02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction Durg   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  21 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  tue fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)

17:55
0 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

2
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
23:20
23:30
Halt: 10 Min
404 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

3
Saugor
(SGO)
02:55
03:00
Halt: 5 Min
624 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

4
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
05:40
06:00
Halt: 20 Min
811 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

5
Umaria
(UMR)
07:21
07:23
Halt: 2 Min
871 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

6
Shahdol
(SDL)
08:25
08:27
Halt: 2 Min
938 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

7
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
09:03
09:08
Halt: 5 Min
979 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

8
Pendra Road
(PND)
09:45
09:47
Halt: 2 Min
1029 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

9
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
11:50
12:10
Halt: 20 Min
1130 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

10
Bhatapara
(BYT)
12:48
12:50
Halt: 2 Min
1176 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

11
Raipur Junction
(R)
13:55
14:00
Halt: 5 Min
1240 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

12
Durg
(DURG)
15:00
1277 Km
Day 2
wed sat mon

02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) and Durg (DURG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02884. At the top of the page, one can find the 02884 train route and the 02884 train time table. It departs from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 17:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Durg (DURG) at 15:00 on day 2. It runs Tue,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1277 kilometre. 02884 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Jhansi Jn, Saugor, Katni Murwara, Umaria, Shahdol, Anuppur Jn, Pendra Road, Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Raipur Jn, Durg.

02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02884 train time table, travelling by 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The departure time of train 02884 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 17:55. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 404km.

2. Jhansi Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 02884 at Jhansi Jn is 23:20. The departure time of train 02884 from Jhansi Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 02884 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 404km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 220km.

3. Saugor

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special at a distance of 624 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 02884 at Saugor is 02:55. The departure time of train 02884 from Saugor is 03:00. The total halt time of train 02884 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 220km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 187km.

4. Katni Murwara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special at a distance of 811 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 02884 at Katni Murwara is 05:40. The departure time of train 02884 from Katni Murwara is 06:00. The total halt time of train 02884 at Katni Murwara is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 187km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 60km.

5. Umaria

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special at a distance of 871 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 02884 at Umaria is 07:21. The departure time of train 02884 from Umaria is 07:23. The total halt time of train 02884 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 60km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 67km.

6. Shahdol

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special at a distance of 938 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 02884 at Shahdol is 08:25. The departure time of train 02884 from Shahdol is 08:27. The total halt time of train 02884 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 67km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 41km.

7. Anuppur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special at a distance of 979 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 02884 at Anuppur Jn is 09:03. The departure time of train 02884 from Anuppur Jn is 09:08. The total halt time of train 02884 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 41km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 50km.

8. Pendra Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special at a distance of 1029 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 02884 at Pendra Road is 09:45. The departure time of train 02884 from Pendra Road is 09:47. The total halt time of train 02884 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 101km.

9. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special at a distance of 1130 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 02884 at Bilaspur Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 02884 from Bilaspur Jn is 12:10. The total halt time of train 02884 at Bilaspur Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 101km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 46km.

10. Bhatapara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special at a distance of 1176 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 02884 at Bhatapara is 12:48. The departure time of train 02884 from Bhatapara is 12:50. The total halt time of train 02884 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 64km.

11. Raipur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special at a distance of 1240 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 02884 at Raipur Jn is 13:55. The departure time of train 02884 from Raipur Jn is 14:00. The total halt time of train 02884 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 64km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 37km.

12. Durg

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special at a distance of 1277 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 02884 at Durg is 15:00. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 37km away.

02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special?

Jhansi Junction, Saugor, Katni Murwara, Anuppur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction are major halts where NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02884 NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special?

Train number of NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special is 02884. You can check entire NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02884 train schedule NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special train time table NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special ka time table NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special kitne baje hai NZM DURG Sf Fest. Special ka number02884 train time table