02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kochuveli Indore Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  46 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kochuveli
(KCVL)

06:35
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
07:32
07:35
Halt: 3 Min
58 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Haripad
(HAD)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
09:02
09:05
Halt: 3 Min
142 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Cherthala
(SRTL)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
10:40
10:45
Halt: 5 Min
199 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Aluva
(AWY)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
219 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Angamali
(AFK)
11:26
11:27
Halt: 1 Min
228 Km
Day 1
sat

11
Chalakudi
(CKI)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
243 Km
Day 1
sat

12
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
11:47
11:48
Halt: 1 Min
250 Km
Day 1
sat

13
Thrisur
(TCR)
12:15
12:18
Halt: 3 Min
273 Km
Day 1
sat

14
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
12:38
12:39
Halt: 1 Min
291 Km
Day 1
sat

15
Ottappalam
(OTP)
13:19
13:20
Halt: 1 Min
319 Km
Day 1
sat

16
Palghat
(PGT)
13:45
13:50
Halt: 5 Min
351 Km
Day 1
sat

17
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
15:22
15:25
Halt: 3 Min
405 Km
Day 1
sat

18
Tiruppur
(TUP)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
455 Km
Day 1
sat

19
Erode Junction
(ED)
17:00
17:05
Halt: 5 Min
505 Km
Day 1
sat

20
Salem Junction
(SA)
18:02
18:05
Halt: 3 Min
565 Km
Day 1
sat

21
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
688 Km
Day 1
sat

22
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
20:50
20:55
Halt: 5 Min
771 Km
Day 1
sat

23
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
23:05
23:30
Halt: 25 Min
907 Km
Day 1
sat

24
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
01:41
01:43
Halt: 2 Min
1045 Km
Day 2
sun

25
Nellore
(NLR)
02:06
02:07
Halt: 1 Min
1083 Km
Day 2
sun

26
Ongole
(OGL)
03:31
03:32
Halt: 1 Min
1199 Km
Day 2
sun

27
Chirala
(CLX)
04:11
04:12
Halt: 1 Min
1248 Km
Day 2
sun

28
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
04:56
04:57
Halt: 1 Min
1306 Km
Day 2
sun

29
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
05:52
05:57
Halt: 5 Min
1337 Km
Day 2
sun

30
Khammam
(KMT)
07:21
07:23
Halt: 2 Min
1438 Km
Day 2
sun

31
Warangal
(WL)
08:25
08:27
Halt: 2 Min
1547 Km
Day 2
sun

32
Ramgundam
(RDM)
09:57
09:58
Halt: 1 Min
1649 Km
Day 2
sun

33
Mancheral
(MCI)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
1663 Km
Day 2
sun

34
Belampalli
(BPA)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
1683 Km
Day 2
sun

35
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
1721 Km
Day 2
sun

36
Balharshah
(BPQ)
12:50
12:55
Halt: 5 Min
1791 Km
Day 2
sun

37
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
1805 Km
Day 2
sun

38
Sevagram
(SEGM)
14:58
15:00
Halt: 2 Min
1924 Km
Day 2
sun

39
Nagpur
(NGP)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
2000 Km
Day 2
sun

40
Pandhurna
(PAR)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
2102 Km
Day 2
sun

41
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
2166 Km
Day 2
sun

42
Betul
(BZU)
19:13
19:15
Halt: 2 Min
2189 Km
Day 2
sun

43
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
19:56
19:57
Halt: 1 Min
2225 Km
Day 2
sun

44
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
22:00
22:05
Halt: 5 Min
2295 Km
Day 2
sun

45
Bhopal
(BPL)
00:00
00:05
Halt: 5 Min
2387 Km
Day 3
mon

46
Shujalpur
(SJP)
01:10
01:12
Halt: 2 Min
2470 Km
Day 3
mon

47
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
03:00
03:15
Halt: 15 Min
2573 Km
Day 3
mon

