02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lokmanyatilak Bhubaneswar   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  wed sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

00:15
0 Km
Day 1
wed sat

2
Thane
(TNA)
00:32
00:35
Halt: 3 Min
17 Km
Day 1
wed sat

3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
00:57
01:00
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
wed sat

4
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:30
03:35
Halt: 5 Min
171 Km
Day 1
wed sat

5
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
04:37
04:40
Halt: 3 Min
244 Km
Day 1
wed sat

6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
07:00
07:05
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 1
wed sat

7
Akola Junction
(AK)
08:55
09:00
Halt: 5 Min
569 Km
Day 1
wed sat

8
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:35
13:40
Halt: 5 Min
821 Km
Day 1
wed sat

9
Gondia Junction
(G)
15:31
15:33
Halt: 2 Min
952 Km
Day 1
wed sat

10
Raipur Junction
(R)
18:15
18:20
Halt: 5 Min
1123 Km
Day 1
wed sat

11
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
20:05
20:20
Halt: 15 Min
1232 Km
Day 1
wed sat

12
Champa
(CPH)
21:14
21:16
Halt: 2 Min
1285 Km
Day 1
wed sat

13
Raigarh
(RIG)
22:17
22:19
Halt: 2 Min
1365 Km
Day 1
wed sat

14
Jharsuguda Road
(JSGR)
23:20
23:25
Halt: 5 Min
1437 Km
Day 1
wed sat

15
Sambalpur
(SBP)
00:15
00:35
Halt: 20 Min
1483 Km
Day 2
thu sun

16
Angul
(ANGL)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
1640 Km
Day 2
thu sun

17
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
03:38
03:40
Halt: 2 Min
1652 Km
Day 2
thu sun

18
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
04:42
04:44
Halt: 2 Min
1700 Km
Day 2
thu sun

19
Cuttack
(CTC)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
1758 Km
Day 2
thu sun

20
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:00
1785 Km
Day 2
thu sun

02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02879. At the top of the page, one can find the 02879 train route and the 02879 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 00:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 07:00 on day 2. It runs Wed,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1785 kilometre. 02879 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Nasik Road, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Champa, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher Road, Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar.

02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly Stops

If we closely look at the 02879 train time table, travelling by 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 02879 from Lokmanyatilak is 00:15. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 17km.

2. Thane

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 02879 at Thane is 00:32. The departure time of train 02879 from Thane is 00:35. The total halt time of train 02879 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

3. Kalyan Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 02879 at Kalyan Jn is 00:57. The departure time of train 02879 from Kalyan Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 02879 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 134km.

4. Nasik Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 02879 at Nasik Road is 03:30. The departure time of train 02879 from Nasik Road is 03:35. The total halt time of train 02879 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 73km.

5. Manmad Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 02879 at Manmad Jn is 04:37. The departure time of train 02879 from Manmad Jn is 04:40. The total halt time of train 02879 at Manmad Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 184km.

6. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 02879 at Bhusaval Jn is 07:00. The departure time of train 02879 from Bhusaval Jn is 07:05. The total halt time of train 02879 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 141km.

7. Akola Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 02879 at Akola Jn is 08:55. The departure time of train 02879 from Akola Jn is 09:00. The total halt time of train 02879 at Akola Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 141km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 252km.

8. Nagpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 821 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 02879 at Nagpur is 13:35. The departure time of train 02879 from Nagpur is 13:40. The total halt time of train 02879 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 252km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 131km.

9. Gondia Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 952 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 02879 at Gondia Jn is 15:31. The departure time of train 02879 from Gondia Jn is 15:33. The total halt time of train 02879 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 131km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 171km.

10. Raipur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 1123 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 02879 at Raipur Jn is 18:15. The departure time of train 02879 from Raipur Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 02879 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 171km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 109km.

11. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 1232 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 02879 at Bilaspur Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 02879 from Bilaspur Jn is 20:20. The total halt time of train 02879 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Champa at a distance of 53km.

12. Champa

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 1285 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Champa is CPH. The arrival time of 02879 at Champa is 21:14. The departure time of train 02879 from Champa is 21:16. The total halt time of train 02879 at Champa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 80km.

13. Raigarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 1365 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 02879 at Raigarh is 22:17. The departure time of train 02879 from Raigarh is 22:19. The total halt time of train 02879 at Raigarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Champa is 80km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Road at a distance of 72km.

14. Jharsuguda Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 1437 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Jharsuguda Road is JSGR. The arrival time of 02879 at Jharsuguda Road is 23:20. The departure time of train 02879 from Jharsuguda Road is 23:25. The total halt time of train 02879 at Jharsuguda Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 72km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 46km.

15. Sambalpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 1483 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 02879 at Sambalpur is 00:15. The departure time of train 02879 from Sambalpur is 00:35. The total halt time of train 02879 at Sambalpur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Road is 46km away. The next stopping station is Angul at a distance of 157km.

16. Angul

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 1640 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Angul is ANGL. The arrival time of 02879 at Angul is 03:28. The departure time of train 02879 from Angul is 03:30. The total halt time of train 02879 at Angul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur is 157km away. The next stopping station is Talcher Road at a distance of 12km.

17. Talcher Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 1652 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Talcher Road is TLHD. The arrival time of 02879 at Talcher Road is 03:38. The departure time of train 02879 from Talcher Road is 03:40. The total halt time of train 02879 at Talcher Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angul is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dhenkanal at a distance of 48km.

18. Dhenkanal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 1700 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Dhenkanal is DNKL. The arrival time of 02879 at Dhenkanal is 04:42. The departure time of train 02879 from Dhenkanal is 04:44. The total halt time of train 02879 at Dhenkanal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talcher Road is 48km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 58km.

19. Cuttack

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 1758 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 02879 at Cuttack is 06:05. The departure time of train 02879 from Cuttack is 06:10. The total halt time of train 02879 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhenkanal is 58km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

20. Bhubaneswar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly at a distance of 1785 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 02879 at Bhubaneswar is 07:00. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away.

02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly?

Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Nagpur, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Cuttack are major halts where LTT BBS Bi Weekly halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02879 LTT BBS Bi Weekly IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT BBS Bi Weekly?

Train number of LTT BBS Bi Weekly is 02879. You can check entire LTT BBS Bi Weekly train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02879 train schedule LTT BBS Bi Weekly train time table LTT BBS Bi Weekly ka time table LTT BBS Bi Weekly kitne baje hai LTT BBS Bi Weekly ka number02879 train time table