02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kamakhya Lokmanyatilak   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  43 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kamakhya
(KYQ)

21:00
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
21:40
21:42
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
thu

3
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
23:28
23:30
Halt: 2 Min
150 Km
Day 1
thu

4
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
01:05
01:07
Halt: 2 Min
278 Km
Day 2
fri

5
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
03:10
03:20
Halt: 10 Min
405 Km
Day 2
fri

6
Kishanganj
(KNE)
04:40
04:42
Halt: 2 Min
492 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
07:10
07:20
Halt: 10 Min
587 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Naugachia
(NNA)
08:07
08:09
Halt: 2 Min
644 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
09:02
09:04
Halt: 2 Min
711 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
09:36
09:38
Halt: 2 Min
752 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
12:08
12:13
Halt: 5 Min
855 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Patliputra
(PPTA)
13:10
13:20
Halt: 10 Min
875 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Danapur
(DNR)
13:35
13:37
Halt: 2 Min
881 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
17:00
17:10
Halt: 10 Min
1079 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Mirzapur
(MZP)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
1142 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
19:30
19:32
Halt: 2 Min
1223 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Satna
(STA)
21:55
22:00
Halt: 5 Min
1392 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Katni
(KTE)
23:15
23:20
Halt: 5 Min
1490 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Jabalpur
(JBP)
00:40
00:50
Halt: 10 Min
1581 Km
Day 3
sat

20
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
04:30
04:40
Halt: 10 Min
1826 Km
Day 3
sat

21
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
2009 Km
Day 3
sat

22
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
09:05
09:10
Halt: 5 Min
2133 Km
Day 3
sat

23
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
2157 Km
Day 3
sat

24
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
2317 Km
Day 3
sat

25
Nasik Road
(NK)
12:32
12:35
Halt: 3 Min
2390 Km
Day 3
sat

26
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
15:12
15:15
Halt: 3 Min
2523 Km
Day 3
sat

27
Thane
(TNA)
15:33
15:36
Halt: 3 Min
2544 Km
Day 3
sat

28
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
16:15
2561 Km
Day 3
sat

02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02520. At the top of the page, one can find the 02520 train route and the 02520 train time table. It departs from the source station Kamakhya (KYQ) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 16:15 on day 3. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 2561 kilometre. 02520 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Kamakhya, Rangiya Jn, New Bongaigaon, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Katihar Jn, Naugachia, Khagaria Jn, Begu Sarai, Hajipur Jn, Patliputra, Danapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Lokmanyatilak.

02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02520 train time table, travelling by 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kamakhya

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The departure time of train 02520 from Kamakhya is 21:00. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 41km.

2. Rangiya Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 02520 at Rangiya Jn is 21:40. The departure time of train 02520 from Rangiya Jn is 21:42. The total halt time of train 02520 at Rangiya Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 41km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 109km.

3. New Bongaigaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 02520 at New Bongaigaon is 23:28. The departure time of train 02520 from New Bongaigaon is 23:30. The total halt time of train 02520 at New Bongaigaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 128km.

4. New Cooch Behar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 02520 at New Cooch Behar is 01:05. The departure time of train 02520 from New Cooch Behar is 01:07. The total halt time of train 02520 at New Cooch Behar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 128km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 127km.

5. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 405 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 02520 at New Jalpaiguri is 03:10. The departure time of train 02520 from New Jalpaiguri is 03:20. The total halt time of train 02520 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 127km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

6. Kishanganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 02520 at Kishanganj is 04:40. The departure time of train 02520 from Kishanganj is 04:42. The total halt time of train 02520 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 95km.

7. Katihar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 587 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 02520 at Katihar Jn is 07:10. The departure time of train 02520 from Katihar Jn is 07:20. The total halt time of train 02520 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 95km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 57km.

8. Naugachia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 644 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 02520 at Naugachia is 08:07. The departure time of train 02520 from Naugachia is 08:09. The total halt time of train 02520 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 67km.

