02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lucknow Yasvantpur Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  44 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LKO)

20:00
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
21:25
21:30
Halt: 5 Min
78 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Amethi
(AME)
22:18
22:20
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
23:13
23:15
Halt: 2 Min
173 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
01:15
01:40
Halt: 25 Min
232 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
338 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Satna
(STA)
04:25
04:30
Halt: 5 Min
415 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Jabalpur
(JBP)
06:55
07:05
Halt: 10 Min
604 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
10:40
10:50
Halt: 10 Min
849 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Nagpur
(NGP)
15:20
15:25
Halt: 5 Min
1145 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Balharshah
(BPQ)
18:55
19:00
Halt: 5 Min
1353 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Warangal
(WL)
22:13
22:15
Halt: 2 Min
1596 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
02:00
02:10
Halt: 10 Min
1805 Km
Day 3
sun

14
Perambur
(PER)
09:25
09:30
Halt: 5 Min
2235 Km
Day 3
sun

15
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
11:05
11:20
Halt: 15 Min
2365 Km
Day 3
sun

16
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
12:43
12:45
Halt: 2 Min
2449 Km
Day 3
sun

17
Bangarapet
(BWT)
13:43
13:45
Halt: 2 Min
2527 Km
Day 3
sun

18
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
16:00
2600 Km
Day 3
sun

02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LKO) and Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02540. At the top of the page, one can find the 02540 train route and the 02540 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LKO) at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 16:00 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2600 kilometre. 02540 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Rae Bareli Jn, Amethi, Partapgarh Jn, Prayagraj Jn, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada Jn, Perambur, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Yasvantpur Jn.

02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02540 train time table, travelling by 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The departure time of train 02540 from Lucknow is 20:00. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 78km.

2. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 02540 at Rae Bareli Jn is 21:25. The departure time of train 02540 from Rae Bareli Jn is 21:30. The total halt time of train 02540 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 78km away. The next stopping station is Amethi at a distance of 60km.

3. Amethi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Amethi is AME. The arrival time of 02540 at Amethi is 22:18. The departure time of train 02540 from Amethi is 22:20. The total halt time of train 02540 at Amethi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 35km.

4. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 02540 at Partapgarh Jn is 23:13. The departure time of train 02540 from Partapgarh Jn is 23:15. The total halt time of train 02540 at Partapgarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amethi is 35km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 59km.

5. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 02540 at Prayagraj Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 02540 from Prayagraj Jn is 01:40. The total halt time of train 02540 at Prayagraj Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 106km.

6. Manikpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 02540 at Manikpur Jn is 03:28. The departure time of train 02540 from Manikpur Jn is 03:30. The total halt time of train 02540 at Manikpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 106km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 77km.

7. Satna

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 415 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 02540 at Satna is 04:25. The departure time of train 02540 from Satna is 04:30. The total halt time of train 02540 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 189km.

8. Jabalpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 604 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 02540 at Jabalpur is 06:55. The departure time of train 02540 from Jabalpur is 07:05. The total halt time of train 02540 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 189km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 245km.

9. Itarsi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 849 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02540 at Itarsi Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 02540 from Itarsi Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 02540 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 245km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 296km.

10. Nagpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 1145 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 02540 at Nagpur is 15:20. The departure time of train 02540 from Nagpur is 15:25. The total halt time of train 02540 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 296km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 208km.

11. Balharshah

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 1353 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 02540 at Balharshah is 18:55. The departure time of train 02540 from Balharshah is 19:00. The total halt time of train 02540 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 208km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 243km.

12. Warangal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 1596 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 02540 at Warangal is 22:13. The departure time of train 02540 from Warangal is 22:15. The total halt time of train 02540 at Warangal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 243km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 209km.

13. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 1805 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 02540 at Vijayawada Jn is 02:00. The departure time of train 02540 from Vijayawada Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 02540 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 209km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 430km.

14. Perambur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 2235 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 02540 at Perambur is 09:25. The departure time of train 02540 from Perambur is 09:30. The total halt time of train 02540 at Perambur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 430km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 130km.

15. Katpadi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 2365 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 02540 at Katpadi Jn is 11:05. The departure time of train 02540 from Katpadi Jn is 11:20. The total halt time of train 02540 at Katpadi Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 130km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

16. Jolarpettai

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 2449 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 02540 at Jolarpettai is 12:43. The departure time of train 02540 from Jolarpettai is 12:45. The total halt time of train 02540 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 78km.

17. Bangarapet

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 2527 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 02540 at Bangarapet is 13:43. The departure time of train 02540 from Bangarapet is 13:45. The total halt time of train 02540 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 78km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 73km.

18. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special at a distance of 2600 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 02540 at Yasvantpur Jn is 16:00. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 73km away.

02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special?

Rae Bareli Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Satna, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Vijayawada Junction, Perambur, Katpadi Junction are major halts where LKO YPR Fest Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02540 LKO YPR Fest Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LKO YPR Fest Exp Special?

Train number of LKO YPR Fest Exp Special is 02540. You can check entire LKO YPR Fest Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02540 train schedule LKO YPR Fest Exp Special train time table LKO YPR Fest Exp Special ka time table LKO YPR Fest Exp Special kitne baje hai LKO YPR Fest Exp Special ka number02540 train time table