02565 DBG NDLS Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Darbhanga Junction New Delhi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 49 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)

08:26
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
09:10
09:35
Halt: 25 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
10:20
10:25
Halt: 5 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
11:20
11:25
Halt: 5 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
11:36
11:38
Halt: 2 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chhapra
(CPR)
12:50
12:55
Halt: 5 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Siwan Junction
(SV)
13:45
13:50
Halt: 5 Min
263 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
14:41
14:43
Halt: 2 Min
333 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
15:45
16:00
Halt: 15 Min
382 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
20:14
20:17
Halt: 3 Min
648 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Aishbagh
(ASH)
21:00
21:10
Halt: 10 Min
657 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
22:48
22:58
Halt: 10 Min
733 Km
Day 1
daily

13
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:15
1172 Km
Day 2
daily

02565 DBG NDLS Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02565. At the top of the page, one can find the 02565 train route and the 02565 train time table. It departs from the source station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 08:26 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 05:15 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1172 kilometre. 02565 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Darbhanga Jn, Samastipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Sonpur Jn, Chhapra, Siwan Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, New Delhi.

02565 DBG NDLS Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02565 train time table, travelling by 02565 DBG NDLS Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The departure time of train 02565 from Darbhanga Jn is 08:26. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 37km.

2. Samastipur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 02565 at Samastipur Jn is 09:10. The departure time of train 02565 from Samastipur Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 02565 at Samastipur Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 52km.

3. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 02565 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 10:20. The departure time of train 02565 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 10:25. The total halt time of train 02565 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 54km.

4. Hajipur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 02565 at Hajipur Jn is 11:20. The departure time of train 02565 from Hajipur Jn is 11:25. The total halt time of train 02565 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 6km.

5. Sonpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 02565 at Sonpur Jn is 11:36. The departure time of train 02565 from Sonpur Jn is 11:38. The total halt time of train 02565 at Sonpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 53km.

6. Chhapra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 02565 at Chhapra is 12:50. The departure time of train 02565 from Chhapra is 12:55. The total halt time of train 02565 at Chhapra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 61km.

7. Siwan Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 02565 at Siwan Jn is 13:45. The departure time of train 02565 from Siwan Jn is 13:50. The total halt time of train 02565 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 61km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 70km.

8. Deoria Sadar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 02565 at Deoria Sadar is 14:41. The departure time of train 02565 from Deoria Sadar is 14:43. The total halt time of train 02565 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 49km.

9. Gorakhpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 02565 at Gorakhpur is 15:45. The departure time of train 02565 from Gorakhpur is 16:00. The total halt time of train 02565 at Gorakhpur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 49km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 266km.

10. Badshahnagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special at a distance of 648 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 02565 at Badshahnagar is 20:14. The departure time of train 02565 from Badshahnagar is 20:17. The total halt time of train 02565 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 266km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 9km.

11. Aishbagh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special at a distance of 657 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 02565 at Aishbagh is 21:00. The departure time of train 02565 from Aishbagh is 21:10. The total halt time of train 02565 at Aishbagh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 76km.

12. Kanpur Central

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special at a distance of 733 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02565 at Kanpur Central is 22:48. The departure time of train 02565 from Kanpur Central is 22:58. The total halt time of train 02565 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 76km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 439km.

13. New Delhi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special at a distance of 1172 Km from the source station Darbhanga Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 02565 at New Delhi is 05:15. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 439km away.

02565 DBG NDLS Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02565 DBG NDLS Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02565 DBG NDLS Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02565 DBG NDLS Special?

Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra, Siwan Junction, Gorakhpur, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central are major halts where DBG NDLS Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02565 DBG NDLS Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02565 DBG NDLS Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DBG NDLS Special?

Train number of DBG NDLS Special is 02565. You can check entire DBG NDLS Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02565 train schedule DBG NDLS Special train time table DBG NDLS Special ka time table DBG NDLS Special kitne baje hai DBG NDLS Special ka number02565 train time table