02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  50 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)

10:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Aluva
(AWY)
11:02
11:04
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thrisur
(TCR)
12:02
12:05
Halt: 3 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
12:55
13:00
Halt: 5 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pattambi
(PTB)
13:14
13:15
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
13:34
13:35
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tirur
(TIR)
13:48
13:50
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Parpanangadi
(PGI)
14:04
14:05
Halt: 1 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ferok
(FK)
14:24
14:25
Halt: 1 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
14:42
14:45
Halt: 3 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Quilandi
(QLD)
15:04
15:05
Halt: 1 Min
219 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Vadakara
(BDJ)
15:24
15:25
Halt: 1 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Thalassery
(TLY)
15:43
15:45
Halt: 2 Min
263 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kannur
(CAN)
16:12
16:15
Halt: 3 Min
284 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Payangadi
(PAZ)
16:34
16:35
Halt: 1 Min
305 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Payyanur
(PAY)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
317 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nileshwar
(NLE)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
337 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kanhangad
(KZE)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
346 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
369 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
19:00
19:10
Halt: 10 Min
417 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Udupi
(UD)
20:50
20:52
Halt: 2 Min
481 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kundapura
(KUDA)
21:30
21:32
Halt: 2 Min
512 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
22:08
22:10
Halt: 2 Min
563 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Kumta
(KT)
22:56
22:58
Halt: 2 Min
621 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Karwar
(KAWR)
23:56
23:58
Halt: 2 Min
676 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Madgaon
(MAO)
01:25
01:35
Halt: 10 Min
734 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Thivim
(THVM)
02:20
02:22
Halt: 2 Min
783 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Kankavli
(KKW)
03:32
03:34
Halt: 2 Min
865 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:00
06:05
Halt: 5 Min
977 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Chiplun
(CHI)
07:40
07:42
Halt: 2 Min
1052 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Panvel
(PNVL)
12:20
12:25
Halt: 5 Min
1263 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
13:27
13:30
Halt: 3 Min
1297 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
1431 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
17:38
17:40
Halt: 2 Min
1504 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
1688 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Burhanpur
(BAU)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
1743 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
22:22
22:25
Halt: 3 Min
1812 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
00:50
00:55
Halt: 5 Min
1995 Km
Day 3
daily

39
Bhopal
(BPL)
02:45
02:50
Halt: 5 Min
2087 Km
Day 3
daily

40
Bina Junction
(BINA)
04:40
04:45
Halt: 5 Min
2225 Km
Day 3
daily

41
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
06:40
06:50
Halt: 10 Min
2378 Km
Day 3
daily

42
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
2476 Km
Day 3
daily

43
Morena
(MRA)
08:34
08:36
Halt: 2 Min
2515 Km
Day 3
daily

44
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
2595 Km
Day 3
daily

45
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
2648 Km
Day 3
daily

46
Faridabad
(FDB)
12:53
12:55
Halt: 2 Min
2761 Km
Day 3
daily

47
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
13:25
2781 Km
Day 3
daily

02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02617. At the top of the page, one can find the 02617 train route and the 02617 train time table. It departs from the source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 10:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 13:25 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 2781 kilometre. 02617 train route includes travel journey through 47 stations, and it has stoppages on Ernakulam Jn, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Pattambi, Kuttippuram, Tirur, Parpanangadi, Ferok, Kozhikkode, Quilandi, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payangadi, Payyanur, Nileshwar, Kanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Junction, Udupi, Kundapura, Bhatkal, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Kankavli, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Panvel, Kalyan Jn, Nasik Road, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn, Morena, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02617 train time table, travelling by 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The departure time of train 02617 from Ernakulam Jn is 10:40. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 19km.

2. Aluva

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 02617 at Aluva is 11:02. The departure time of train 02617 from Aluva is 11:04. The total halt time of train 02617 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 55km.

3. Thrisur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 02617 at Thrisur is 12:02. The departure time of train 02617 from Thrisur is 12:05. The total halt time of train 02617 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 55km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 35km.

4. Shoranur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 02617 at Shoranur Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 02617 from Shoranur Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 02617 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Pattambi at a distance of 11km.

5. Pattambi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Pattambi is PTB. The arrival time of 02617 at Pattambi is 13:14. The departure time of train 02617 from Pattambi is 13:15. The total halt time of train 02617 at Pattambi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kuttippuram at a distance of 18km.

6. Kuttippuram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kuttippuram is KTU. The arrival time of 02617 at Kuttippuram is 13:34. The departure time of train 02617 from Kuttippuram is 13:35. The total halt time of train 02617 at Kuttippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattambi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 15km.

