02912 HWH INDB Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Howrah Junction Indore Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

17:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
19:05
19:10
Halt: 5 Min
95 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

3
Durgapur
(DGR)
19:52
19:54
Halt: 2 Min
157 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

4
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
20:35
20:40
Halt: 5 Min
199 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

5
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
22:15
22:20
Halt: 5 Min
257 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

6
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
22:48
22:53
Halt: 5 Min
286 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

7
Parasnath
(PNME)
23:07
23:09
Halt: 2 Min
304 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

8
Koderma
(KQR)
23:53
23:55
Halt: 2 Min
380 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

9
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
01:36
01:41
Halt: 5 Min
456 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

10
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
02:25
02:27
Halt: 2 Min
524 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

11
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
02:44
02:46
Halt: 2 Min
541 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

12
Sasaram
(SSM)
02:57
02:59
Halt: 2 Min
559 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

13
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
03:30
03:32
Halt: 2 Min
606 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

14
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
04:35
04:45
Halt: 10 Min
659 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

15
Chunar
(CAR)
05:32
05:34
Halt: 2 Min
692 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

16
Mirzapur
(MZP)
06:02
06:07
Halt: 5 Min
723 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

17
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
06:18
06:20
Halt: 2 Min
730 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

18
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
07:35
07:37
Halt: 2 Min
803 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

19
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
839 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

20
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
09:40
09:45
Halt: 5 Min
894 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

21
Satna
(STA)
11:00
11:05
Halt: 5 Min
972 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

22
Maihar
(MYR)
11:33
11:35
Halt: 2 Min
1008 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

23
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
12:30
12:40
Halt: 10 Min
1072 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

24
Damoh
(DMO)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
1182 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

25
Saugor
(SGO)
15:25
15:30
Halt: 5 Min
1259 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

26
Khurai
(KYE)
16:13
16:15
Halt: 2 Min
1312 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

27
Bina Junction
(BINA)
17:05
17:10
Halt: 5 Min
1334 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

28
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
1379 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

29
Vidisha
(BHS)
18:12
18:14
Halt: 2 Min
1419 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

30
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
19:35
19:40
Halt: 5 Min
1482 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

31
Shujalpur
(SJP)
20:27
20:29
Halt: 2 Min
1552 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

32
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
21:55
22:10
Halt: 15 Min
1656 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

33
Dewas
(DWX)
22:54
22:56
Halt: 2 Min
1696 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

34
Indore Junction
(INDB)
00:25
1738 Km
Day 3
wed sat mon

02912 HWH INDB Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Indore Jn (INDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02912. At the top of the page, one can find the 02912 train route and the 02912 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 17:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Indore Jn (INDB) at 00:25 on day 3. It runs Mon,Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1738 kilometre. 02912 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya Jn, Anugraha N Road, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Prayagraj Chheoki, Shankargarh, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Maihar, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Khurai, Bina Jn, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Shujalpur, Ujjain Jn, Dewas, Indore Jn.

02912 HWH INDB Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02912 train time table, travelling by 02912 HWH INDB Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 02912 from Howrah Jn is 17:45. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 95km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 02912 at Barddhaman is 19:05. The departure time of train 02912 from Barddhaman is 19:10. The total halt time of train 02912 at Barddhaman is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 95km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 62km.

3. Durgapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 02912 at Durgapur is 19:52. The departure time of train 02912 from Durgapur is 19:54. The total halt time of train 02912 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 62km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 42km.

4. Asansol Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02912 at Asansol Jn is 20:35. The departure time of train 02912 from Asansol Jn is 20:40. The total halt time of train 02912 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 58km.

5. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 02912 at Dhanbad Jn is 22:15. The departure time of train 02912 from Dhanbad Jn is 22:20. The total halt time of train 02912 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 29km.

6. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 02912 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 22:48. The departure time of train 02912 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 22:53. The total halt time of train 02912 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Parasnath at a distance of 18km.

7. Parasnath

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Parasnath is PNME. The arrival time of 02912 at Parasnath is 23:07. The departure time of train 02912 from Parasnath is 23:09. The total halt time of train 02912 at Parasnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 18km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 76km.

8. Koderma

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 02912 at Koderma is 23:53. The departure time of train 02912 from Koderma is 23:55. The total halt time of train 02912 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasnath is 76km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 76km.

9. Gaya Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 02912 at Gaya Jn is 01:36. The departure time of train 02912 from Gaya Jn is 01:41. The total halt time of train 02912 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 76km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 68km.

10. Anugraha N Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 524 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 02912 at Anugraha N Road is 02:25. The departure time of train 02912 from Anugraha N Road is 02:27. The total halt time of train 02912 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 17km.

11. Dehri On Sone

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 541 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 02912 at Dehri On Sone is 02:44. The departure time of train 02912 from Dehri On Sone is 02:46. The total halt time of train 02912 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 18km.

