02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

22:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
22:50
22:52
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bangarapet
(BWT)
23:38
23:40
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
01:58
02:00
Halt: 2 Min
230 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
02:48
02:50
Halt: 2 Min
291 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Perambur
(PER)
03:38
03:40
Halt: 2 Min
360 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
04:20
366 Km
Day 2
daily

02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02658. At the top of the page, one can find the 02658 train route and the 02658 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 22:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 04:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 366 kilometre. 02658 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Bangalore Cant, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Perambur, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02658 train time table, travelling by 02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 02658 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 22:40. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 4km.

2. Bangalore Cant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 02658 at Bangalore Cant is 22:50. The departure time of train 02658 from Bangalore Cant is 22:52. The total halt time of train 02658 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 64km.

3. Bangarapet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 02658 at Bangarapet is 23:38. The departure time of train 02658 from Bangarapet is 23:40. The total halt time of train 02658 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 64km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 78km.

4. Jolarpettai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 02658 at Jolarpettai is 00:48. The departure time of train 02658 from Jolarpettai is 00:50. The total halt time of train 02658 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 78km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 84km.

5. Katpadi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 02658 at Katpadi Jn is 01:58. The departure time of train 02658 from Katpadi Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 02658 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 84km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 61km.

6. Arakkonam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 02658 at Arakkonam is 02:48. The departure time of train 02658 from Arakkonam is 02:50. The total halt time of train 02658 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 69km.

7. Perambur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 02658 at Perambur is 03:38. The departure time of train 02658 from Perambur is 03:40. The total halt time of train 02658 at Perambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 69km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 6km.

8. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 02658 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 04:20. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 6km away.

02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02658 SBC MAS Festival Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC MAS Festival Exp Special?

Train number of SBC MAS Festival Exp Special is 02658. You can check entire SBC MAS Festival Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02658 train schedule SBC MAS Festival Exp Special train time table SBC MAS Festival Exp Special ka time table SBC MAS Festival Exp Special kitne baje hai SBC MAS Festival Exp Special ka number02658 train time table