9. Khagaria Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 02520 at Khagaria Jn is 09:02. The departure time of train 02520 from Khagaria Jn is 09:04. The total halt time of train 02520 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 67km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 41km.

10. Begu Sarai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 752 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 02520 at Begu Sarai is 09:36. The departure time of train 02520 from Begu Sarai is 09:38. The total halt time of train 02520 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 103km.

11. Hajipur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 855 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 02520 at Hajipur Jn is 12:08. The departure time of train 02520 from Hajipur Jn is 12:13. The total halt time of train 02520 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 103km away. The next stopping station is Patliputra at a distance of 20km.

12. Patliputra

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 875 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The arrival time of 02520 at Patliputra is 13:10. The departure time of train 02520 from Patliputra is 13:20. The total halt time of train 02520 at Patliputra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 6km.

13. Danapur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 881 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 02520 at Danapur is 13:35. The departure time of train 02520 from Danapur is 13:37. The total halt time of train 02520 at Danapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patliputra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 198km.

14. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 1079 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02520 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:00. The departure time of train 02520 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:10. The total halt time of train 02520 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 198km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 63km.

15. Mirzapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 1142 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 02520 at Mirzapur is 18:13. The departure time of train 02520 from Mirzapur is 18:15. The total halt time of train 02520 at Mirzapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 63km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 81km.

16. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 1223 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 02520 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 19:30. The departure time of train 02520 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 19:32. The total halt time of train 02520 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 169km.

17. Satna

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 1392 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 02520 at Satna is 21:55. The departure time of train 02520 from Satna is 22:00. The total halt time of train 02520 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 169km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 98km.

18. Katni

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 1490 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 02520 at Katni is 23:15. The departure time of train 02520 from Katni is 23:20. The total halt time of train 02520 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 98km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 91km.

19. Jabalpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 1581 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 02520 at Jabalpur is 00:40. The departure time of train 02520 from Jabalpur is 00:50. The total halt time of train 02520 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 91km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 245km.

20. Itarsi Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 1826 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02520 at Itarsi Jn is 04:30. The departure time of train 02520 from Itarsi Jn is 04:40. The total halt time of train 02520 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 245km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 183km.

21. Khandwa Junction

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 2009 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 02520 at Khandwa Junction is 07:18. The departure time of train 02520 from Khandwa Junction is 07:20. The total halt time of train 02520 at Khandwa Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 183km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 124km.

22. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 2133 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 02520 at Bhusaval Jn is 09:05. The departure time of train 02520 from Bhusaval Jn is 09:10. The total halt time of train 02520 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 124km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

23. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 2157 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 02520 at Jalgaon Jn is 09:48. The departure time of train 02520 from Jalgaon Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 02520 at Jalgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 160km.

24. Manmad Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 2317 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 02520 at Manmad Jn is 11:38. The departure time of train 02520 from Manmad Jn is 11:40. The total halt time of train 02520 at Manmad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 160km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 73km.

25. Nasik Road

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 2390 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 02520 at Nasik Road is 12:32. The departure time of train 02520 from Nasik Road is 12:35. The total halt time of train 02520 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 133km.

26. Kalyan Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 2523 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 02520 at Kalyan Jn is 15:12. The departure time of train 02520 from Kalyan Jn is 15:15. The total halt time of train 02520 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 133km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 21km.

27. Thane

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 2544 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 02520 at Thane is 15:33. The departure time of train 02520 from Thane is 15:36. The total halt time of train 02520 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 17km.

28. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special at a distance of 2561 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 02520 at Lokmanyatilak is 16:15. The previous stopping station, Thane is 17km away.

02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special?

New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Junction, Hajipur Junction, Patliputra, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction are major halts where KYQ LTT Ac Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02520 KYQ LTT Ac Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KYQ LTT Ac Special?

Train number of KYQ LTT Ac Special is 02520. You can check entire KYQ LTT Ac Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02520 train schedule KYQ LTT Ac Special train time table KYQ LTT Ac Special ka time table KYQ LTT Ac Special kitne baje hai KYQ LTT Ac Special ka number02520 train time table