02917 ADI NZM Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)

15:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
16:04
16:06
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Anand Junction
(ANND)
16:20
16:22
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Chhayapuri
(CYI)
17:00
17:05
Halt: 5 Min
95 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
18:03
18:05
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Dahod
(DHD)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
236 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
20:35
20:40
Halt: 5 Min
349 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
23:56
00:01
Halt: -1435 Min
615 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
03:43
03:45
Halt: 2 Min
939 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
05:45
1073 Km
Day 2
tue

02917 ADI NZM Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02917. At the top of the page, one can find the 02917 train route and the 02917 train time table. It departs from the source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 05:45 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1073 kilometre. 02917 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Ahmedabad Jn, Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Dahod, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn, Mathura Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

02917 ADI NZM Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02917 train time table, travelling by 02917 ADI NZM Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02917 ADI NZM Special. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The departure time of train 02917 from Ahmedabad Jn is 15:30. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 46km.

2. Nadiad Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02917 ADI NZM Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 02917 at Nadiad Jn is 16:04. The departure time of train 02917 from Nadiad Jn is 16:06. The total halt time of train 02917 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 18km.

3. Anand Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02917 ADI NZM Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 02917 at Anand Jn is 16:20. The departure time of train 02917 from Anand Jn is 16:22. The total halt time of train 02917 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Chhayapuri at a distance of 31km.

4. Chhayapuri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02917 ADI NZM Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Chhayapuri is CYI. The arrival time of 02917 at Chhayapuri is 17:00. The departure time of train 02917 from Chhayapuri is 17:05. The total halt time of train 02917 at Chhayapuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 66km.

5. Godhra Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02917 ADI NZM Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 02917 at Godhra Jn is 18:03. The departure time of train 02917 from Godhra Jn is 18:05. The total halt time of train 02917 at Godhra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhayapuri is 66km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 75km.

6. Dahod

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02917 ADI NZM Special at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 02917 at Dahod is 18:53. The departure time of train 02917 from Dahod is 18:55. The total halt time of train 02917 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 113km.

7. Ratlam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02917 ADI NZM Special at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 02917 at Ratlam Jn is 20:35. The departure time of train 02917 from Ratlam Jn is 20:40. The total halt time of train 02917 at Ratlam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 113km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 266km.

8. Kota Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02917 ADI NZM Special at a distance of 615 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 02917 at Kota Jn is 23:56. The departure time of train 02917 from Kota Jn is 00:01. The total halt time of train 02917 at Kota Jn is -1435 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 266km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 324km.

9. Mathura Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02917 ADI NZM Special at a distance of 939 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 02917 at Mathura Jn is 03:43. The departure time of train 02917 from Mathura Jn is 03:45. The total halt time of train 02917 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 324km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 134km.

10. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02917 ADI NZM Special at a distance of 1073 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 02917 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:45. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 134km away.

02917 ADI NZM Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02917 ADI NZM Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02917 ADI NZM Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02917 ADI NZM Special?

Chhayapuri, Ratlam Junction are major halts where ADI NZM Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02917 ADI NZM Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02917 ADI NZM Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ADI NZM Special?

Train number of ADI NZM Special is 02917. You can check entire ADI NZM Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02917 train schedule ADI NZM Special train time table ADI NZM Special ka time table ADI NZM Special kitne baje hai ADI NZM Special ka number02917 train time table