7. Tirur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 02617 at Tirur is 13:48. The departure time of train 02617 from Tirur is 13:50. The total halt time of train 02617 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuttippuram is 15km away. The next stopping station is Parpanangadi at a distance of 16km.

8. Parpanangadi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Parpanangadi is PGI. The arrival time of 02617 at Parpanangadi is 14:04. The departure time of train 02617 from Parpanangadi is 14:05. The total halt time of train 02617 at Parpanangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Ferok at a distance of 15km.

9. Ferok

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ferok is FK. The arrival time of 02617 at Ferok is 14:24. The departure time of train 02617 from Ferok is 14:25. The total halt time of train 02617 at Ferok is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parpanangadi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 10km.

10. Kozhikkode

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 02617 at Kozhikkode is 14:42. The departure time of train 02617 from Kozhikkode is 14:45. The total halt time of train 02617 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ferok is 10km away. The next stopping station is Quilandi at a distance of 25km.

11. Quilandi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Quilandi is QLD. The arrival time of 02617 at Quilandi is 15:04. The departure time of train 02617 from Quilandi is 15:05. The total halt time of train 02617 at Quilandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 25km away. The next stopping station is Vadakara at a distance of 22km.

12. Vadakara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Vadakara is BDJ. The arrival time of 02617 at Vadakara is 15:24. The departure time of train 02617 from Vadakara is 15:25. The total halt time of train 02617 at Vadakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Quilandi is 22km away. The next stopping station is Thalassery at a distance of 22km.

13. Thalassery

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Thalassery is TLY. The arrival time of 02617 at Thalassery is 15:43. The departure time of train 02617 from Thalassery is 15:45. The total halt time of train 02617 at Thalassery is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadakara is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 21km.

14. Kannur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 02617 at Kannur is 16:12. The departure time of train 02617 from Kannur is 16:15. The total halt time of train 02617 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalassery is 21km away. The next stopping station is Payangadi at a distance of 21km.

15. Payangadi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Payangadi is PAZ. The arrival time of 02617 at Payangadi is 16:34. The departure time of train 02617 from Payangadi is 16:35. The total halt time of train 02617 at Payangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Payyanur at a distance of 12km.

16. Payyanur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Payyanur is PAY. The arrival time of 02617 at Payyanur is 16:49. The departure time of train 02617 from Payyanur is 16:50. The total halt time of train 02617 at Payyanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payangadi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Nileshwar at a distance of 20km.

17. Nileshwar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Nileshwar is NLE. The arrival time of 02617 at Nileshwar is 17:09. The departure time of train 02617 from Nileshwar is 17:10. The total halt time of train 02617 at Nileshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payyanur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kanhangad at a distance of 9km.

18. Kanhangad

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 346 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kanhangad is KZE. The arrival time of 02617 at Kanhangad is 17:19. The departure time of train 02617 from Kanhangad is 17:20. The total halt time of train 02617 at Kanhangad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nileshwar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 23km.

19. Kasaragod

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 02617 at Kasaragod is 17:34. The departure time of train 02617 from Kasaragod is 17:35. The total halt time of train 02617 at Kasaragod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhangad is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 48km.

20. Mangalore Junction

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 417 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 02617 at Mangalore Junction is 19:00. The departure time of train 02617 from Mangalore Junction is 19:10. The total halt time of train 02617 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 48km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 64km.

21. Udupi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 481 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 02617 at Udupi is 20:50. The departure time of train 02617 from Udupi is 20:52. The total halt time of train 02617 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kundapura at a distance of 31km.

22. Kundapura

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 512 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kundapura is KUDA. The arrival time of 02617 at Kundapura is 21:30. The departure time of train 02617 from Kundapura is 21:32. The total halt time of train 02617 at Kundapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 31km away. The next stopping station is Bhatkal at a distance of 51km.

23. Bhatkal

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Bhatkal is BTJL. The arrival time of 02617 at Bhatkal is 22:08. The departure time of train 02617 from Bhatkal is 22:10. The total halt time of train 02617 at Bhatkal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundapura is 51km away. The next stopping station is Kumta at a distance of 58km.

24. Kumta

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 621 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kumta is KT. The arrival time of 02617 at Kumta is 22:56. The departure time of train 02617 from Kumta is 22:58. The total halt time of train 02617 at Kumta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatkal is 58km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 55km.

25. Karwar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 676 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 02617 at Karwar is 23:56. The departure time of train 02617 from Karwar is 23:58. The total halt time of train 02617 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumta is 55km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 58km.

