02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  36 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

16:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
17:55
18:00
Halt: 5 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:50
18:55
Halt: 5 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
19:58
20:00
Halt: 2 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Morena
(MRA)
20:23
20:25
Halt: 2 Min
274 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
21:05
21:07
Halt: 2 Min
312 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
23:00
23:10
Halt: 10 Min
411 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bina Junction
(BINA)
01:20
01:25
Halt: 5 Min
563 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
01:58
02:00
Halt: 2 Min
609 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Vidisha
(BHS)
02:28
02:30
Halt: 2 Min
649 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Bhopal
(BPL)
03:25
03:30
Halt: 5 Min
702 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Habibganj
(HBJ)
03:42
03:44
Halt: 2 Min
708 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
04:46
04:48
Halt: 2 Min
776 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
05:25
05:35
Halt: 10 Min
793 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
864 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Betul
(BZU)
07:22
07:24
Halt: 2 Min
900 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
07:45
07:47
Halt: 2 Min
923 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Pandhurna
(PAR)
08:47
08:48
Halt: 1 Min
987 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:15
10:20
Halt: 5 Min
1089 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Sevagram
(SEGM)
11:16
11:18
Halt: 2 Min
1165 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
1284 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Balharshah
(BPQ)
14:25
14:30
Halt: 5 Min
1297 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
1367 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Belampalli
(BPA)
16:06
16:07
Halt: 1 Min
1406 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Mancheral
(MCI)
16:20
16:21
Halt: 1 Min
1426 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Ramgundam
(RDM)
16:31
16:32
Halt: 1 Min
1440 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Warangal
(WL)
18:20
18:25
Halt: 5 Min
1540 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Khammam
(KMT)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
1649 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
21:45
21:50
Halt: 5 Min
1749 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
22:19
22:20
Halt: 1 Min
1780 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Chirala
(CLX)
23:09
23:10
Halt: 1 Min
1838 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Ongole
(OGL)
23:49
23:50
Halt: 1 Min
1887 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Nellore
(NLR)
01:14
01:15
Halt: 1 Min
2003 Km
Day 3
daily

35
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
02:03
02:05
Halt: 2 Min
2041 Km
Day 3
daily

36
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
04:30
2179 Km
Day 3
daily

02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02616. At the top of the page, one can find the 02616 train route and the 02616 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 04:30 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 2179 kilometre. 02616 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Mathura Jn, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Morena, Gwalior Jn, Jhansi Jn, Bina Jn, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Habibganj, Hoshangabad, Itarsi Jn, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla Jn, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramgundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada Jn, Tenali Jn, Chirala, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Jn, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02616 train time table, travelling by 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 02616 from New Delhi is 16:10. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 141km.

2. Mathura Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 02616 at Mathura Jn is 17:55. The departure time of train 02616 from Mathura Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 02616 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 141km away. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 49km.

3. Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 190 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 02616 at Raja Ki Mandi is 18:38. The departure time of train 02616 from Raja Ki Mandi is 18:40. The total halt time of train 02616 at Raja Ki Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 4km.

4. Agra Cantt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 02616 at Agra Cantt is 18:50. The departure time of train 02616 from Agra Cantt is 18:55. The total halt time of train 02616 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhaulpur at a distance of 52km.

5. Dhaulpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 246 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Dhaulpur is DHO. The arrival time of 02616 at Dhaulpur is 19:58. The departure time of train 02616 from Dhaulpur is 20:00. The total halt time of train 02616 at Dhaulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 52km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 28km.

6. Morena

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 274 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 02616 at Morena is 20:23. The departure time of train 02616 from Morena is 20:25. The total halt time of train 02616 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaulpur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 38km.

7. Gwalior Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 312 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 02616 at Gwalior Jn is 21:05. The departure time of train 02616 from Gwalior Jn is 21:07. The total halt time of train 02616 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 38km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 99km.

8. Jhansi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 411 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 02616 at Jhansi Jn is 23:00. The departure time of train 02616 from Jhansi Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 02616 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 99km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 152km.

9. Bina Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 563 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 02616 at Bina Jn is 01:20. The departure time of train 02616 from Bina Jn is 01:25. The total halt time of train 02616 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 152km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 46km.

10. Ganj Basoda

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 609 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 02616 at Ganj Basoda is 01:58. The departure time of train 02616 from Ganj Basoda is 02:00. The total halt time of train 02616 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 40km.

11. Vidisha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 649 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 02616 at Vidisha is 02:28. The departure time of train 02616 from Vidisha is 02:30. The total halt time of train 02616 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 53km.

12. Bhopal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 702 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 02616 at Bhopal is 03:25. The departure time of train 02616 from Bhopal is 03:30. The total halt time of train 02616 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 53km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 6km.

13. Habibganj

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 708 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 02616 at Habibganj is 03:42. The departure time of train 02616 from Habibganj is 03:44. The total halt time of train 02616 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hoshangabad at a distance of 68km.

14. Hoshangabad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 776 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Hoshangabad is HBD. The arrival time of 02616 at Hoshangabad is 04:46. The departure time of train 02616 from Hoshangabad is 04:48. The total halt time of train 02616 at Hoshangabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 68km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 17km.

15. Itarsi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 793 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02616 at Itarsi Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 02616 from Itarsi Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 02616 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshangabad is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ghoradongri at a distance of 71km.

