02612 NJP MAS Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
New Jalpaiguri Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  40 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)

21:15
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
22:53
22:55
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Kishanganj
(KNE)
23:18
23:20
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
00:03
00:05
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 2
sat

5
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
00:37
00:39
Halt: 2 Min
204 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Malda Town
(MLDT)
02:00
02:10
Halt: 10 Min
259 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
04:20
04:25
Halt: 5 Min
381 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Durgapur
(DGR)
07:40
08:00
Halt: 20 Min
498 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
08:50
09:00
Halt: 10 Min
541 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Adra
(ADRA)
09:50
09:55
Halt: 5 Min
582 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Bankura
(BQA)
10:34
10:36
Halt: 2 Min
635 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Hijilli
(HIJ)
12:50
13:00
Halt: 10 Min
757 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
15:18
15:20
Halt: 2 Min
931 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
15:50
15:52
Halt: 2 Min
974 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Cuttack
(CTC)
16:45
16:50
Halt: 5 Min
1046 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
17:25
17:30
Halt: 5 Min
1074 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
17:50
18:10
Halt: 20 Min
1093 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Brahmapur
(BAM)
19:43
19:48
Halt: 5 Min
1239 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
00:25
00:27
Halt: 2 Min
1455 Km
Day 3
sun

20
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
01:30
01:50
Halt: 20 Min
1516 Km
Day 3
sun

21
Duvvada
(DVD)
02:20
02:22
Halt: 2 Min
1534 Km
Day 3
sun

22
Anakapalle
(AKP)
02:33
02:35
Halt: 2 Min
1549 Km
Day 3
sun

23
Eluru
(EE)
05:58
06:00
Halt: 2 Min
1807 Km
Day 3
sun

24
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
07:05
07:15
Halt: 10 Min
1866 Km
Day 3
sun

25
Ongole
(OGL)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
2005 Km
Day 3
sun

26
Nellore
(NLR)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
2121 Km
Day 3
sun

27
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
14:10
2296 Km
Day 3
sun

02612 NJP MAS Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02612. At the top of the page, one can find the 02612 train route and the 02612 train time table. It departs from the source station New Jalpaiguri (NJP) at 21:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 14:10 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2296 kilometre. 02612 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on New Jalpaiguri, Aluabari Road, Kishanganj, Barsoi Jn, Harischandrpur, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Adra, Bankura, Hijilli, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Brahmapur, Vizianagram Jn, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn, Ongole, Nellore, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

02612 NJP MAS Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02612 train time table, travelling by 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The departure time of train 02612 from New Jalpaiguri is 21:15. The next stopping station is Aluabari Road at a distance of 83km.

2. Aluabari Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Aluabari Road is AUB. The arrival time of 02612 at Aluabari Road is 22:53. The departure time of train 02612 from Aluabari Road is 22:55. The total halt time of train 02612 at Aluabari Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 83km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 31km.

3. Kishanganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 02612 at Kishanganj is 23:18. The departure time of train 02612 from Kishanganj is 23:20. The total halt time of train 02612 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluabari Road is 31km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 57km.

4. Barsoi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 02612 at Barsoi Jn is 00:03. The departure time of train 02612 from Barsoi Jn is 00:05. The total halt time of train 02612 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 57km away. The next stopping station is Harischandrpur at a distance of 33km.

5. Harischandrpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Harischandrpur is HCR. The arrival time of 02612 at Harischandrpur is 00:37. The departure time of train 02612 from Harischandrpur is 00:39. The total halt time of train 02612 at Harischandrpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 55km.

6. Malda Town

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 259 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 02612 at Malda Town is 02:00. The departure time of train 02612 from Malda Town is 02:10. The total halt time of train 02612 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harischandrpur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 122km.

7. Rampur Hat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 381 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 02612 at Rampur Hat is 04:20. The departure time of train 02612 from Rampur Hat is 04:25. The total halt time of train 02612 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 122km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 117km.

8. Durgapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 498 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 02612 at Durgapur is 07:40. The departure time of train 02612 from Durgapur is 08:00. The total halt time of train 02612 at Durgapur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 117km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 43km.

