
(RJY)
00:23
00:25
Halt: 2 Min
463 Km
Day 2
sun

5
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
04:20
04:40
Halt: 20 Min
664 Km
Day 2
sun

6
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
05:35
05:37
Halt: 2 Min
725 Km
Day 2
sun

7
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
06:31
06:33
Halt: 2 Min
794 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Palasa
(PSA)
07:35
07:37
Halt: 2 Min
867 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Brahmapur
(BAM)
08:27
08:32
Halt: 5 Min
941 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Balugan
(BALU)
09:24
09:26
Halt: 2 Min
1017 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
10:25
10:40
Halt: 15 Min
1088 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:05
11:10
Halt: 5 Min
1107 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Cuttack
(CTC)
11:43
11:45
Halt: 2 Min
1134 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
12:44
12:46
Halt: 2 Min
1206 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
13:48
13:50
Halt: 2 Min
1249 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Balasore
(BLS)
14:40
14:42
Halt: 2 Min
1312 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
16:20
16:25
Halt: 5 Min
1432 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Dankuni
(DKAE)
18:52
18:57
Halt: 5 Min
1553 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
20:40
20:45
Halt: 5 Min
1684 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
21:41
21:43
Halt: 2 Min
1745 Km
Day 2
sun

21
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
23:17
23:19
Halt: 2 Min
1832 Km
Day 2
sun

22
Malda Town
(MLDT)
00:25
00:35
Halt: 10 Min
1866 Km
Day 3
mon

23
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
01:50
01:52
Halt: 2 Min
1954 Km
Day 3
mon

24
Kishanganj
(KNE)
02:38
02:40
Halt: 2 Min
2012 Km
Day 3
mon

25
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
04:40
05:10
Halt: 30 Min
2099 Km
Day 3
mon

26
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
07:12
07:14
Halt: 2 Min
2225 Km
Day 3
mon

27
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
07:37
07:39
Halt: 2 Min
2243 Km
Day 3
mon

28
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
2353 Km
Day 3
mon

29
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
11:25
11:30
Halt: 5 Min
2462 Km
Day 3
mon

30
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
12:25
12:27
Halt: 2 Min
2503 Km
Day 3
mon

31
Guwahati
(GHY)
13:00
2510 Km
Day 3
mon

02513 SC GHY Express Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Guwahati (GHY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02513. At the top of the page, one can find the 02513 train route and the 02513 train time table. It departs from the source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guwahati (GHY) at 13:00 on day 3. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 2510 kilometre. 02513 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Secunderabad Jn, Guntur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn, Kamakhya, Guwahati.

02513 SC GHY Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02513 train time table, travelling by 02513 SC GHY Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The departure time of train 02513 from Secunderabad Jn is 16:35. The next stopping station is Guntur Jn at a distance of 281km.

2. Guntur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Guntur Jn is GNT. The arrival time of 02513 at Guntur Jn is 21:10. The departure time of train 02513 from Guntur Jn is 21:15. The total halt time of train 02513 at Guntur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 281km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 33km.

3. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 02513 at Vijayawada Jn is 22:05. The departure time of train 02513 from Vijayawada Jn is 22:15. The total halt time of train 02513 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntur Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 149km.

4. Rajamundry

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 02513 at Rajamundry is 00:23. The departure time of train 02513 from Rajamundry is 00:25. The total halt time of train 02513 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 149km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 201km.

5. Visakhapatnam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 664 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 02513 at Visakhapatnam is 04:20. The departure time of train 02513 from Visakhapatnam is 04:40. The total halt time of train 02513 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 201km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

6. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 725 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 02513 at Vizianagram Jn is 05:35. The departure time of train 02513 from Vizianagram Jn is 05:37. The total halt time of train 02513 at Vizianagram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 69km.

7. Srikakulam Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 794 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 02513 at Srikakulam Road is 06:31. The departure time of train 02513 from Srikakulam Road is 06:33. The total halt time of train 02513 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 73km.

8. Palasa

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 867 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 02513 at Palasa is 07:35. The departure time of train 02513 from Palasa is 07:37. The total halt time of train 02513 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 74km.

9. Brahmapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 941 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 02513 at Brahmapur is 08:27. The departure time of train 02513 from Brahmapur is 08:32. The total halt time of train 02513 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 74km away. The next stopping station is Balugan at a distance of 76km.

10. Balugan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1017 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Balugan is BALU. The arrival time of 02513 at Balugan is 09:24. The departure time of train 02513 from Balugan is 09:26. The total halt time of train 02513 at Balugan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 76km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 71km.

11. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1088 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 02513 at Khurda Road Jn is 10:25. The departure time of train 02513 from Khurda Road Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 02513 at Khurda Road Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balugan is 71km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

12. Bhubaneswar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1107 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 02513 at Bhubaneswar is 11:05. The departure time of train 02513 from Bhubaneswar is 11:10. The total halt time of train 02513 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 27km.

13. Cuttack

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1134 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 02513 at Cuttack is 11:43. The departure time of train 02513 from Cuttack is 11:45. The total halt time of train 02513 at Cuttack is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 72km.

14. Jajpur K Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1206 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 02513 at Jajpur K Road is 12:44. The departure time of train 02513 from Jajpur K Road is 12:46. The total halt time of train 02513 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 43km.

15. Bhadrakh

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1249 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 02513 at Bhadrakh is 13:48. The departure time of train 02513 from Bhadrakh is 13:50. The total halt time of train 02513 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 43km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 63km.

16. Balasore

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1312 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 02513 at Balasore is 14:40. The departure time of train 02513 from Balasore is 14:42. The total halt time of train 02513 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 63km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 120km.

17. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1432 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 02513 at Kharagpur Jn is 16:20. The departure time of train 02513 from Kharagpur Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 02513 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 120km away. The next stopping station is Dankuni at a distance of 121km.

18. Dankuni

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1553 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Dankuni is DKAE. The arrival time of 02513 at Dankuni is 18:52. The departure time of train 02513 from Dankuni is 18:57. The total halt time of train 02513 at Dankuni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 121km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 131km.

19. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1684 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 02513 at Bolpur S Niktn is 20:40. The departure time of train 02513 from Bolpur S Niktn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 02513 at Bolpur S Niktn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankuni is 131km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 61km.

20. Rampur Hat

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1745 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 02513 at Rampur Hat is 21:41. The departure time of train 02513 from Rampur Hat is 21:43. The total halt time of train 02513 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 61km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 87km.

21. New Farakka Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1832 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 02513 at New Farakka Jn is 23:17. The departure time of train 02513 from New Farakka Jn is 23:19. The total halt time of train 02513 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 87km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 34km.

22. Malda Town

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1866 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 02513 at Malda Town is 00:25. The departure time of train 02513 from Malda Town is 00:35. The total halt time of train 02513 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 88km.

23. Barsoi Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 1954 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 02513 at Barsoi Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 02513 from Barsoi Jn is 01:52. The total halt time of train 02513 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 88km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 58km.

24. Kishanganj

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 2012 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 02513 at Kishanganj is 02:38. The departure time of train 02513 from Kishanganj is 02:40. The total halt time of train 02513 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 87km.

25. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 2099 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 02513 at New Jalpaiguri is 04:40. The departure time of train 02513 from New Jalpaiguri is 05:10. The total halt time of train 02513 at New Jalpaiguri is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 87km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 126km.

26. New Cooch Behar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 2225 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 02513 at New Cooch Behar is 07:12. The departure time of train 02513 from New Cooch Behar is 07:14. The total halt time of train 02513 at New Cooch Behar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 126km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 18km.

27. New Alipurduar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 2243 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 02513 at New Alipurduar is 07:37. The departure time of train 02513 from New Alipurduar is 07:39. The total halt time of train 02513 at New Alipurduar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 18km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 110km.

28. New Bongaigaon

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 2353 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 02513 at New Bongaigaon is 09:20. The departure time of train 02513 from New Bongaigaon is 09:25. The total halt time of train 02513 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 110km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 109km.

29. Rangiya Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 2462 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 02513 at Rangiya Jn is 11:25. The departure time of train 02513 from Rangiya Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 02513 at Rangiya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 109km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 41km.

30. Kamakhya

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 2503 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 02513 at Kamakhya is 12:25. The departure time of train 02513 from Kamakhya is 12:27. The total halt time of train 02513 at Kamakhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 7km.

31. Guwahati

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special at a distance of 2510 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 02513 at Guwahati is 13:00. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 7km away.

02513 SC GHY Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02513 SC GHY Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02513 SC GHY Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02513 SC GHY Express Special?

Guntur Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Visakhapatnam, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Kharagpur Junction, Dankuni, Bolpur S Niktn, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Junction are major halts where SC GHY Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02513 SC GHY Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02513 SC GHY Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SC GHY Express Special?

Train number of SC GHY Express Special is 02513. You can check entire SC GHY Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02513 train schedule SC GHY Express Special train time table SC GHY Express Special ka time table SC GHY Express Special kitne baje hai SC GHY Express Special ka number02513 train time table