48
Dewas
(DWX)
03:56
03:58
Halt: 2 Min
2614 Km
Day 3
mon

49
Indore Junction
(INDB)
05:05
2655 Km
Day 3
mon

02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Indore Jn (INDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02646. At the top of the page, one can find the 02646 train route and the 02646 train time table. It departs from the source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 06:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Indore Jn (INDB) at 05:05 on day 3. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 2655 kilometre. 02646 train route includes travel journey through 49 stations, and it has stoppages on Kochuveli, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala, Ernakulam Jn, Aluva, Angamali, Chalakudi, Irinjalakuda, Thrisur, Wadakancheri, Ottappalam, Palghat, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Tenali Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Khammam, Warangal, Ramgundam, Mancheral, Belampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Amla Jn, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal, Shujalpur, Ujjain Jn, Dewas, Indore Jn.

02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02646 train time table, travelling by 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kochuveli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The departure time of train 02646 from Kochuveli is 06:35. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 58km.

2. Kollam Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 02646 at Kollam Jn is 07:32. The departure time of train 02646 from Kollam Jn is 07:35. The total halt time of train 02646 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kochuveli is 58km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 41km.

3. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 02646 at Kayankulam Jn is 08:18. The departure time of train 02646 from Kayankulam Jn is 08:20. The total halt time of train 02646 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Haripad at a distance of 13km.

4. Haripad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Haripad is HAD. The arrival time of 02646 at Haripad is 08:34. The departure time of train 02646 from Haripad is 08:35. The total halt time of train 02646 at Haripad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ambalappuzha at a distance of 18km.

5. Ambalappuzha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ambalappuzha is AMPA. The arrival time of 02646 at Ambalappuzha is 08:50. The departure time of train 02646 from Ambalappuzha is 08:51. The total halt time of train 02646 at Ambalappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 12km.

6. Alappuzha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 02646 at Alappuzha is 09:02. The departure time of train 02646 from Alappuzha is 09:05. The total halt time of train 02646 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambalappuzha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 24km.

7. Cherthala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 02646 at Cherthala is 09:24. The departure time of train 02646 from Cherthala is 09:25. The total halt time of train 02646 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 24km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 33km.

8. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 02646 at Ernakulam Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 02646 from Ernakulam Jn is 10:45. The total halt time of train 02646 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 33km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 20km.

9. Aluva

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 02646 at Aluva is 11:13. The departure time of train 02646 from Aluva is 11:15. The total halt time of train 02646 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 9km.

10. Angamali

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 02646 at Angamali is 11:26. The departure time of train 02646 from Angamali is 11:27. The total halt time of train 02646 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chalakudi at a distance of 15km.

11. Chalakudi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Chalakudi is CKI. The arrival time of 02646 at Chalakudi is 11:39. The departure time of train 02646 from Chalakudi is 11:40. The total halt time of train 02646 at Chalakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 15km away. The next stopping station is Irinjalakuda at a distance of 7km.

12. Irinjalakuda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Irinjalakuda is IJK. The arrival time of 02646 at Irinjalakuda is 11:47. The departure time of train 02646 from Irinjalakuda is 11:48. The total halt time of train 02646 at Irinjalakuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalakudi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 23km.

13. Thrisur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 02646 at Thrisur is 12:15. The departure time of train 02646 from Thrisur is 12:18. The total halt time of train 02646 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Irinjalakuda is 23km away. The next stopping station is Wadakancheri at a distance of 18km.

14. Wadakancheri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Wadakancheri is WKI. The arrival time of 02646 at Wadakancheri is 12:38. The departure time of train 02646 from Wadakancheri is 12:39. The total halt time of train 02646 at Wadakancheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ottappalam at a distance of 28km.

15. Ottappalam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ottappalam is OTP. The arrival time of 02646 at Ottappalam is 13:19. The departure time of train 02646 from Ottappalam is 13:20. The total halt time of train 02646 at Ottappalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadakancheri is 28km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 32km.

