02554 NDLS SHC Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
New Delhi Saharsa Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

20:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
21:23
21:25
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
22:33
22:35
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
23:38
23:40
Halt: 2 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Etawah
(ETW)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
301 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
02:25
02:30
Halt: 5 Min
438 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Aishbagh
(ASH)
04:05
04:15
Halt: 10 Min
514 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
04:42
04:45
Halt: 3 Min
523 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
05:21
05:23
Halt: 2 Min
548 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Gonda Junction
(GD)
06:32
06:37
Halt: 5 Min
637 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Basti
(BST)
07:44
07:47
Halt: 3 Min
726 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Khalilabad
(KLD)
08:17
08:19
Halt: 2 Min
756 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
09:20
09:35
Halt: 15 Min
790 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
10:29
10:31
Halt: 2 Min
839 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Siwan Junction
(SV)
11:30
11:35
Halt: 5 Min
909 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Chhapra
(CPR)
12:40
12:45
Halt: 5 Min
970 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
13:43
13:45
Halt: 2 Min
1023 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
13:55
14:00
Halt: 5 Min
1029 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
14:50
14:55
Halt: 5 Min
1083 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
15:55
16:00
Halt: 5 Min
1135 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
1158 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
17:15
17:25
Halt: 10 Min
1185 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
1201 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
18:46
18:48
Halt: 2 Min
1241 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
1250 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
20:20
1295 Km
Day 2
daily

02554 NDLS SHC Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02554. At the top of the page, one can find the 02554 train route and the 02554 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 20:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 20:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1295 kilometre. 02554 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Aligarh Jn, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Badshahnagar, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur Jn, Dalsingh Sarai, Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai, Khagaria Jn, Mansi Jn, Saharsa Jn.

02554 NDLS SHC Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02554 train time table, travelling by 02554 NDLS SHC Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 02554 from New Delhi is 20:40. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 26km.

2. Ghaziabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 02554 at Ghaziabad is 21:23. The departure time of train 02554 from Ghaziabad is 21:25. The total halt time of train 02554 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 26km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 106km.

3. Aligarh Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 02554 at Aligarh Jn is 22:33. The departure time of train 02554 from Aligarh Jn is 22:35. The total halt time of train 02554 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 106km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 78km.

4. Tundla Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 210 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 02554 at Tundla Jn is 23:38. The departure time of train 02554 from Tundla Jn is 23:40. The total halt time of train 02554 at Tundla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 91km.

5. Etawah

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 301 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 02554 at Etawah is 00:38. The departure time of train 02554 from Etawah is 00:40. The total halt time of train 02554 at Etawah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 91km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 137km.

6. Kanpur Central

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 438 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02554 at Kanpur Central is 02:25. The departure time of train 02554 from Kanpur Central is 02:30. The total halt time of train 02554 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 137km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 76km.

7. Aishbagh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 514 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 02554 at Aishbagh is 04:05. The departure time of train 02554 from Aishbagh is 04:15. The total halt time of train 02554 at Aishbagh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 76km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 9km.

8. Badshahnagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 523 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 02554 at Badshahnagar is 04:42. The departure time of train 02554 from Badshahnagar is 04:45. The total halt time of train 02554 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 25km.

9. Barabanki Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 548 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 02554 at Barabanki Jn is 05:21. The departure time of train 02554 from Barabanki Jn is 05:23. The total halt time of train 02554 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 25km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 89km.

10. Gonda Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 637 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 02554 at Gonda Jn is 06:32. The departure time of train 02554 from Gonda Jn is 06:37. The total halt time of train 02554 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 89km.

11. Basti

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 726 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 02554 at Basti is 07:44. The departure time of train 02554 from Basti is 07:47. The total halt time of train 02554 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 30km.

12. Khalilabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 756 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 02554 at Khalilabad is 08:17. The departure time of train 02554 from Khalilabad is 08:19. The total halt time of train 02554 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 30km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 34km.

13. Gorakhpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 790 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 02554 at Gorakhpur is 09:20. The departure time of train 02554 from Gorakhpur is 09:35. The total halt time of train 02554 at Gorakhpur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 34km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 49km.

14. Deoria Sadar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 839 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 02554 at Deoria Sadar is 10:29. The departure time of train 02554 from Deoria Sadar is 10:31. The total halt time of train 02554 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 49km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 70km.

15. Siwan Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 909 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 02554 at Siwan Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 02554 from Siwan Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 02554 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 70km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 61km.

16. Chhapra

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 970 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 02554 at Chhapra is 12:40. The departure time of train 02554 from Chhapra is 12:45. The total halt time of train 02554 at Chhapra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 53km.

17. Sonpur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 1023 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 02554 at Sonpur Jn is 13:43. The departure time of train 02554 from Sonpur Jn is 13:45. The total halt time of train 02554 at Sonpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 53km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 6km.

18. Hajipur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 1029 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 02554 at Hajipur Jn is 13:55. The departure time of train 02554 from Hajipur Jn is 14:00. The total halt time of train 02554 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 54km.

19. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 1083 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 02554 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 14:50. The departure time of train 02554 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 14:55. The total halt time of train 02554 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 52km.

20. Samastipur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 1135 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 02554 at Samastipur Jn is 15:55. The departure time of train 02554 from Samastipur Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 02554 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Dalsingh Sarai at a distance of 23km.

21. Dalsingh Sarai

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 1158 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Dalsingh Sarai is DSS. The arrival time of 02554 at Dalsingh Sarai is 16:18. The departure time of train 02554 from Dalsingh Sarai is 16:20. The total halt time of train 02554 at Dalsingh Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 27km.

22. Barauni Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 1185 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 02554 at Barauni Jn is 17:15. The departure time of train 02554 from Barauni Jn is 17:25. The total halt time of train 02554 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsingh Sarai is 27km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 16km.

23. Begu Sarai

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 1201 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 02554 at Begu Sarai is 17:50. The departure time of train 02554 from Begu Sarai is 17:52. The total halt time of train 02554 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 40km.

24. Khagaria Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 1241 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 02554 at Khagaria Jn is 18:46. The departure time of train 02554 from Khagaria Jn is 18:48. The total halt time of train 02554 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 40km away. The next stopping station is Mansi Jn at a distance of 9km.

25. Mansi Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 1250 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Mansi Jn is MNE. The arrival time of 02554 at Mansi Jn is 19:18. The departure time of train 02554 from Mansi Jn is 19:20. The total halt time of train 02554 at Mansi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Jn at a distance of 45km.

26. Saharsa Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special at a distance of 1295 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The arrival time of 02554 at Saharsa Jn is 20:20. The previous stopping station, Mansi Jn is 45km away.

02554 NDLS SHC Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02554 NDLS SHC Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02554 NDLS SHC Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02554 NDLS SHC Special?

Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur, Siwan Junction, Chhapra, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction are major halts where NDLS SHC Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02554 NDLS SHC Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02554 NDLS SHC Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NDLS SHC Special?

Train number of NDLS SHC Special is 02554. You can check entire NDLS SHC Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02554 train schedule NDLS SHC Special train time table NDLS SHC Special ka time table NDLS SHC Special kitne baje hai NDLS SHC Special ka number02554 train time table