02935 BDTS Surat Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bandra Terminus Surat   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)

06:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Andheri
(ADH)
06:16
06:18
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Borivali
(BVI)
06:32
06:34
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Virar
(VR)
07:00
07:02
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Boisar
(BOR)
07:55
07:57
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Valsad
(BL)
09:17
09:20
Halt: 3 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
09:34
09:36
Halt: 2 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Navsari
(NVS)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Surat
(ST)
10:35
252 Km
Day 1
daily

02935 BDTS Surat Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Surat (ST) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02935. At the top of the page, one can find the 02935 train route and the 02935 train time table. It departs from the source station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Surat (ST) at 10:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 252 kilometre. 02935 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Bandra Terminus, Andheri, Borivali, Virar, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Navsari, Surat.

02935 BDTS Surat Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02935 train time table, travelling by 02935 BDTS Surat Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bandra Terminus

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02935 BDTS Surat Special. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The departure time of train 02935 from Bandra Terminus is 06:10. The next stopping station is Andheri at a distance of 7km.

2. Andheri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02935 BDTS Surat Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Andheri is ADH. The arrival time of 02935 at Andheri is 06:16. The departure time of train 02935 from Andheri is 06:18. The total halt time of train 02935 at Andheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandra Terminus is 7km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 12km.

3. Borivali

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02935 BDTS Surat Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 02935 at Borivali is 06:32. The departure time of train 02935 from Borivali is 06:34. The total halt time of train 02935 at Borivali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andheri is 12km away. The next stopping station is Virar at a distance of 26km.

4. Virar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02935 BDTS Surat Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Virar is VR. The arrival time of 02935 at Virar is 07:00. The departure time of train 02935 from Virar is 07:02. The total halt time of train 02935 at Virar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 26km away. The next stopping station is Boisar at a distance of 43km.

5. Boisar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02935 BDTS Surat Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Boisar is BOR. The arrival time of 02935 at Boisar is 07:55. The departure time of train 02935 from Boisar is 07:57. The total halt time of train 02935 at Boisar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virar is 43km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 69km.

6. Vapi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02935 BDTS Surat Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 02935 at Vapi is 08:48. The departure time of train 02935 from Vapi is 08:50. The total halt time of train 02935 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boisar is 69km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 26km.

7. Valsad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02935 BDTS Surat Special at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 02935 at Valsad is 09:17. The departure time of train 02935 from Valsad is 09:20. The total halt time of train 02935 at Valsad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bilimora Jn at a distance of 18km.

8. Bilimora Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02935 BDTS Surat Special at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Bilimora Jn is BIM. The arrival time of 02935 at Bilimora Jn is 09:34. The departure time of train 02935 from Bilimora Jn is 09:36. The total halt time of train 02935 at Bilimora Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 21km.

9. Navsari

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02935 BDTS Surat Special at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 02935 at Navsari is 09:53. The departure time of train 02935 from Navsari is 09:55. The total halt time of train 02935 at Navsari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilimora Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 30km.

10. Surat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02935 BDTS Surat Special at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Bandra Terminus. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 02935 at Surat is 10:35. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 30km away.

02935 BDTS Surat Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02935 BDTS Surat Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02935 BDTS Surat Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02935 BDTS Surat Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02935 BDTS Surat Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BDTS Surat Special?

Train number of BDTS Surat Special is 02935. You can check entire BDTS Surat Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02935 train schedule BDTS Surat Special train time table BDTS Surat Special ka time table BDTS Surat Special kitne baje hai BDTS Surat Special ka number02935 train time table