02611 MAS NJP Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra New Jalpaiguri   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  41 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

10:45
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Nellore
(NLR)
13:14
13:15
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Ongole
(OGL)
14:44
14:45
Halt: 1 Min
292 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
16:50
17:00
Halt: 10 Min
430 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Eluru
(EE)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
489 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Anakapalle
(AKP)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
747 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Duvvada
(DVD)
22:36
22:38
Halt: 2 Min
762 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
23:10
23:30
Halt: 20 Min
780 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
00:25
00:27
Halt: 2 Min
841 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Brahmapur
(BAM)
03:22
03:24
Halt: 2 Min
1057 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
05:30
05:40
Halt: 10 Min
1204 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
1223 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Hijilli
(HIJ)
10:55
11:05
Halt: 10 Min
1539 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Bankura
(BQA)
13:48
13:50
Halt: 2 Min
1660 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Adra
(ADRA)
14:50
14:55
Halt: 5 Min
1714 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
16:25
16:35
Halt: 10 Min
1755 Km
Day 2
thu

17
Durgapur
(DGR)
17:25
17:45
Halt: 20 Min
1797 Km
Day 2
thu

18
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
20:15
20:20
Halt: 5 Min
1915 Km
Day 2
thu

19
Malda Town
(MLDT)
23:15
23:25
Halt: 10 Min
2036 Km
Day 2
thu

20
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
00:17
00:19
Halt: 2 Min
2091 Km
Day 3
fri

21
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
00:45
00:47
Halt: 2 Min
2124 Km
Day 3
fri

22
Kishanganj
(KNE)
01:30
01:35
Halt: 5 Min
2181 Km
Day 3
fri

23
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
01:50
01:52
Halt: 2 Min
2212 Km
Day 3
fri

24
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
04:15
2296 Km
Day 3
fri

02611 MAS NJP Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02611. At the top of the page, one can find the 02611 train route and the 02611 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 10:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Jalpaiguri (NJP) at 04:15 on day 3. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 2296 kilometre. 02611 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Hijilli, Bankura, Adra, Asansol Jn, Durgapur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Harischandrpur, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, New Jalpaiguri.

02611 MAS NJP Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02611 train time table, travelling by 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 02611 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 10:45. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 176km.

2. Nellore

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 02611 at Nellore is 13:14. The departure time of train 02611 from Nellore is 13:15. The total halt time of train 02611 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 176km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

3. Ongole

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 02611 at Ongole is 14:44. The departure time of train 02611 from Ongole is 14:45. The total halt time of train 02611 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 138km.

4. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 02611 at Vijayawada Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 02611 from Vijayawada Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 02611 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 138km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 59km.

5. Eluru

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 02611 at Eluru is 17:54. The departure time of train 02611 from Eluru is 17:55. The total halt time of train 02611 at Eluru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 258km.

6. Anakapalle

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 747 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 02611 at Anakapalle is 21:48. The departure time of train 02611 from Anakapalle is 21:50. The total halt time of train 02611 at Anakapalle is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 258km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 15km.

7. Duvvada

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 762 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 02611 at Duvvada is 22:36. The departure time of train 02611 from Duvvada is 22:38. The total halt time of train 02611 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 15km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 18km.

8. Visakhapatnam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 02611 at Visakhapatnam is 23:10. The departure time of train 02611 from Visakhapatnam is 23:30. The total halt time of train 02611 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

9. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 841 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 02611 at Vizianagram Jn is 00:25. The departure time of train 02611 from Vizianagram Jn is 00:27. The total halt time of train 02611 at Vizianagram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 216km.

10. Brahmapur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 1057 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 02611 at Brahmapur is 03:22. The departure time of train 02611 from Brahmapur is 03:24. The total halt time of train 02611 at Brahmapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 216km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 147km.

11. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 1204 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 02611 at Khurda Road Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 02611 from Khurda Road Jn is 05:40. The total halt time of train 02611 at Khurda Road Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 147km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

12. Bhubaneswar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 1223 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 02611 at Bhubaneswar is 06:05. The departure time of train 02611 from Bhubaneswar is 06:10. The total halt time of train 02611 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Hijilli at a distance of 316km.

13. Hijilli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 1539 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Hijilli is HIJ. The arrival time of 02611 at Hijilli is 10:55. The departure time of train 02611 from Hijilli is 11:05. The total halt time of train 02611 at Hijilli is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 316km away. The next stopping station is Bankura at a distance of 121km.

14. Bankura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 1660 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bankura is BQA. The arrival time of 02611 at Bankura is 13:48. The departure time of train 02611 from Bankura is 13:50. The total halt time of train 02611 at Bankura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hijilli is 121km away. The next stopping station is Adra at a distance of 54km.

15. Adra

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 1714 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The arrival time of 02611 at Adra is 14:50. The departure time of train 02611 from Adra is 14:55. The total halt time of train 02611 at Adra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankura is 54km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 41km.

16. Asansol Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 1755 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02611 at Asansol Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 02611 from Asansol Jn is 16:35. The total halt time of train 02611 at Asansol Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adra is 41km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 42km.

17. Durgapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 1797 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 02611 at Durgapur is 17:25. The departure time of train 02611 from Durgapur is 17:45. The total halt time of train 02611 at Durgapur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 118km.

18. Rampur Hat

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 1915 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 02611 at Rampur Hat is 20:15. The departure time of train 02611 from Rampur Hat is 20:20. The total halt time of train 02611 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 118km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 121km.

19. Malda Town

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 2036 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 02611 at Malda Town is 23:15. The departure time of train 02611 from Malda Town is 23:25. The total halt time of train 02611 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 121km away. The next stopping station is Harischandrpur at a distance of 55km.

20. Harischandrpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 2091 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Harischandrpur is HCR. The arrival time of 02611 at Harischandrpur is 00:17. The departure time of train 02611 from Harischandrpur is 00:19. The total halt time of train 02611 at Harischandrpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 55km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 33km.

21. Barsoi Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 2124 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 02611 at Barsoi Jn is 00:45. The departure time of train 02611 from Barsoi Jn is 00:47. The total halt time of train 02611 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harischandrpur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 57km.

22. Kishanganj

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 2181 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 02611 at Kishanganj is 01:30. The departure time of train 02611 from Kishanganj is 01:35. The total halt time of train 02611 at Kishanganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Aluabari Road at a distance of 31km.

23. Aluabari Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 2212 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Aluabari Road is AUB. The arrival time of 02611 at Aluabari Road is 01:50. The departure time of train 02611 from Aluabari Road is 01:52. The total halt time of train 02611 at Aluabari Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 31km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 84km.

24. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special at a distance of 2296 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 02611 at New Jalpaiguri is 04:15. The previous stopping station, Aluabari Road is 84km away.

02611 MAS NJP Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special?

Vijayawada Junction, Visakhapatnam, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Hijilli, Adra, Asansol Junction, Durgapur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj are major halts where MAS NJP Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02611 MAS NJP Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS NJP Sf Special?

Train number of MAS NJP Sf Special is 02611. You can check entire MAS NJP Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02611 train schedule MAS NJP Sf Special train time table MAS NJP Sf Special ka time table MAS NJP Sf Special kitne baje hai MAS NJP Sf Special ka number02611 train time table