16. Palghat

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 02646 at Palghat is 13:45. The departure time of train 02646 from Palghat is 13:50. The total halt time of train 02646 at Palghat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ottappalam is 32km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 54km.

17. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 405 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 02646 at Coimbatore Jn is 15:22. The departure time of train 02646 from Coimbatore Jn is 15:25. The total halt time of train 02646 at Coimbatore Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 54km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

18. Tiruppur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 02646 at Tiruppur is 16:08. The departure time of train 02646 from Tiruppur is 16:10. The total halt time of train 02646 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 50km.

19. Erode Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 02646 at Erode Jn is 17:00. The departure time of train 02646 from Erode Jn is 17:05. The total halt time of train 02646 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 60km.

20. Salem Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 565 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 02646 at Salem Jn is 18:02. The departure time of train 02646 from Salem Jn is 18:05. The total halt time of train 02646 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 123km.

21. Jolarpettai

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 688 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 02646 at Jolarpettai is 19:43. The departure time of train 02646 from Jolarpettai is 19:45. The total halt time of train 02646 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 83km.

22. Katpadi Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 771 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 02646 at Katpadi Jn is 20:50. The departure time of train 02646 from Katpadi Jn is 20:55. The total halt time of train 02646 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 83km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 136km.

23. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 907 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 02646 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 23:05. The departure time of train 02646 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 23:30. The total halt time of train 02646 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 136km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 138km.

24. Gudur Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1045 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 02646 at Gudur Jn is 01:41. The departure time of train 02646 from Gudur Jn is 01:43. The total halt time of train 02646 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 138km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 38km.

25. Nellore

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1083 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 02646 at Nellore is 02:06. The departure time of train 02646 from Nellore is 02:07. The total halt time of train 02646 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

26. Ongole

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1199 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 02646 at Ongole is 03:31. The departure time of train 02646 from Ongole is 03:32. The total halt time of train 02646 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Chirala at a distance of 49km.

27. Chirala

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1248 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Chirala is CLX. The arrival time of 02646 at Chirala is 04:11. The departure time of train 02646 from Chirala is 04:12. The total halt time of train 02646 at Chirala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 49km away. The next stopping station is Tenali Jn at a distance of 58km.

28. Tenali Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1306 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Tenali Jn is TEL. The arrival time of 02646 at Tenali Jn is 04:56. The departure time of train 02646 from Tenali Jn is 04:57. The total halt time of train 02646 at Tenali Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirala is 58km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 31km.

29. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1337 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 02646 at Vijayawada Jn is 05:52. The departure time of train 02646 from Vijayawada Jn is 05:57. The total halt time of train 02646 at Vijayawada Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenali Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Khammam at a distance of 101km.

30. Khammam

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1438 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Khammam is KMT. The arrival time of 02646 at Khammam is 07:21. The departure time of train 02646 from Khammam is 07:23. The total halt time of train 02646 at Khammam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 109km.

31. Warangal

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1547 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 02646 at Warangal is 08:25. The departure time of train 02646 from Warangal is 08:27. The total halt time of train 02646 at Warangal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khammam is 109km away. The next stopping station is Ramgundam at a distance of 102km.

32. Ramgundam

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1649 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ramgundam is RDM. The arrival time of 02646 at Ramgundam is 09:57. The departure time of train 02646 from Ramgundam is 09:58. The total halt time of train 02646 at Ramgundam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 102km away. The next stopping station is Mancheral at a distance of 14km.

33. Mancheral

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1663 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Mancheral is MCI. The arrival time of 02646 at Mancheral is 10:05. The departure time of train 02646 from Mancheral is 10:06. The total halt time of train 02646 at Mancheral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgundam is 14km away. The next stopping station is Belampalli at a distance of 20km.

