02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)

15:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tiruppur
(TUP)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Erode Junction
(ED)
16:47
16:50
Halt: 3 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Salem Junction
(SA)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Morappur
(MAP)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
225 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
19:24
19:25
Halt: 1 Min
283 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ambur
(AB)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
314 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
366 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Walajah Road
(WJR)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
391 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
427 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Perambur
(PER)
22:18
22:20
Halt: 2 Min
496 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
23:00
502 Km
Day 1
daily

02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02676. At the top of the page, one can find the 02676 train route and the 02676 train time table. It departs from the source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 23:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 502 kilometre. 02676 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Morappur, Jolarpettai, Ambur, Katpadi Jn, Walajah Road, Arakkonam, Perambur, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02676 train time table, travelling by 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The departure time of train 02676 from Coimbatore Jn is 15:15. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

2. Tiruppur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 02676 at Tiruppur is 15:58. The departure time of train 02676 from Tiruppur is 16:00. The total halt time of train 02676 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 51km.

3. Erode Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 02676 at Erode Jn is 16:47. The departure time of train 02676 from Erode Jn is 16:50. The total halt time of train 02676 at Erode Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 59km.

4. Salem Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 02676 at Salem Jn is 17:43. The departure time of train 02676 from Salem Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 02676 at Salem Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Morappur at a distance of 65km.

5. Morappur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Morappur is MAP. The arrival time of 02676 at Morappur is 18:33. The departure time of train 02676 from Morappur is 18:35. The total halt time of train 02676 at Morappur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 58km.

6. Jolarpettai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 02676 at Jolarpettai is 19:24. The departure time of train 02676 from Jolarpettai is 19:25. The total halt time of train 02676 at Jolarpettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morappur is 58km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 31km.

7. Ambur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 02676 at Ambur is 19:54. The departure time of train 02676 from Ambur is 19:55. The total halt time of train 02676 at Ambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 31km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 52km.

8. Katpadi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 02676 at Katpadi Jn is 20:33. The departure time of train 02676 from Katpadi Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 02676 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 52km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 25km.

9. Walajah Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special at a distance of 391 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 02676 at Walajah Road is 20:54. The departure time of train 02676 from Walajah Road is 20:55. The total halt time of train 02676 at Walajah Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 36km.

10. Arakkonam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special at a distance of 427 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 02676 at Arakkonam is 21:28. The departure time of train 02676 from Arakkonam is 21:30. The total halt time of train 02676 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 36km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 69km.

11. Perambur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special at a distance of 496 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 02676 at Perambur is 22:18. The departure time of train 02676 from Perambur is 22:20. The total halt time of train 02676 at Perambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 69km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 6km.

12. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 02676 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 23:00. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 6km away.

02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02676 CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special?

Train number of CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special is 02676. You can check entire CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02676 train schedule CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special train time table CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special ka time table CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special kitne baje hai CBE MAS Sf Intercity Special ka number02676 train time table