02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)

06:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tiruppur
(TUP)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Erode Junction
(ED)
07:40
07:45
Halt: 5 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Salem Junction
(SA)
08:32
08:35
Halt: 3 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bommidi
(BQI)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Morappur
(MAP)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
225 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
283 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ambur
(AB)
10:48
10:50
Halt: 2 Min
314 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
366 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
427 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Perambur
(PER)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
496 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
13:50
502 Km
Day 1
daily

02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02680. At the top of the page, one can find the 02680 train route and the 02680 train time table. It departs from the source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 13:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 502 kilometre. 02680 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Bommidi, Morappur, Jolarpettai, Ambur, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Perambur, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02680 train time table, travelling by 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The departure time of train 02680 from Coimbatore Jn is 06:15. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

2. Tiruppur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 02680 at Tiruppur is 06:53. The departure time of train 02680 from Tiruppur is 06:55. The total halt time of train 02680 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 51km.

3. Erode Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 02680 at Erode Jn is 07:40. The departure time of train 02680 from Erode Jn is 07:45. The total halt time of train 02680 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 59km.

4. Salem Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 02680 at Salem Jn is 08:32. The departure time of train 02680 from Salem Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 02680 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Bommidi at a distance of 42km.

5. Bommidi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Bommidi is BQI. The arrival time of 02680 at Bommidi is 09:14. The departure time of train 02680 from Bommidi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 02680 at Bommidi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Morappur at a distance of 23km.

6. Morappur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Morappur is MAP. The arrival time of 02680 at Morappur is 09:33. The departure time of train 02680 from Morappur is 09:35. The total halt time of train 02680 at Morappur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bommidi is 23km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 58km.

7. Jolarpettai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 02680 at Jolarpettai is 10:18. The departure time of train 02680 from Jolarpettai is 10:20. The total halt time of train 02680 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morappur is 58km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 31km.

8. Ambur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 02680 at Ambur is 10:48. The departure time of train 02680 from Ambur is 10:50. The total halt time of train 02680 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 31km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 52km.

9. Katpadi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 02680 at Katpadi Jn is 11:28. The departure time of train 02680 from Katpadi Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 02680 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 52km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 61km.

10. Arakkonam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special at a distance of 427 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 02680 at Arakkonam is 12:18. The departure time of train 02680 from Arakkonam is 12:20. The total halt time of train 02680 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 69km.

11. Perambur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special at a distance of 496 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 02680 at Perambur is 13:08. The departure time of train 02680 from Perambur is 13:10. The total halt time of train 02680 at Perambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 69km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 6km.

12. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 02680 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 13:50. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 6km away.

02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special?

Erode Junction are major halts where CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02680 CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special?

Train number of CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special is 02680. You can check entire CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02680 train schedule CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special train time table CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special ka time table CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special kitne baje hai CBE MAS Intercity Sf Special ka number02680 train time table