02592 Train Route


YPR GKP Exp specialMon
1Yasvantpur Jn (YPR)
Day:1
Mon

17:20
0 Km
2Hindupur (HUP)
Day:1
Mon
18:39
18:40
93 Km
3Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
Day:1
Mon
20:45
20:50
172 Km
4Anantapur (ATP)
Day:1
Mon
21:32
21:33
205 Km
5Guntakal Jn (GTL)
Day:1
Mon
22:45
22:50
273 Km
6Adoni (AD)
Day:1
Mon
23:39
23:40
325 Km
7Manthralayam Rd (MALM)
Day:2
Tue
00:09
00:10
366 Km
8Raichur (RC)
Day:2
Tue
00:41
00:43
395 Km
9Begampet (BMT)
Day:2
Tue
05:39
05:41
673 Km
10Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Day:2
Tue
06:05
06:15
677 Km
11Kazipet Jn (KZJ)
Day:2
Tue
08:33
08:35
809 Km
12Ramgundam (RDM)
Day:2
Tue
09:49
09:50
906 Km
13Mancheral (MCI)
Day:2
Tue
10:09
10:10
920 Km
14Belampalli (BPA)
Day:2
Tue
10:34
10:35
939 Km
15Balharshah (BPQ)
Day:2
Tue
12:35
12:40
1048 Km
16Chandrapur (CD)
Day:2
Tue
12:58
13:00
1062 Km
17Nagpur (NGP)
Day:2
Tue
15:50
15:55
1259 Km
18Amla Jn (AMLA)
Day:2
Tue
18:08
18:10
1425 Km
19Betul (BZU)
Day:2
Tue
18:26
18:28
1448 Km
20Ghoradongri (GDYA)
Day:2
Tue
19:01
19:02
1484 Km
21Itarsi Jn (ET)
Day:2
Tue
21:55
22:05
1554 Km
22Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Day:3
Wed
00:00
00:05
1646 Km
23Lalitpur (LAR)
Day:3
Wed
02:43
02:45
1847 Km
24Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Day:3
Wed
04:15
04:25
1937 Km
25Orai (ORAI)
Day:3
Wed
05:58
06:00
2051 Km
26Pokhrayan (PHN)
Day:3
Wed
06:38
06:40
2098 Km
27Kanpur Central (CNB)
Day:3
Wed
08:35
08:40
2157 Km
28Unnao Jn (ON)
Day:3
Wed
09:05
09:07
2174 Km
29Aishbagh (ASH)
Day:3
Wed
10:10
10:20
2233 Km
30Badshahnagar (BNZ)
Day:3
Wed
10:39
10:42
2242 Km
31Barabanki Jn (BBK)
Day:3
Wed
11:33
11:35
2266 Km
32Gonda Jn (GD)
Day:3
Wed
12:50
12:55
2355 Km
33Mankapur Jn (MUR)
Day:3
Wed
13:19
13:21
2383 Km
34Basti (BST)
Day:3
Wed
14:05
14:08
2445 Km
35Khalilabad (KLD)
Day:3
Wed
14:30
14:32
2474 Km
36Gorakhpur (GKP)
Day:3
Wed
15:40
2508 Km

02592 YPR GKP Exp special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02592. At the top of the page, one can find the 02592 train route and the 02592 train time table. It departs from the source station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 15:40 on day 3. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 2508 kilometre. 02592 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Yasvantpur Jn, Hindupur, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur, Guntakal Jn, Adoni, Manthralayam Rd, Raichur, Begampet, Secunderabad Jn, Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Mancheral, Belampalli, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Amla Jn, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Lalitpur, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Unnao Jn, Aishbagh, Badshahnagar, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Mankapur Jn, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur.

02592 YPR GKP Exp special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 02592 train time table, travelling by 02592 YPR GKP Exp special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The departure time of train 02592 from Yasvantpur Jn is 17:20. The next stopping station is Hindupur at a distance of 93km.