9. Asansol Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 541 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02612 at Asansol Jn is 08:50. The departure time of train 02612 from Asansol Jn is 09:00. The total halt time of train 02612 at Asansol Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Adra at a distance of 41km.

10. Adra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 582 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The arrival time of 02612 at Adra is 09:50. The departure time of train 02612 from Adra is 09:55. The total halt time of train 02612 at Adra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Bankura at a distance of 53km.

11. Bankura

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 635 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Bankura is BQA. The arrival time of 02612 at Bankura is 10:34. The departure time of train 02612 from Bankura is 10:36. The total halt time of train 02612 at Bankura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adra is 53km away. The next stopping station is Hijilli at a distance of 122km.

12. Hijilli

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 757 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Hijilli is HIJ. The arrival time of 02612 at Hijilli is 12:50. The departure time of train 02612 from Hijilli is 13:00. The total halt time of train 02612 at Hijilli is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankura is 122km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 174km.

13. Bhadrakh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 931 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 02612 at Bhadrakh is 15:18. The departure time of train 02612 from Bhadrakh is 15:20. The total halt time of train 02612 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hijilli is 174km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 43km.

14. Jajpur K Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 974 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 02612 at Jajpur K Road is 15:50. The departure time of train 02612 from Jajpur K Road is 15:52. The total halt time of train 02612 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 43km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 72km.

15. Cuttack

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1046 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 02612 at Cuttack is 16:45. The departure time of train 02612 from Cuttack is 16:50. The total halt time of train 02612 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 28km.

16. Bhubaneswar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1074 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 02612 at Bhubaneswar is 17:25. The departure time of train 02612 from Bhubaneswar is 17:30. The total halt time of train 02612 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 28km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

17. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1093 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 02612 at Khurda Road Jn is 17:50. The departure time of train 02612 from Khurda Road Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 02612 at Khurda Road Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 146km.

18. Brahmapur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1239 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 02612 at Brahmapur is 19:43. The departure time of train 02612 from Brahmapur is 19:48. The total halt time of train 02612 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 146km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 216km.

19. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1455 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 02612 at Vizianagram Jn is 00:25. The departure time of train 02612 from Vizianagram Jn is 00:27. The total halt time of train 02612 at Vizianagram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 216km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 61km.

20. Visakhapatnam

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1516 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 02612 at Visakhapatnam is 01:30. The departure time of train 02612 from Visakhapatnam is 01:50. The total halt time of train 02612 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 18km.

21. Duvvada

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1534 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 02612 at Duvvada is 02:20. The departure time of train 02612 from Duvvada is 02:22. The total halt time of train 02612 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 15km.

22. Anakapalle

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1549 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 02612 at Anakapalle is 02:33. The departure time of train 02612 from Anakapalle is 02:35. The total halt time of train 02612 at Anakapalle is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 15km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 258km.

23. Eluru

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1807 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 02612 at Eluru is 05:58. The departure time of train 02612 from Eluru is 06:00. The total halt time of train 02612 at Eluru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 258km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 59km.

24. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1866 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 02612 at Vijayawada Jn is 07:05. The departure time of train 02612 from Vijayawada Jn is 07:15. The total halt time of train 02612 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 59km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 139km.

25. Ongole

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 2005 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 02612 at Ongole is 09:18. The departure time of train 02612 from Ongole is 09:20. The total halt time of train 02612 at Ongole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 139km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 116km.

26. Nellore

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 2121 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 02612 at Nellore is 10:43. The departure time of train 02612 from Nellore is 10:45. The total halt time of train 02612 at Nellore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 116km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 175km.

27. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 2296 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 02612 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 14:10. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 175km away.

02612 NJP MAS Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special?

Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Durgapur, Asansol Junction, Adra, Hijilli, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada Junction are major halts where NJP MAS Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02612 NJP MAS Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NJP MAS Sf Special?

Train number of NJP MAS Sf Special is 02612. You can check entire NJP MAS Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02612 train schedule NJP MAS Sf Special train time table NJP MAS Sf Special ka time table NJP MAS Sf Special kitne baje hai NJP MAS Sf Special ka number02612 train time table