12. Sasaram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 02912 at Sasaram is 02:57. The departure time of train 02912 from Sasaram is 02:59. The total halt time of train 02912 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 47km.

13. Bhabua Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 606 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 02912 at Bhabua Road is 03:30. The departure time of train 02912 from Bhabua Road is 03:32. The total halt time of train 02912 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 47km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 53km.

14. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 659 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02912 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 04:35. The departure time of train 02912 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 04:45. The total halt time of train 02912 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 33km.

15. Chunar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 692 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 02912 at Chunar is 05:32. The departure time of train 02912 from Chunar is 05:34. The total halt time of train 02912 at Chunar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 33km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 31km.

16. Mirzapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 02912 at Mirzapur is 06:02. The departure time of train 02912 from Mirzapur is 06:07. The total halt time of train 02912 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 7km.

17. Vindhyachal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 730 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 02912 at Vindhyachal is 06:18. The departure time of train 02912 from Vindhyachal is 06:20. The total halt time of train 02912 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 73km.

18. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 803 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 02912 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 07:35. The departure time of train 02912 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 07:37. The total halt time of train 02912 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 73km away. The next stopping station is Shankargarh at a distance of 36km.

19. Shankargarh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 839 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Shankargarh is SRJ. The arrival time of 02912 at Shankargarh is 08:15. The departure time of train 02912 from Shankargarh is 08:16. The total halt time of train 02912 at Shankargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 36km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 55km.

20. Manikpur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 894 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 02912 at Manikpur Jn is 09:40. The departure time of train 02912 from Manikpur Jn is 09:45. The total halt time of train 02912 at Manikpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shankargarh is 55km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 78km.

21. Satna

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 972 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 02912 at Satna is 11:00. The departure time of train 02912 from Satna is 11:05. The total halt time of train 02912 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 36km.

22. Maihar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 1008 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 02912 at Maihar is 11:33. The departure time of train 02912 from Maihar is 11:35. The total halt time of train 02912 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 36km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 64km.

23. Katni Murwara

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 1072 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 02912 at Katni Murwara is 12:30. The departure time of train 02912 from Katni Murwara is 12:40. The total halt time of train 02912 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 64km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 110km.

24. Damoh

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 1182 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 02912 at Damoh is 14:15. The departure time of train 02912 from Damoh is 14:20. The total halt time of train 02912 at Damoh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 110km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 77km.

25. Saugor

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 1259 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 02912 at Saugor is 15:25. The departure time of train 02912 from Saugor is 15:30. The total halt time of train 02912 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 77km away. The next stopping station is Khurai at a distance of 53km.

26. Khurai

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 1312 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Khurai is KYE. The arrival time of 02912 at Khurai is 16:13. The departure time of train 02912 from Khurai is 16:15. The total halt time of train 02912 at Khurai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 53km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 22km.

27. Bina Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 1334 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 02912 at Bina Jn is 17:05. The departure time of train 02912 from Bina Jn is 17:10. The total halt time of train 02912 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurai is 22km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 45km.

28. Ganj Basoda

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 1379 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 02912 at Ganj Basoda is 17:43. The departure time of train 02912 from Ganj Basoda is 17:45. The total halt time of train 02912 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 40km.

29. Vidisha

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 1419 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 02912 at Vidisha is 18:12. The departure time of train 02912 from Vidisha is 18:14. The total halt time of train 02912 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 40km away. The next stopping station is Sant Hirdaram Nagar at a distance of 63km.

30. Sant Hirdaram Nagar

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 1482 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sant Hirdaram Nagar is SHRN. The arrival time of 02912 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 19:35. The departure time of train 02912 from Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 19:40. The total halt time of train 02912 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 63km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 70km.

31. Shujalpur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 1552 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 02912 at Shujalpur is 20:27. The departure time of train 02912 from Shujalpur is 20:29. The total halt time of train 02912 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 70km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 104km.

32. Ujjain Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 1656 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 02912 at Ujjain Jn is 21:55. The departure time of train 02912 from Ujjain Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 02912 at Ujjain Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 104km away. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 40km.

33. Dewas

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 1696 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 02912 at Dewas is 22:54. The departure time of train 02912 from Dewas is 22:56. The total halt time of train 02912 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 42km.

34. Indore Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 02912 HWH INDB Special at a distance of 1738 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 02912 at Indore Jn is 00:25. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 42km away.

02912 HWH INDB Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02912 HWH INDB Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02912 HWH INDB Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02912 HWH INDB Special?

Barddhaman, Asansol Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Mirzapur, Manikpur Junction, Satna, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Junction, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Ujjain Junction are major halts where HWH INDB Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02912 HWH INDB Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02912 HWH INDB Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH INDB Special?

Train number of HWH INDB Special is 02912. You can check entire HWH INDB Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02912 train schedule HWH INDB Special train time table HWH INDB Special ka time table HWH INDB Special kitne baje hai HWH INDB Special ka number02912 train time table