Hindupur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hindupur is HUP. The arrival time of 02592 at Hindupur is 18:39. The departure time of train 02592 from Hindupur is 18:40. The total halt time of train 02592 at Hindupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 93km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 79km.

Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 02592 at Dharmavaram Jn is 20:45. The departure time of train 02592 from Dharmavaram Jn is 20:50. The total halt time of train 02592 at Dharmavaram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindupur is 79km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 33km.

Anantapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 02592 at Anantapur is 21:32. The departure time of train 02592 from Anantapur is 21:33. The total halt time of train 02592 at Anantapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 68km.

Guntakal Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 02592 at Guntakal Jn is 22:45. The departure time of train 02592 from Guntakal Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 02592 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 68km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 52km.

Adoni

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 02592 at Adoni is 23:39. The departure time of train 02592 from Adoni is 23:40. The total halt time of train 02592 at Adoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 41km.

Manthralayam Rd

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 02592 at Manthralayam Rd is 00:09. The departure time of train 02592 from Manthralayam Rd is 00:10. The total halt time of train 02592 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 41km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 29km.

Raichur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 395 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 02592 at Raichur is 00:41. The departure time of train 02592 from Raichur is 00:43. The total halt time of train 02592 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 29km away. The next stopping station is Begampet at a distance of 278km.

Begampet

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 673 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Begampet is BMT. The arrival time of 02592 at Begampet is 05:39. The departure time of train 02592 from Begampet is 05:41. The total halt time of train 02592 at Begampet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 278km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 4km.

Secunderabad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 677 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 02592 at Secunderabad Jn is 06:05. The departure time of train 02592 from Secunderabad Jn is 06:15. The total halt time of train 02592 at Secunderabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begampet is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kazipet Jn at a distance of 132km.

Kazipet Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 809 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kazipet Jn is KZJ. The arrival time of 02592 at Kazipet Jn is 08:33. The departure time of train 02592 from Kazipet Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 02592 at Kazipet Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 132km away. The next stopping station is Ramgundam at a distance of 97km.

Ramgundam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 906 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Ramgundam is RDM. The arrival time of 02592 at Ramgundam is 09:49. The departure time of train 02592 from Ramgundam is 09:50. The total halt time of train 02592 at Ramgundam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazipet Jn is 97km away. The next stopping station is Mancheral at a distance of 14km.

Mancheral

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 920 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Mancheral is MCI. The arrival time of 02592 at Mancheral is 10:09. The departure time of train 02592 from Mancheral is 10:10. The total halt time of train 02592 at Mancheral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgundam is 14km away. The next stopping station is Belampalli at a distance of 19km.

Belampalli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 939 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Belampalli is BPA. The arrival time of 02592 at Belampalli is 10:34. The departure time of train 02592 from Belampalli is 10:35. The total halt time of train 02592 at Belampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheral is 19km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 109km.

Balharshah

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 1048 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 02592 at Balharshah is 12:35. The departure time of train 02592 from Balharshah is 12:40. The total halt time of train 02592 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belampalli is 109km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapur at a distance of 14km.

Chandrapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 1062 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Chandrapur is CD. The arrival time of 02592 at Chandrapur is 12:58. The departure time of train 02592 from Chandrapur is 13:00. The total halt time of train 02592 at Chandrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 197km.

Nagpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 1259 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 02592 at Nagpur is 15:50. The departure time of train 02592 from Nagpur is 15:55. The total halt time of train 02592 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapur is 197km away. The next stopping station is Amla Jn at a distance of 166km.

Amla Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 1425 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Amla Jn is AMLA. The arrival time of 02592 at Amla Jn is 18:08. The departure time of train 02592 from Amla Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 02592 at Amla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 166km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 23km.

Betul

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 1448 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 02592 at Betul is 18:26. The departure time of train 02592 from Betul is 18:28. The total halt time of train 02592 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amla Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Ghoradongri at a distance of 36km.

