02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lucknow Gorakhpur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LJN)

16:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
16:29
16:31
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
17:06
17:08
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Colonelganj
(CLJ)
17:55
17:57
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gonda Junction
(GD)
18:35
18:38
Halt: 3 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
19:04
19:06
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Babhnan
(BV)
19:31
19:33
Halt: 2 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Basti
(BST)
19:58
20:00
Halt: 2 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khalilabad
(KLD)
20:24
20:26
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sahjanwa
(SWA)
20:41
20:43
Halt: 2 Min
261 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
21:30
279 Km
Day 1
daily

02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LJN) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02532. At the top of the page, one can find the 02532 train route and the 02532 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LJN) at 16:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 21:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 279 kilometre. 02532 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Badshahnagar, Barabanki Jn, Colonelganj, Gonda Jn, Mankapur Jn, Babhnan, Basti, Khalilabad, Sahjanwa, Gorakhpur.

02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. Stops

If we closely look at the 02532 train time table, travelling by 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp.. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The departure time of train 02532 from Lucknow is 16:05. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 12km.

2. Badshahnagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 02532 at Badshahnagar is 16:29. The departure time of train 02532 from Badshahnagar is 16:31. The total halt time of train 02532 at Badshahnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 12km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 24km.

3. Barabanki Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 02532 at Barabanki Jn is 17:06. The departure time of train 02532 from Barabanki Jn is 17:08. The total halt time of train 02532 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Colonelganj at a distance of 61km.

4. Colonelganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Colonelganj is CLJ. The arrival time of 02532 at Colonelganj is 17:55. The departure time of train 02532 from Colonelganj is 17:57. The total halt time of train 02532 at Colonelganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 29km.

5. Gonda Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 02532 at Gonda Jn is 18:35. The departure time of train 02532 from Gonda Jn is 18:38. The total halt time of train 02532 at Gonda Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Colonelganj is 29km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 27km.

6. Mankapur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 02532 at Mankapur Jn is 19:04. The departure time of train 02532 from Mankapur Jn is 19:06. The total halt time of train 02532 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Babhnan at a distance of 31km.

7. Babhnan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Babhnan is BV. The arrival time of 02532 at Babhnan is 19:31. The departure time of train 02532 from Babhnan is 19:33. The total halt time of train 02532 at Babhnan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 31km.

8. Basti

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 02532 at Basti is 19:58. The departure time of train 02532 from Basti is 20:00. The total halt time of train 02532 at Basti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhnan is 31km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 29km.

9. Khalilabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 02532 at Khalilabad is 20:24. The departure time of train 02532 from Khalilabad is 20:26. The total halt time of train 02532 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 29km away. The next stopping station is Sahjanwa at a distance of 17km.

10. Sahjanwa

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Sahjanwa is SWA. The arrival time of 02532 at Sahjanwa is 20:41. The departure time of train 02532 from Sahjanwa is 20:43. The total halt time of train 02532 at Sahjanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 18km.

11. Gorakhpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 02532 at Gorakhpur is 21:30. The previous stopping station, Sahjanwa is 18km away.

02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02532 LJN GKP Intercity Exp. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LJN GKP Intercity Exp.?

Train number of LJN GKP Intercity Exp. is 02532. You can check entire LJN GKP Intercity Exp. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02532 train schedule LJN GKP Intercity Exp. train time table LJN GKP Intercity Exp. ka time table LJN GKP Intercity Exp. kitne baje hai LJN GKP Intercity Exp. ka number02532 train time table