34. Belampalli

It is the 34th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1683 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Belampalli is BPA. The arrival time of 02646 at Belampalli is 10:19. The departure time of train 02646 from Belampalli is 10:20. The total halt time of train 02646 at Belampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheral is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sirpur Kaghaznagar at a distance of 38km.

35. Sirpur Kaghaznagar

It is the 35th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1721 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Sirpur Kaghaznagar is SKZR. The arrival time of 02646 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 10:42. The departure time of train 02646 from Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 10:43. The total halt time of train 02646 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belampalli is 38km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 70km.

36. Balharshah

It is the 36th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1791 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 02646 at Balharshah is 12:50. The departure time of train 02646 from Balharshah is 12:55. The total halt time of train 02646 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 70km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapur at a distance of 14km.

37. Chandrapur

It is the 37th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1805 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Chandrapur is CD. The arrival time of 02646 at Chandrapur is 13:13. The departure time of train 02646 from Chandrapur is 13:15. The total halt time of train 02646 at Chandrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sevagram at a distance of 119km.

38. Sevagram

It is the 38th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1924 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Sevagram is SEGM. The arrival time of 02646 at Sevagram is 14:58. The departure time of train 02646 from Sevagram is 15:00. The total halt time of train 02646 at Sevagram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapur is 119km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 76km.

39. Nagpur

It is the 39th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2000 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 02646 at Nagpur is 16:35. The departure time of train 02646 from Nagpur is 16:40. The total halt time of train 02646 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevagram is 76km away. The next stopping station is Pandhurna at a distance of 102km.

40. Pandhurna

It is the 40th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2102 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Pandhurna is PAR. The arrival time of 02646 at Pandhurna is 17:54. The departure time of train 02646 from Pandhurna is 17:55. The total halt time of train 02646 at Pandhurna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 102km away. The next stopping station is Amla Jn at a distance of 64km.

41. Amla Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2166 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Amla Jn is AMLA. The arrival time of 02646 at Amla Jn is 18:53. The departure time of train 02646 from Amla Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 02646 at Amla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandhurna is 64km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 23km.

42. Betul

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2189 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 02646 at Betul is 19:13. The departure time of train 02646 from Betul is 19:15. The total halt time of train 02646 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amla Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Ghoradongri at a distance of 36km.

43. Ghoradongri

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2225 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ghoradongri is GDYA. The arrival time of 02646 at Ghoradongri is 19:56. The departure time of train 02646 from Ghoradongri is 19:57. The total halt time of train 02646 at Ghoradongri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 36km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 70km.

44. Itarsi Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2295 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02646 at Itarsi Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 02646 from Itarsi Jn is 22:05. The total halt time of train 02646 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoradongri is 70km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 92km.

45. Bhopal

It is the 45th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2387 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 02646 at Bhopal is 00:00. The departure time of train 02646 from Bhopal is 00:05. The total halt time of train 02646 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 83km.

46. Shujalpur

It is the 46th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2470 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 02646 at Shujalpur is 01:10. The departure time of train 02646 from Shujalpur is 01:12. The total halt time of train 02646 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 83km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 103km.

47. Ujjain Jn

It is the 47th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2573 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 02646 at Ujjain Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 02646 from Ujjain Jn is 03:15. The total halt time of train 02646 at Ujjain Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 103km away. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 41km.

48. Dewas

It is the 48th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2614 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 02646 at Dewas is 03:56. The departure time of train 02646 from Dewas is 03:58. The total halt time of train 02646 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 41km.

49. Indore Jn

It is the 49th station in the train route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2655 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 02646 at Indore Jn is 05:05. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 41km away.

02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special?

Ernakulam Junction, Palghat, Erode Junction, Katpadi Junction, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Vijayawada Junction, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Ujjain Junction are major halts where KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02646 KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special?

Train number of KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special is 02646. You can check entire KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02646 train schedule KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special train time table KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special ka time table KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special kitne baje hai KCVL INDB Sf Festival Special ka number02646 train time table