02672 MTP MAS Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Metupalaiyam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Metupalaiyam
(MTP)

21:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
22:15
22:25
Halt: 10 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tiruppur
(TUP)
23:08
23:10
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Erode Junction
(ED)
00:00
00:05
Halt: 5 Min
136 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Salem Junction
(SA)
00:57
01:00
Halt: 3 Min
195 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
04:03
04:05
Halt: 2 Min
402 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
04:53
04:55
Halt: 2 Min
463 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Perambur
(PER)
05:43
05:45
Halt: 2 Min
532 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
06:20
538 Km
Day 2
daily

02672 MTP MAS Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Metupalaiyam (MTP) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02672. At the top of the page, one can find the 02672 train route and the 02672 train time table. It departs from the source station Metupalaiyam (MTP) at 21:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 06:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 538 kilometre. 02672 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Metupalaiyam, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Perambur, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

02672 MTP MAS Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02672 train time table, travelling by 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Metupalaiyam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special. The station code of Metupalaiyam is MTP. The departure time of train 02672 from Metupalaiyam is 21:20. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 36km.

2. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Metupalaiyam. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 02672 at Coimbatore Jn is 22:15. The departure time of train 02672 from Coimbatore Jn is 22:25. The total halt time of train 02672 at Coimbatore Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Metupalaiyam is 36km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

3. Tiruppur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Metupalaiyam. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 02672 at Tiruppur is 23:08. The departure time of train 02672 from Tiruppur is 23:10. The total halt time of train 02672 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 50km.

4. Erode Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Metupalaiyam. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 02672 at Erode Jn is 00:00. The departure time of train 02672 from Erode Jn is 00:05. The total halt time of train 02672 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 59km.

5. Salem Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Metupalaiyam. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 02672 at Salem Jn is 00:57. The departure time of train 02672 from Salem Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 02672 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 207km.

6. Katpadi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Metupalaiyam. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 02672 at Katpadi Jn is 04:03. The departure time of train 02672 from Katpadi Jn is 04:05. The total halt time of train 02672 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 207km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 61km.

7. Arakkonam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Metupalaiyam. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 02672 at Arakkonam is 04:53. The departure time of train 02672 from Arakkonam is 04:55. The total halt time of train 02672 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 69km.

8. Perambur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 532 Km from the source station Metupalaiyam. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 02672 at Perambur is 05:43. The departure time of train 02672 from Perambur is 05:45. The total halt time of train 02672 at Perambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 69km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 6km.

9. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special at a distance of 538 Km from the source station Metupalaiyam. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 02672 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 06:20. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 6km away.

02672 MTP MAS Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special?

Coimbatore Junction, Erode Junction are major halts where MTP MAS Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02672 MTP MAS Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MTP MAS Sf Special?

Train number of MTP MAS Sf Special is 02672. You can check entire MTP MAS Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02672 train schedule MTP MAS Sf Special train time table MTP MAS Sf Special ka time table MTP MAS Sf Special kitne baje hai MTP MAS Sf Special ka number02672 train time table