02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Thiruvananthapuram Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)

17:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Varkala
(VAK)
17:50
17:51
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
18:15
18:18
Halt: 3 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
18:54
18:56
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
19:05
19:06
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chengannur
(CNGR)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Changanasseri
(CGY)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kottayam
(KTYM)
19:58
20:01
Halt: 3 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
21:40
21:45
Halt: 5 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Thrisur
(TCR)
22:57
23:00
Halt: 3 Min
291 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Palghat
(PGT)
00:37
00:40
Halt: 3 Min
369 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
02:02
02:05
Halt: 3 Min
423 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Tiruppur
(TUP)
02:48
02:50
Halt: 2 Min
473 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Erode Junction
(ED)
03:40
03:45
Halt: 5 Min
524 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Salem Junction
(SA)
04:37
04:40
Halt: 3 Min
583 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
706 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
06:45
06:47
Halt: 2 Min
721 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
789 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
850 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
10:00
925 Km
Day 2
daily

02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02696. At the top of the page, one can find the 02696 train route and the 02696 train time table. It departs from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 10:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 925 kilometre. 02696 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Thiruvananthapuram Central, Varkala, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02696 train time table, travelling by 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The departure time of train 02696 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 17:15. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 41km.

2. Varkala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 02696 at Varkala is 17:50. The departure time of train 02696 from Varkala is 17:51. The total halt time of train 02696 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 23km.

3. Kollam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 02696 at Kollam Jn is 18:15. The departure time of train 02696 from Kollam Jn is 18:18. The total halt time of train 02696 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 41km.

4. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 02696 at Kayankulam Jn is 18:54. The departure time of train 02696 from Kayankulam Jn is 18:56. The total halt time of train 02696 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 8km.

5. Mavelikara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 02696 at Mavelikara is 19:05. The departure time of train 02696 from Mavelikara is 19:06. The total halt time of train 02696 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 13km.

6. Chengannur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 02696 at Chengannur is 19:18. The departure time of train 02696 from Chengannur is 19:20. The total halt time of train 02696 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 9km.

7. Tiruvalla

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 02696 at Tiruvalla is 19:29. The departure time of train 02696 from Tiruvalla is 19:30. The total halt time of train 02696 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 8km.

8. Changanasseri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 02696 at Changanasseri is 19:39. The departure time of train 02696 from Changanasseri is 19:40. The total halt time of train 02696 at Changanasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 17km.

9. Kottayam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 02696 at Kottayam is 19:58. The departure time of train 02696 from Kottayam is 20:01. The total halt time of train 02696 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 60km.

10. Ernakulam Town

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 02696 at Ernakulam Town is 21:40. The departure time of train 02696 from Ernakulam Town is 21:45. The total halt time of train 02696 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 60km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 71km.

11. Thrisur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 02696 at Thrisur is 22:57. The departure time of train 02696 from Thrisur is 23:00. The total halt time of train 02696 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 71km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 78km.

12. Palghat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 02696 at Palghat is 00:37. The departure time of train 02696 from Palghat is 00:40. The total halt time of train 02696 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 78km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 54km.

13. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 423 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 02696 at Coimbatore Jn is 02:02. The departure time of train 02696 from Coimbatore Jn is 02:05. The total halt time of train 02696 at Coimbatore Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 54km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

14. Tiruppur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 473 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 02696 at Tiruppur is 02:48. The departure time of train 02696 from Tiruppur is 02:50. The total halt time of train 02696 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 51km.

15. Erode Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 524 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 02696 at Erode Jn is 03:40. The departure time of train 02696 from Erode Jn is 03:45. The total halt time of train 02696 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 59km.

16. Salem Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 583 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 02696 at Salem Jn is 04:37. The departure time of train 02696 from Salem Jn is 04:40. The total halt time of train 02696 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 123km.

17. Jolarpettai

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 706 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 02696 at Jolarpettai is 06:28. The departure time of train 02696 from Jolarpettai is 06:30. The total halt time of train 02696 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 15km.

18. Vaniyambadi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 721 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 02696 at Vaniyambadi is 06:45. The departure time of train 02696 from Vaniyambadi is 06:47. The total halt time of train 02696 at Vaniyambadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 15km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 68km.

19. Katpadi Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 789 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 02696 at Katpadi Jn is 07:38. The departure time of train 02696 from Katpadi Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 02696 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 68km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 61km.

20. Arakkonam

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 850 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 02696 at Arakkonam is 08:28. The departure time of train 02696 from Arakkonam is 08:30. The total halt time of train 02696 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 75km.

21. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special at a distance of 925 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 02696 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 10:00. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 75km away.

02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special?

Ernakulam Town, Erode Junction are major halts where TVC MAS Superfast Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02696 TVC MAS Superfast Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TVC MAS Superfast Special?

Train number of TVC MAS Superfast Special is 02696. You can check entire TVC MAS Superfast Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02696 train schedule TVC MAS Superfast Special train time table TVC MAS Superfast Special ka time table TVC MAS Superfast Special kitne baje hai TVC MAS Superfast Special ka number02696 train time table