Ghoradongri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 1484 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Ghoradongri is GDYA. The arrival time of 02592 at Ghoradongri is 19:01. The departure time of train 02592 from Ghoradongri is 19:02. The total halt time of train 02592 at Ghoradongri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 36km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 70km.

Itarsi Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 1554 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02592 at Itarsi Jn is 21:55. The departure time of train 02592 from Itarsi Jn is 22:05. The total halt time of train 02592 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoradongri is 70km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal Jn at a distance of 92km.

Bhopal Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 1646 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Bhopal Jn is BPL. The arrival time of 02592 at Bhopal Jn is 00:00. The departure time of train 02592 from Bhopal Jn is 00:05. The total halt time of train 02592 at Bhopal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 201km.

Lalitpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 1847 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 02592 at Lalitpur is 02:43. The departure time of train 02592 from Lalitpur is 02:45. The total halt time of train 02592 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal Jn is 201km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 90km.

Jhansi Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 1937 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 02592 at Jhansi Jn is 04:15. The departure time of train 02592 from Jhansi Jn is 04:25. The total halt time of train 02592 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 114km.

Orai

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 2051 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 02592 at Orai is 05:58. The departure time of train 02592 from Orai is 06:00. The total halt time of train 02592 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Pokhrayan at a distance of 47km.

Pokhrayan

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 2098 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Pokhrayan is PHN. The arrival time of 02592 at Pokhrayan is 06:38. The departure time of train 02592 from Pokhrayan is 06:40. The total halt time of train 02592 at Pokhrayan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 47km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 59km.

Kanpur Central

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 2157 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02592 at Kanpur Central is 08:35. The departure time of train 02592 from Kanpur Central is 08:40. The total halt time of train 02592 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pokhrayan is 59km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 17km.

Unnao Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 2174 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 02592 at Unnao Jn is 09:05. The departure time of train 02592 from Unnao Jn is 09:07. The total halt time of train 02592 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 17km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 59km.

Aishbagh

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 2233 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 02592 at Aishbagh is 10:10. The departure time of train 02592 from Aishbagh is 10:20. The total halt time of train 02592 at Aishbagh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 9km.

Badshahnagar

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 2242 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 02592 at Badshahnagar is 10:39. The departure time of train 02592 from Badshahnagar is 10:42. The total halt time of train 02592 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 24km.

Barabanki Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 2266 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 02592 at Barabanki Jn is 11:33. The departure time of train 02592 from Barabanki Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 02592 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 89km.

Gonda Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 2355 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 02592 at Gonda Jn is 12:50. The departure time of train 02592 from Gonda Jn is 12:55. The total halt time of train 02592 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 28km.

Mankapur Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 2383 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 02592 at Mankapur Jn is 13:19. The departure time of train 02592 from Mankapur Jn is 13:21. The total halt time of train 02592 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 62km.

Basti

It is the 34th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 2445 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 02592 at Basti is 14:05. The departure time of train 02592 from Basti is 14:08. The total halt time of train 02592 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 29km.

Khalilabad

It is the 35th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 2474 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 02592 at Khalilabad is 14:30. The departure time of train 02592 from Khalilabad is 14:32. The total halt time of train 02592 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 29km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 34km.

Gorakhpur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special at a distance of 2508 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 02592 at Gorakhpur is 15:40. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 34km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special?

Dharmavaram Junction, Guntakal Junction, Secunderabad Junction, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Junction are major halts where YPR GKP Exp special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02592 YPR GKP Exp special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 02592 YPR GKP Exp special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02592 YPR GKP Exp special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of YPR GKP Exp special?

Train number of YPR GKP Exp special is 02592. You can check entire YPR GKP Exp special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

02592 train schedule YPR GKP Exp special train time table YPR GKP Exp special ka time table YPR GKP Exp special kitne baje hai YPR GKP Exp special ka number02592 train time table