02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bhubaneswar New Delhi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue thu fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)

09:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

2
Cuttack
(CTC)
09:54
09:56
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

3
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
11:35
11:37
Halt: 2 Min
143 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

4
Balasore
(BLS)
12:20
12:22
Halt: 2 Min
205 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

5
Hijilli
(HIJ)
13:50
13:55
Halt: 5 Min
317 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

6
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
15:55
16:00
Halt: 5 Min
450 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

7
Muri
(MURI)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
554 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

8
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
19:00
19:05
Halt: 5 Min
607 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

9
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
639 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

10
Koderma
(KQR)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
732 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

11
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
22:19
22:22
Halt: 3 Min
809 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

12
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
00:35
00:45
Halt: 10 Min
1012 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

13
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
02:33
02:35
Halt: 2 Min
1165 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

14
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:40
04:45
Halt: 5 Min
1360 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

15
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:55
1798 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02823. At the top of the page, one can find the 02823 train route and the 02823 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 09:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 09:55 on day 2. It runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1798 kilometre. 02823 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Hijilli, Tatanagar Jn, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Koderma, Gaya Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, New Delhi.

02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02823 train time table, travelling by 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhubaneswar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The departure time of train 02823 from Bhubaneswar is 09:30. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 27km.

2. Cuttack

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 02823 at Cuttack is 09:54. The departure time of train 02823 from Cuttack is 09:56. The total halt time of train 02823 at Cuttack is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 116km.

3. Bhadrakh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 02823 at Bhadrakh is 11:35. The departure time of train 02823 from Bhadrakh is 11:37. The total halt time of train 02823 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 116km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 62km.

4. Balasore

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 02823 at Balasore is 12:20. The departure time of train 02823 from Balasore is 12:22. The total halt time of train 02823 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 62km away. The next stopping station is Hijilli at a distance of 112km.

5. Hijilli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Hijilli is HIJ. The arrival time of 02823 at Hijilli is 13:50. The departure time of train 02823 from Hijilli is 13:55. The total halt time of train 02823 at Hijilli is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 112km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 133km.

6. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 450 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 02823 at Tatanagar Jn is 15:55. The departure time of train 02823 from Tatanagar Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 02823 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hijilli is 133km away. The next stopping station is Muri at a distance of 104km.

7. Muri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 554 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Muri is MURI. The arrival time of 02823 at Muri is 17:58. The departure time of train 02823 from Muri is 18:00. The total halt time of train 02823 at Muri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 104km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Steel City at a distance of 53km.

8. Bokaro Steel City

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 607 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Bokaro Steel City is BKSC. The arrival time of 02823 at Bokaro Steel City is 19:00. The departure time of train 02823 from Bokaro Steel City is 19:05. The total halt time of train 02823 at Bokaro Steel City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muri is 53km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 32km.

9. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 639 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 02823 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 20:00. The departure time of train 02823 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 20:05. The total halt time of train 02823 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Steel City is 32km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 93km.

10. Koderma

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 732 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 02823 at Koderma is 20:58. The departure time of train 02823 from Koderma is 21:00. The total halt time of train 02823 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 93km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 77km.

11. Gaya Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 809 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 02823 at Gaya Jn is 22:19. The departure time of train 02823 from Gaya Jn is 22:22. The total halt time of train 02823 at Gaya Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 77km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 203km.

12. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 1012 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02823 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 00:35. The departure time of train 02823 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 00:45. The total halt time of train 02823 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 203km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 153km.

13. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 1165 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 02823 at Prayagraj Jn is 02:33. The departure time of train 02823 from Prayagraj Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 02823 at Prayagraj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 153km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 195km.

14. Kanpur Central

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 1360 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02823 at Kanpur Central is 04:40. The departure time of train 02823 from Kanpur Central is 04:45. The total halt time of train 02823 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 195km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 438km.

15. New Delhi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special at a distance of 1798 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 02823 at New Delhi is 09:55. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 438km away.

02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special?

Hijilli, Tatanagar Junction, Bokaro Steel City, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where BBS NDLS Via Tata Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02823 BBS NDLS Via Tata Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BBS NDLS Via Tata Special?

Train number of BBS NDLS Via Tata Special is 02823. You can check entire BBS NDLS Via Tata Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02823 train schedule BBS NDLS Via Tata Special train time table BBS NDLS Via Tata Special ka time table BBS NDLS Via Tata Special kitne baje hai BBS NDLS Via Tata Special ka number02823 train time table