02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Mangalore Central   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

20:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Walajah Road
(WJR)
21:43
21:45
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
22:08
22:10
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
23:23
23:25
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Salem Junction
(SA)
00:57
01:00
Halt: 3 Min
343 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Erode Junction
(ED)
02:02
02:05
Halt: 3 Min
402 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Tiruppur
(TUP)
02:48
02:50
Halt: 2 Min
452 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Podanur Junction
(PTJ)
03:38
03:40
Halt: 2 Min
495 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Palghat
(PGT)
04:32
04:35
Halt: 3 Min
544 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Ottappalam
(OTP)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
575 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
05:30
05:40
Halt: 10 Min
588 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Pattambi
(PTB)
05:54
05:55
Halt: 1 Min
599 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
617 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Tirur
(TIR)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
632 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Tanur
(TA)
06:39
06:40
Halt: 1 Min
640 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Parpanangadi
(PGI)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
648 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Ferok
(FK)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
663 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
07:27
07:32
Halt: 5 Min
673 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Quilandi
(QLD)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
698 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Vadakara
(BDJ)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
720 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Mahe
(MAHE)
08:22
08:23
Halt: 1 Min
733 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Thalassery
(TLY)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
742 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Kannur
(CAN)
09:12
09:17
Halt: 5 Min
763 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Payangadi
(PAZ)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
785 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Payyanur
(PAY)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
796 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Charvattur
(CHV)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
811 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Kanhangad
(KZE)
10:23
10:25
Halt: 2 Min
826 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
848 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Mangalore Central
(MAQ)
12:10
894 Km
Day 2
daily

02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02601. At the top of the page, one can find the 02601 train route and the 02601 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 12:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 894 kilometre. 02601 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Tiruvallur, Arakkonam, Walajah Road, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Podanur Jn, Palghat, Ottappalam, Shoranur Jn, Pattambi, Kuttippuram, Tirur, Tanur, Parpanangadi, Ferok, Kozhikkode, Quilandi, Vadakara, Mahe, Thalassery, Kannur, Payangadi, Payyanur, Charvattur, Kanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Central.

02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02601 train time table, travelling by 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 02601 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 20:10. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 48km.

2. Tiruvallur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 02601 at Tiruvallur is 20:48. The departure time of train 02601 from Tiruvallur is 20:50. The total halt time of train 02601 at Tiruvallur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 48km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 27km.

3. Arakkonam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 02601 at Arakkonam is 21:13. The departure time of train 02601 from Arakkonam is 21:15. The total halt time of train 02601 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 36km.

4. Walajah Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 02601 at Walajah Road is 21:43. The departure time of train 02601 from Walajah Road is 21:45. The total halt time of train 02601 at Walajah Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 36km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 25km.

5. Katpadi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 02601 at Katpadi Jn is 22:08. The departure time of train 02601 from Katpadi Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 02601 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

6. Jolarpettai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 02601 at Jolarpettai is 23:23. The departure time of train 02601 from Jolarpettai is 23:25. The total halt time of train 02601 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 123km.

7. Salem Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 343 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 02601 at Salem Jn is 00:57. The departure time of train 02601 from Salem Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 02601 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 123km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

8. Erode Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 02601 at Erode Jn is 02:02. The departure time of train 02601 from Erode Jn is 02:05. The total halt time of train 02601 at Erode Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

9. Tiruppur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 02601 at Tiruppur is 02:48. The departure time of train 02601 from Tiruppur is 02:50. The total halt time of train 02601 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Podanur Jn at a distance of 43km.

10. Podanur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 495 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Podanur Jn is PTJ. The arrival time of 02601 at Podanur Jn is 03:38. The departure time of train 02601 from Podanur Jn is 03:40. The total halt time of train 02601 at Podanur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 49km.

11. Palghat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 544 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 02601 at Palghat is 04:32. The departure time of train 02601 from Palghat is 04:35. The total halt time of train 02601 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Podanur Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Ottappalam at a distance of 31km.

12. Ottappalam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 575 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ottappalam is OTP. The arrival time of 02601 at Ottappalam is 04:59. The departure time of train 02601 from Ottappalam is 05:00. The total halt time of train 02601 at Ottappalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 31km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 13km.

13. Shoranur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 588 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 02601 at Shoranur Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 02601 from Shoranur Jn is 05:40. The total halt time of train 02601 at Shoranur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ottappalam is 13km away. The next stopping station is Pattambi at a distance of 11km.

14. Pattambi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 599 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Pattambi is PTB. The arrival time of 02601 at Pattambi is 05:54. The departure time of train 02601 from Pattambi is 05:55. The total halt time of train 02601 at Pattambi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kuttippuram at a distance of 18km.

