02545 RXL LTT Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Raxaul Junction Lokmanyatilak   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  36 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Raxaul Junction
(RXL)

16:55
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Bairagnia
(BGU)
17:44
17:46
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Sitamarhi
(SMI)
18:16
18:21
Halt: 5 Min
86 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
18:44
18:46
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Kamtaul
(KML)
19:05
19:07
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
19:33
19:38
Halt: 5 Min
153 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
21:20
21:25
Halt: 5 Min
191 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
22:25
22:35
Halt: 10 Min
242 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
00:45
00:55
Halt: 10 Min
349 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
05:05
05:15
Halt: 10 Min
557 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
07:55
07:57
Halt: 2 Min
701 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Satna
(STA)
11:10
11:15
Halt: 5 Min
870 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Katni
(KTE)
12:35
12:40
Halt: 5 Min
968 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Jabalpur
(JBP)
14:00
14:10
Halt: 10 Min
1059 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
17:40
17:50
Halt: 10 Min
1304 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
20:27
20:30
Halt: 3 Min
1487 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:20
22:25
Halt: 5 Min
1611 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
1795 Km
Day 3
sat

19
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:22
04:25
Halt: 3 Min
2002 Km
Day 3
sat

20
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
05:30
2039 Km
Day 3
sat

02545 RXL LTT Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02545. At the top of the page, one can find the 02545 train route and the 02545 train time table. It departs from the source station Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 16:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 05:30 on day 3. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 2039 kilometre. 02545 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Raxaul Jn, Bairagnia, Sitamarhi, Janakpur Road, Kamtaul, Darbhanga Jn, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Patna Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Kalyan Jn, Lokmanyatilak.

02545 RXL LTT Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02545 train time table, travelling by 02545 RXL LTT Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Raxaul Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special. The station code of Raxaul Jn is RXL. The departure time of train 02545 from Raxaul Jn is 16:55. The next stopping station is Bairagnia at a distance of 54km.

2. Bairagnia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Bairagnia is BGU. The arrival time of 02545 at Bairagnia is 17:44. The departure time of train 02545 from Bairagnia is 17:46. The total halt time of train 02545 at Bairagnia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raxaul Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Sitamarhi at a distance of 32km.

3. Sitamarhi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Sitamarhi is SMI. The arrival time of 02545 at Sitamarhi is 18:16. The departure time of train 02545 from Sitamarhi is 18:21. The total halt time of train 02545 at Sitamarhi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bairagnia is 32km away. The next stopping station is Janakpur Road at a distance of 25km.

4. Janakpur Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Janakpur Road is JNR. The arrival time of 02545 at Janakpur Road is 18:44. The departure time of train 02545 from Janakpur Road is 18:46. The total halt time of train 02545 at Janakpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitamarhi is 25km away. The next stopping station is Kamtaul at a distance of 19km.

5. Kamtaul

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Kamtaul is KML. The arrival time of 02545 at Kamtaul is 19:05. The departure time of train 02545 from Kamtaul is 19:07. The total halt time of train 02545 at Kamtaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janakpur Road is 19km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 23km.

6. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 02545 at Darbhanga Jn is 19:33. The departure time of train 02545 from Darbhanga Jn is 19:38. The total halt time of train 02545 at Darbhanga Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamtaul is 23km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 38km.

7. Samastipur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 02545 at Samastipur Jn is 21:20. The departure time of train 02545 from Samastipur Jn is 21:25. The total halt time of train 02545 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 51km.

8. Barauni Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 02545 at Barauni Jn is 22:25. The departure time of train 02545 from Barauni Jn is 22:35. The total halt time of train 02545 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 107km.

9. Patna Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 02545 at Patna Jn is 00:45. The departure time of train 02545 from Patna Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 02545 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 107km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 208km.

10. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 557 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02545 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 05:05. The departure time of train 02545 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 05:15. The total halt time of train 02545 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 208km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 144km.

11. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 701 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 02545 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 07:55. The departure time of train 02545 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 07:57. The total halt time of train 02545 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 144km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 169km.

12. Satna

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 870 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 02545 at Satna is 11:10. The departure time of train 02545 from Satna is 11:15. The total halt time of train 02545 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 169km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 98km.

13. Katni

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 968 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 02545 at Katni is 12:35. The departure time of train 02545 from Katni is 12:40. The total halt time of train 02545 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 98km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 91km.

14. Jabalpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 1059 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 02545 at Jabalpur is 14:00. The departure time of train 02545 from Jabalpur is 14:10. The total halt time of train 02545 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 91km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 245km.

15. Itarsi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 1304 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02545 at Itarsi Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 02545 from Itarsi Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 02545 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 245km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 183km.

16. Khandwa Junction

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 1487 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 02545 at Khandwa Junction is 20:27. The departure time of train 02545 from Khandwa Junction is 20:30. The total halt time of train 02545 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 183km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 124km.

17. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 1611 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 02545 at Bhusaval Jn is 22:20. The departure time of train 02545 from Bhusaval Jn is 22:25. The total halt time of train 02545 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 124km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

18. Manmad Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 1795 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 02545 at Manmad Jn is 00:48. The departure time of train 02545 from Manmad Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 02545 at Manmad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 207km.

19. Kalyan Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 2002 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 02545 at Kalyan Jn is 04:22. The departure time of train 02545 from Kalyan Jn is 04:25. The total halt time of train 02545 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 207km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 37km.

20. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02545 RXL LTT Special at a distance of 2039 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 02545 at Lokmanyatilak is 05:30. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 37km away.

02545 RXL LTT Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02545 RXL LTT Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02545 RXL LTT Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02545 RXL LTT Special?

Sitamarhi, Darbhanga Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Patna Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction are major halts where RXL LTT Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02545 RXL LTT Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02545 RXL LTT Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RXL LTT Special?

Train number of RXL LTT Special is 02545. You can check entire RXL LTT Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02545 train schedule RXL LTT Special train time table RXL LTT Special ka time table RXL LTT Special kitne baje hai RXL LTT Special ka number02545 train time table