26. Madgaon

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 02617 at Madgaon is 01:25. The departure time of train 02617 from Madgaon is 01:35. The total halt time of train 02617 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 58km away. The next stopping station is Thivim at a distance of 49km.

27. Thivim

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 783 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The arrival time of 02617 at Thivim is 02:20. The departure time of train 02617 from Thivim is 02:22. The total halt time of train 02617 at Thivim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 49km away. The next stopping station is Kankavli at a distance of 82km.

28. Kankavli

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 865 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kankavli is KKW. The arrival time of 02617 at Kankavli is 03:32. The departure time of train 02617 from Kankavli is 03:34. The total halt time of train 02617 at Kankavli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 82km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 112km.

29. Ratnagiri

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 977 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 02617 at Ratnagiri is 06:00. The departure time of train 02617 from Ratnagiri is 06:05. The total halt time of train 02617 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankavli is 112km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 75km.

30. Chiplun

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 1052 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 02617 at Chiplun is 07:40. The departure time of train 02617 from Chiplun is 07:42. The total halt time of train 02617 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 75km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 211km.

31. Panvel

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 1263 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 02617 at Panvel is 12:20. The departure time of train 02617 from Panvel is 12:25. The total halt time of train 02617 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 211km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 34km.

32. Kalyan Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 1297 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 02617 at Kalyan Jn is 13:27. The departure time of train 02617 from Kalyan Jn is 13:30. The total halt time of train 02617 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 34km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 134km.

33. Nasik Road

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 1431 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 02617 at Nasik Road is 16:35. The departure time of train 02617 from Nasik Road is 16:40. The total halt time of train 02617 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 73km.

34. Manmad Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 1504 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 02617 at Manmad Jn is 17:38. The departure time of train 02617 from Manmad Jn is 17:40. The total halt time of train 02617 at Manmad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 184km.

35. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 1688 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 02617 at Bhusaval Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 02617 from Bhusaval Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 02617 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 55km.

36. Burhanpur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 1743 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 02617 at Burhanpur is 20:48. The departure time of train 02617 from Burhanpur is 20:50. The total halt time of train 02617 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 69km.

37. Khandwa Junction

It is the 37th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 1812 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 02617 at Khandwa Junction is 22:22. The departure time of train 02617 from Khandwa Junction is 22:25. The total halt time of train 02617 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 69km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 183km.

38. Itarsi Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 1995 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02617 at Itarsi Jn is 00:50. The departure time of train 02617 from Itarsi Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 02617 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 183km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 92km.

39. Bhopal

It is the 39th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 2087 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 02617 at Bhopal is 02:45. The departure time of train 02617 from Bhopal is 02:50. The total halt time of train 02617 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 138km.

40. Bina Jn

It is the 40th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 2225 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 02617 at Bina Jn is 04:40. The departure time of train 02617 from Bina Jn is 04:45. The total halt time of train 02617 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 138km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 153km.

41. Jhansi Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 2378 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 02617 at Jhansi Jn is 06:40. The departure time of train 02617 from Jhansi Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 02617 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 98km.

42. Gwalior Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 2476 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 02617 at Gwalior Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 02617 from Gwalior Jn is 08:02. The total halt time of train 02617 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 39km.

43. Morena

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 2515 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 02617 at Morena is 08:34. The departure time of train 02617 from Morena is 08:36. The total halt time of train 02617 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 80km.

44. Agra Cantt

It is the 44th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 2595 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 02617 at Agra Cantt is 10:00. The departure time of train 02617 from Agra Cantt is 10:05. The total halt time of train 02617 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 80km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 53km.

45. Mathura Jn

It is the 45th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 2648 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 02617 at Mathura Jn is 11:03. The departure time of train 02617 from Mathura Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 02617 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 53km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 113km.

46. Faridabad

It is the 46th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 2761 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 02617 at Faridabad is 12:53. The departure time of train 02617 from Faridabad is 12:55. The total halt time of train 02617 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 20km.

47. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 47th station in the train route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special at a distance of 2781 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 02617 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 13:25. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 20km away.

02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special?

Shoranur Junction, Mangalore Junction, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Panvel, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Bina Junction, Jhansi Junction, Agra Cantt are major halts where ERS NZM Mangala Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02617 ERS NZM Mangala Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ERS NZM Mangala Special?

Train number of ERS NZM Mangala Special is 02617. You can check entire ERS NZM Mangala Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02617 train schedule ERS NZM Mangala Special train time table ERS NZM Mangala Special ka time table ERS NZM Mangala Special kitne baje hai ERS NZM Mangala Special ka number02617 train time table