15. Kuttippuram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 617 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kuttippuram is KTU. The arrival time of 02601 at Kuttippuram is 06:14. The departure time of train 02601 from Kuttippuram is 06:15. The total halt time of train 02601 at Kuttippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattambi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 15km.

16. Tirur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 632 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 02601 at Tirur is 06:28. The departure time of train 02601 from Tirur is 06:30. The total halt time of train 02601 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuttippuram is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tanur at a distance of 8km.

17. Tanur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 640 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tanur is TA. The arrival time of 02601 at Tanur is 06:39. The departure time of train 02601 from Tanur is 06:40. The total halt time of train 02601 at Tanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Parpanangadi at a distance of 8km.

18. Parpanangadi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 648 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Parpanangadi is PGI. The arrival time of 02601 at Parpanangadi is 06:49. The departure time of train 02601 from Parpanangadi is 06:50. The total halt time of train 02601 at Parpanangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ferok at a distance of 15km.

19. Ferok

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 663 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ferok is FK. The arrival time of 02601 at Ferok is 07:09. The departure time of train 02601 from Ferok is 07:10. The total halt time of train 02601 at Ferok is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parpanangadi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 10km.

20. Kozhikkode

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 673 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 02601 at Kozhikkode is 07:27. The departure time of train 02601 from Kozhikkode is 07:32. The total halt time of train 02601 at Kozhikkode is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ferok is 10km away. The next stopping station is Quilandi at a distance of 25km.

21. Quilandi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 698 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Quilandi is QLD. The arrival time of 02601 at Quilandi is 07:49. The departure time of train 02601 from Quilandi is 07:50. The total halt time of train 02601 at Quilandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 25km away. The next stopping station is Vadakara at a distance of 22km.

22. Vadakara

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 720 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Vadakara is BDJ. The arrival time of 02601 at Vadakara is 08:08. The departure time of train 02601 from Vadakara is 08:10. The total halt time of train 02601 at Vadakara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Quilandi is 22km away. The next stopping station is Mahe at a distance of 13km.

23. Mahe

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 733 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Mahe is MAHE. The arrival time of 02601 at Mahe is 08:22. The departure time of train 02601 from Mahe is 08:23. The total halt time of train 02601 at Mahe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadakara is 13km away. The next stopping station is Thalassery at a distance of 9km.

24. Thalassery

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 742 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Thalassery is TLY. The arrival time of 02601 at Thalassery is 08:33. The departure time of train 02601 from Thalassery is 08:35. The total halt time of train 02601 at Thalassery is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahe is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 21km.

25. Kannur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 763 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 02601 at Kannur is 09:12. The departure time of train 02601 from Kannur is 09:17. The total halt time of train 02601 at Kannur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalassery is 21km away. The next stopping station is Payangadi at a distance of 22km.

26. Payangadi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 785 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Payangadi is PAZ. The arrival time of 02601 at Payangadi is 09:34. The departure time of train 02601 from Payangadi is 09:35. The total halt time of train 02601 at Payangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Payyanur at a distance of 11km.

27. Payyanur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 796 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Payyanur is PAY. The arrival time of 02601 at Payyanur is 09:48. The departure time of train 02601 from Payyanur is 09:50. The total halt time of train 02601 at Payyanur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payangadi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Charvattur at a distance of 15km.

28. Charvattur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 811 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Charvattur is CHV. The arrival time of 02601 at Charvattur is 10:04. The departure time of train 02601 from Charvattur is 10:05. The total halt time of train 02601 at Charvattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payyanur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kanhangad at a distance of 15km.

29. Kanhangad

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 826 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kanhangad is KZE. The arrival time of 02601 at Kanhangad is 10:23. The departure time of train 02601 from Kanhangad is 10:25. The total halt time of train 02601 at Kanhangad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charvattur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 22km.

30. Kasaragod

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 848 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 02601 at Kasaragod is 10:43. The departure time of train 02601 from Kasaragod is 10:45. The total halt time of train 02601 at Kasaragod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhangad is 22km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Central at a distance of 46km.

31. Mangalore Central

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special at a distance of 894 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Mangalore Central is MAQ. The arrival time of 02601 at Mangalore Central is 12:10. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 46km away.

02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special?

Shoranur Junction, Kozhikkode, Kannur are major halts where MAS MAQ Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02601 MAS MAQ Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS MAQ Sf Special?

Train number of MAS MAQ Sf Special is 02601. You can check entire MAS MAQ Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02601 train schedule MAS MAQ Sf Special train time table MAS MAQ Sf Special ka time table MAS MAQ Sf Special kitne baje hai MAS MAQ Sf Special ka number02601 train time table