02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

08:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:35
13:45
Halt: 10 Min
425 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
620 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
18:53
19:08
Halt: 15 Min
773 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
21:40
21:45
Halt: 5 Min
976 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Koderma
(KQR)
22:54
22:56
Halt: 2 Min
1053 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
00:05
00:10
Halt: 5 Min
1146 Km
Day 2
tue

8
Chandrapura
(CRP)
01:34
01:36
Halt: 2 Min
1163 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
02:15
02:25
Halt: 10 Min
1178 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Muri
(MURI)
03:20
03:22
Halt: 2 Min
1231 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)
05:45
05:50
Halt: 5 Min
1364 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Rourkela
(ROU)
07:15
07:23
Halt: 8 Min
1465 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
08:55
09:00
Halt: 5 Min
1567 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Sambalpur City
(SBPY)
09:55
10:00
Halt: 5 Min
1612 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Raikakhol
(RAIR)
10:50
10:52
Halt: 2 Min
1677 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Angul
(ANGL)
12:30
12:32
Halt: 2 Min
1762 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
13:28
13:30
Halt: 2 Min
1823 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
14:45
1884 Km
Day 2
tue

02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02814. At the top of the page, one can find the 02814 train route and the 02814 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 14:45 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1884 kilometre. 02814 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City, Muri, Chakaradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Jn, Sambalpur City, Raikakhol, Angul, Dhenkanal, Bhubaneswar.

02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02814 train time table, travelling by 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 02814 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 08:00. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 425km.

2. Kanpur Central

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 425 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02814 at Kanpur Central is 13:35. The departure time of train 02814 from Kanpur Central is 13:45. The total halt time of train 02814 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 425km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 195km.

3. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 02814 at Prayagraj Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 02814 from Prayagraj Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 02814 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 195km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 153km.

4. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 773 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02814 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 18:53. The departure time of train 02814 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 19:08. The total halt time of train 02814 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 203km.

5. Gaya Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 976 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 02814 at Gaya Jn is 21:40. The departure time of train 02814 from Gaya Jn is 21:45. The total halt time of train 02814 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 203km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 77km.

6. Koderma

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1053 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 02814 at Koderma is 22:54. The departure time of train 02814 from Koderma is 22:56. The total halt time of train 02814 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 93km.

7. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1146 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 02814 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 00:05. The departure time of train 02814 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 00:10. The total halt time of train 02814 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 93km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapura at a distance of 17km.

8. Chandrapura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1163 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Chandrapura is CRP. The arrival time of 02814 at Chandrapura is 01:34. The departure time of train 02814 from Chandrapura is 01:36. The total halt time of train 02814 at Chandrapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Steel City at a distance of 15km.

9. Bokaro Steel City

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1178 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bokaro Steel City is BKSC. The arrival time of 02814 at Bokaro Steel City is 02:15. The departure time of train 02814 from Bokaro Steel City is 02:25. The total halt time of train 02814 at Bokaro Steel City is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapura is 15km away. The next stopping station is Muri at a distance of 53km.

10. Muri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1231 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Muri is MURI. The arrival time of 02814 at Muri is 03:20. The departure time of train 02814 from Muri is 03:22. The total halt time of train 02814 at Muri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Steel City is 53km away. The next stopping station is Chakaradharpur at a distance of 133km.

11. Chakaradharpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1364 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 02814 at Chakaradharpur is 05:45. The departure time of train 02814 from Chakaradharpur is 05:50. The total halt time of train 02814 at Chakaradharpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muri is 133km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 101km.

12. Rourkela

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1465 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 02814 at Rourkela is 07:15. The departure time of train 02814 from Rourkela is 07:23. The total halt time of train 02814 at Rourkela is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 101km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 102km.

13. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1567 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 02814 at Jharsuguda Jn is 08:55. The departure time of train 02814 from Jharsuguda Jn is 09:00. The total halt time of train 02814 at Jharsuguda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 102km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur City at a distance of 45km.

14. Sambalpur City

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1612 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Sambalpur City is SBPY. The arrival time of 02814 at Sambalpur City is 09:55. The departure time of train 02814 from Sambalpur City is 10:00. The total halt time of train 02814 at Sambalpur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Raikakhol at a distance of 65km.

15. Raikakhol

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1677 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Raikakhol is RAIR. The arrival time of 02814 at Raikakhol is 10:50. The departure time of train 02814 from Raikakhol is 10:52. The total halt time of train 02814 at Raikakhol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur City is 65km away. The next stopping station is Angul at a distance of 85km.

16. Angul

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1762 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Angul is ANGL. The arrival time of 02814 at Angul is 12:30. The departure time of train 02814 from Angul is 12:32. The total halt time of train 02814 at Angul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raikakhol is 85km away. The next stopping station is Dhenkanal at a distance of 61km.

17. Dhenkanal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1823 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Dhenkanal is DNKL. The arrival time of 02814 at Dhenkanal is 13:28. The departure time of train 02814 from Dhenkanal is 13:30. The total halt time of train 02814 at Dhenkanal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angul is 61km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 61km.

18. Bhubaneswar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special at a distance of 1884 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 02814 at Bhubaneswar is 14:45. The previous stopping station, Dhenkanal is 61km away.

02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special?

Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Bokaro Steel City, Chakaradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Junction, Sambalpur City are major halts where ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02814 ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special?

Train number of ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special is 02814. You can check entire ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02814 train schedule ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special train time table ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special ka time table ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special kitne baje hai ANVT BBS Weekly Sf Special ka number02814 train time table