16. Ghoradongri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 864 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ghoradongri is GDYA. The arrival time of 02616 at Ghoradongri is 06:41. The departure time of train 02616 from Ghoradongri is 06:42. The total halt time of train 02616 at Ghoradongri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 36km.

17. Betul

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 900 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 02616 at Betul is 07:22. The departure time of train 02616 from Betul is 07:24. The total halt time of train 02616 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoradongri is 36km away. The next stopping station is Amla Jn at a distance of 23km.

18. Amla Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 923 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Amla Jn is AMLA. The arrival time of 02616 at Amla Jn is 07:45. The departure time of train 02616 from Amla Jn is 07:47. The total halt time of train 02616 at Amla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 23km away. The next stopping station is Pandhurna at a distance of 64km.

19. Pandhurna

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 987 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Pandhurna is PAR. The arrival time of 02616 at Pandhurna is 08:47. The departure time of train 02616 from Pandhurna is 08:48. The total halt time of train 02616 at Pandhurna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amla Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 102km.

20. Nagpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1089 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 02616 at Nagpur is 10:15. The departure time of train 02616 from Nagpur is 10:20. The total halt time of train 02616 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandhurna is 102km away. The next stopping station is Sevagram at a distance of 76km.

21. Sevagram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1165 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Sevagram is SEGM. The arrival time of 02616 at Sevagram is 11:16. The departure time of train 02616 from Sevagram is 11:18. The total halt time of train 02616 at Sevagram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 76km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapur at a distance of 119km.

22. Chandrapur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1284 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Chandrapur is CD. The arrival time of 02616 at Chandrapur is 13:08. The departure time of train 02616 from Chandrapur is 13:10. The total halt time of train 02616 at Chandrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevagram is 119km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 13km.

23. Balharshah

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1297 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 02616 at Balharshah is 14:25. The departure time of train 02616 from Balharshah is 14:30. The total halt time of train 02616 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sirpur Kaghaznagar at a distance of 70km.

24. Sirpur Kaghaznagar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1367 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Sirpur Kaghaznagar is SKZR. The arrival time of 02616 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 15:29. The departure time of train 02616 from Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 15:30. The total halt time of train 02616 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 70km away. The next stopping station is Belampalli at a distance of 39km.

25. Belampalli

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1406 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Belampalli is BPA. The arrival time of 02616 at Belampalli is 16:06. The departure time of train 02616 from Belampalli is 16:07. The total halt time of train 02616 at Belampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 39km away. The next stopping station is Mancheral at a distance of 20km.

26. Mancheral

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1426 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Mancheral is MCI. The arrival time of 02616 at Mancheral is 16:20. The departure time of train 02616 from Mancheral is 16:21. The total halt time of train 02616 at Mancheral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belampalli is 20km away. The next stopping station is Ramgundam at a distance of 14km.

27. Ramgundam

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1440 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ramgundam is RDM. The arrival time of 02616 at Ramgundam is 16:31. The departure time of train 02616 from Ramgundam is 16:32. The total halt time of train 02616 at Ramgundam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheral is 14km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 100km.

28. Warangal

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1540 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 02616 at Warangal is 18:20. The departure time of train 02616 from Warangal is 18:25. The total halt time of train 02616 at Warangal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgundam is 100km away. The next stopping station is Khammam at a distance of 109km.

29. Khammam

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1649 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Khammam is KMT. The arrival time of 02616 at Khammam is 19:43. The departure time of train 02616 from Khammam is 19:45. The total halt time of train 02616 at Khammam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 109km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 100km.

30. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1749 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 02616 at Vijayawada Jn is 21:45. The departure time of train 02616 from Vijayawada Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 02616 at Vijayawada Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khammam is 100km away. The next stopping station is Tenali Jn at a distance of 31km.

31. Tenali Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1780 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Tenali Jn is TEL. The arrival time of 02616 at Tenali Jn is 22:19. The departure time of train 02616 from Tenali Jn is 22:20. The total halt time of train 02616 at Tenali Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Chirala at a distance of 58km.

32. Chirala

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1838 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Chirala is CLX. The arrival time of 02616 at Chirala is 23:09. The departure time of train 02616 from Chirala is 23:10. The total halt time of train 02616 at Chirala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenali Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 49km.

33. Ongole

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 1887 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 02616 at Ongole is 23:49. The departure time of train 02616 from Ongole is 23:50. The total halt time of train 02616 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirala is 49km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 116km.

34. Nellore

It is the 34th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 2003 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 02616 at Nellore is 01:14. The departure time of train 02616 from Nellore is 01:15. The total halt time of train 02616 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 116km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 38km.

35. Gudur Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 2041 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 02616 at Gudur Jn is 02:03. The departure time of train 02616 from Gudur Jn is 02:05. The total halt time of train 02616 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 38km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 138km.

36. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 36th station in the train route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special at a distance of 2179 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 02616 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 04:30. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 138km away.

02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special?

Mathura Junction, Agra Cantt, Jhansi Junction, Bina Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada Junction are major halts where NDLS MAS Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02616 NDLS MAS Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NDLS MAS Sf Special?

Train number of NDLS MAS Sf Special is 02616. You can check entire NDLS MAS Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02616 train schedule NDLS MAS Sf Special train time table NDLS MAS Sf Special ka time table NDLS MAS Sf Special kitne baje hai NDLS MAS Sf Special ka number02616 train time table