02575 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
HYB GKP Summer specialFri
1Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
Day:1
Fri

21:05
0 Km
2Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Day:1
Fri
21:25
21:30
11 Km
3Kazipet Jn (KZJ)
Day:1
Fri
23:17
23:19
143 Km
4Mancheral (MCI)
Day:2
Sat
00:48
00:50
253 Km
5Balharshah (BPQ)
Day:2
Sat
03:20
03:25
382 Km
6Nagpur (NGP)
Day:2
Sat
06:20
06:25
590 Km
7Itarsi Jn (ET)
Day:2
Sat
11:55
12:05
885 Km
8Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Day:2
Sat
14:10
14:15
977 Km
9Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Day:2
Sat
18:25
18:35
1268 Km
10Kanpur Central (CNB)
Day:2
Sat
23:05
23:10
1485 Km
11Lucknow City (LC)
Day:3
Sun
01:08
01:10
1564 Km
12Gorakhpur (GKP)
Day:3
Sun
06:30
1837 Km

02575 HYB GKP Summer special is a train run by Indian railways between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02575. At the top of the page, one can find the 02575 train route and the 02575 train time table. It departs from the source station Hyderabad Decan (HYB) at 21:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 06:30 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1837 kilometre. 02575 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Hyderabad Decan, Secunderabad Jn, Kazipet Jn, Mancheral, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Gorakhpur.

02575 HYB GKP Summer special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 02575 train time table, travelling by 02575 HYB GKP Summer special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Hyderabad Decan

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special. The station code of Hyderabad Decan is HYB. The departure time of train 02575 from Hyderabad Decan is 21:05. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 11km.

Secunderabad Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Hyderabad Decan. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 02575 at Secunderabad Jn is 21:25. The departure time of train 02575 from Secunderabad Jn is 21:30. The total halt time of train 02575 at Secunderabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hyderabad Decan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kazipet Jn at a distance of 132km.

Kazipet Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Hyderabad Decan. The station code of Kazipet Jn is KZJ. The arrival time of 02575 at Kazipet Jn is 23:17. The departure time of train 02575 from Kazipet Jn is 23:19. The total halt time of train 02575 at Kazipet Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 132km away. The next stopping station is Mancheral at a distance of 110km.

Mancheral

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Hyderabad Decan. The station code of Mancheral is MCI. The arrival time of 02575 at Mancheral is 00:48. The departure time of train 02575 from Mancheral is 00:50. The total halt time of train 02575 at Mancheral is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazipet Jn is 110km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 129km.

Balharshah

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Hyderabad Decan. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 02575 at Balharshah is 03:20. The departure time of train 02575 from Balharshah is 03:25. The total halt time of train 02575 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheral is 129km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 208km.

Nagpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special at a distance of 590 Km from the source station Hyderabad Decan. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 02575 at Nagpur is 06:20. The departure time of train 02575 from Nagpur is 06:25. The total halt time of train 02575 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 208km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 295km.

Itarsi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special at a distance of 885 Km from the source station Hyderabad Decan. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02575 at Itarsi Jn is 11:55. The departure time of train 02575 from Itarsi Jn is 12:05. The total halt time of train 02575 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 295km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal Jn at a distance of 92km.

Bhopal Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special at a distance of 977 Km from the source station Hyderabad Decan. The station code of Bhopal Jn is BPL. The arrival time of 02575 at Bhopal Jn is 14:10. The departure time of train 02575 from Bhopal Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 02575 at Bhopal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 291km.

Jhansi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special at a distance of 1268 Km from the source station Hyderabad Decan. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 02575 at Jhansi Jn is 18:25. The departure time of train 02575 from Jhansi Jn is 18:35. The total halt time of train 02575 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal Jn is 291km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 217km.

Kanpur Central

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special at a distance of 1485 Km from the source station Hyderabad Decan. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02575 at Kanpur Central is 23:05. The departure time of train 02575 from Kanpur Central is 23:10. The total halt time of train 02575 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 217km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow City at a distance of 79km.

Lucknow City

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special at a distance of 1564 Km from the source station Hyderabad Decan. The station code of Lucknow City is LC. The arrival time of 02575 at Lucknow City is 01:08. The departure time of train 02575 from Lucknow City is 01:10. The total halt time of train 02575 at Lucknow City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 79km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 273km.

Gorakhpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special at a distance of 1837 Km from the source station Hyderabad Decan. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 02575 at Gorakhpur is 06:30. The previous stopping station, Lucknow City is 273km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special?

Secunderabad Junction, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where HYB GKP Summer special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02575 HYB GKP Summer special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 02575 HYB GKP Summer special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02575 HYB GKP Summer special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of HYB GKP Summer special?

Train number of HYB GKP Summer special is 02575. You can check entire HYB GKP Summer special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

02575 train schedule HYB GKP Summer special train time table HYB GKP Summer special ka time table HYB GKP Summer special kitne baje hai HYB GKP Summer special ka number02575 train time table