02922 Special Train Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Surat Mumbai Central   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Surat
(ST)

05:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Udhna Junction
(UDN)
05:11
05:12
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sachin
(SCH)
05:23
05:24
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Maroli
(MRL)
05:35
05:36
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Navsari
(NVS)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Amalsad
(AML)
06:14
06:16
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
06:25
06:26
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Valsad
(BL)
06:45
06:47
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:06
07:08
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
07:44
07:46
Halt: 2 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Palghar
(PLG)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Borivali
(BVI)
09:00
09:02
Halt: 2 Min
233 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Andheri
(ADH)
09:15
09:17
Halt: 2 Min
245 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
09:50
262 Km
Day 1
daily

02922 Special Train is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Surat (ST) and Mumbai Central (MMCT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02922. At the top of the page, one can find the 02922 train route and the 02922 train time table. It departs from the source station Surat (ST) at 05:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 09:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 262 kilometre. 02922 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Surat, Udhna Jn, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Amalsad, Bilimora Jn, Valsad, Vapi, Dahanu Road, Palghar, Borivali, Andheri, Mumbai Central.

02922 Special Train Stops

If we closely look at the 02922 train time table, travelling by 02922 Special Train gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Surat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02922 Special Train. The station code of Surat is ST. The departure time of train 02922 from Surat is 05:05. The next stopping station is Udhna Jn at a distance of 4km.

2. Udhna Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02922 Special Train at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Udhna Jn is UDN. The arrival time of 02922 at Udhna Jn is 05:11. The departure time of train 02922 from Udhna Jn is 05:12. The total halt time of train 02922 at Udhna Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sachin at a distance of 11km.

3. Sachin

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02922 Special Train at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Sachin is SCH. The arrival time of 02922 at Sachin is 05:23. The departure time of train 02922 from Sachin is 05:24. The total halt time of train 02922 at Sachin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udhna Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Maroli at a distance of 6km.

4. Maroli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02922 Special Train at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Maroli is MRL. The arrival time of 02922 at Maroli is 05:35. The departure time of train 02922 from Maroli is 05:36. The total halt time of train 02922 at Maroli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sachin is 6km away. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 8km.

5. Navsari

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02922 Special Train at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 02922 at Navsari is 05:53. The departure time of train 02922 from Navsari is 05:55. The total halt time of train 02922 at Navsari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maroli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Amalsad at a distance of 16km.

6. Amalsad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02922 Special Train at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Amalsad is AML. The arrival time of 02922 at Amalsad is 06:14. The departure time of train 02922 from Amalsad is 06:16. The total halt time of train 02922 at Amalsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bilimora Jn at a distance of 5km.

7. Bilimora Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02922 Special Train at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Bilimora Jn is BIM. The arrival time of 02922 at Bilimora Jn is 06:25. The departure time of train 02922 from Bilimora Jn is 06:26. The total halt time of train 02922 at Bilimora Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalsad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 19km.

8. Valsad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02922 Special Train at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 02922 at Valsad is 06:45. The departure time of train 02922 from Valsad is 06:47. The total halt time of train 02922 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilimora Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 26km.

9. Vapi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02922 Special Train at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 02922 at Vapi is 07:06. The departure time of train 02922 from Vapi is 07:08. The total halt time of train 02922 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 48km.

10. Dahanu Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02922 Special Train at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 02922 at Dahanu Road is 07:44. The departure time of train 02922 from Dahanu Road is 07:46. The total halt time of train 02922 at Dahanu Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 48km away. The next stopping station is Palghar at a distance of 33km.

11. Palghar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02922 Special Train at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Palghar is PLG. The arrival time of 02922 at Palghar is 08:08. The departure time of train 02922 from Palghar is 08:10. The total halt time of train 02922 at Palghar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 57km.

12. Borivali

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02922 Special Train at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 02922 at Borivali is 09:00. The departure time of train 02922 from Borivali is 09:02. The total halt time of train 02922 at Borivali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghar is 57km away. The next stopping station is Andheri at a distance of 12km.

13. Andheri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02922 Special Train at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Andheri is ADH. The arrival time of 02922 at Andheri is 09:15. The departure time of train 02922 from Andheri is 09:17. The total halt time of train 02922 at Andheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Central at a distance of 17km.

14. Mumbai Central

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02922 Special Train at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Mumbai Central is MMCT. The arrival time of 02922 at Mumbai Central is 09:50. The previous stopping station, Andheri is 17km away.

02922 Special Train FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02922 Special Train?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02922 Special Train running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02922 Special Train online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02922 Special Train IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Special Train?

Train number of Special Train is 02922. You can check entire Special Train train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02922 train schedule Special Train train time table Special Train ka time table Special Train kitne baje hai Special Train ka number02922 train time table