02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

23:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
23:53
23:55
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
02:03
02:05
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Bangarapet
(BWT)
03:09
03:10
Halt: 1 Min
298 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
03:54
03:55
Halt: 1 Min
359 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
03:56
04:01
Halt: 5 Min
362 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
04:40
366 Km
Day 2
daily

02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02657. At the top of the page, one can find the 02657 train route and the 02657 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 04:40 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 366 kilometre. 02657 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02657 train time table, travelling by 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 02657 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 23:00. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 75km.

2. Arakkonam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 02657 at Arakkonam is 23:53. The departure time of train 02657 from Arakkonam is 23:55. The total halt time of train 02657 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 75km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 61km.

3. Katpadi Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 02657 at Katpadi Jn is 00:48. The departure time of train 02657 from Katpadi Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 02657 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

4. Jolarpettai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 02657 at Jolarpettai is 02:03. The departure time of train 02657 from Jolarpettai is 02:05. The total halt time of train 02657 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 78km.

5. Bangarapet

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 02657 at Bangarapet is 03:09. The departure time of train 02657 from Bangarapet is 03:10. The total halt time of train 02657 at Bangarapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 78km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 61km.

6. Bangalore East

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 02657 at Bangalore East is 03:54. The departure time of train 02657 from Bangalore East is 03:55. The total halt time of train 02657 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 61km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 3km.

7. Bangalore Cant

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 02657 at Bangalore Cant is 03:56. The departure time of train 02657 from Bangalore Cant is 04:01. The total halt time of train 02657 at Bangalore Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 4km.

8. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 02657 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 04:40. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 4km away.

02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special?

Bangalore Cant are major halts where MAS SBC Festival Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02657 MAS SBC Festival Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS SBC Festival Exp Special?

Train number of MAS SBC Festival Exp Special is 02657. You can check entire MAS SBC Festival Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02657 train schedule MAS SBC Festival Exp Special train time table MAS SBC Festival Exp Special ka time table MAS SBC Festival Exp Special kitne baje hai MAS SBC Festival Exp Special ka number02657 train time table