02970 JP CBE Sf Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jaipur Coimbatore Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  45 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaipur
(JP)

19:35
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Durgapura
(DPA)
19:43
19:46
Halt: 3 Min
7 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
21:20
21:35
Halt: 15 Min
131 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
22:50
23:00
Halt: 10 Min
239 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
23:53
23:55
Halt: 2 Min
311 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
00:26
00:28
Halt: 2 Min
339 Km
Day 2
wed

7
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
03:10
03:15
Halt: 5 Min
464 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
04:05
04:15
Halt: 10 Min
519 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Berchha
(BCH)
05:07
05:09
Halt: 2 Min
579 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Shujalpur
(SJP)
05:44
05:46
Halt: 2 Min
622 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Sehore
(SEH)
06:17
06:19
Halt: 2 Min
664 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Bhopal
(BPL)
07:20
07:30
Halt: 10 Min
705 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Habibganj
(HBJ)
07:43
07:45
Halt: 2 Min
711 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
797 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Betul
(BZU)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
903 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Pandhurna
(PAR)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
990 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Nagpur
(NGP)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
1092 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Sevagram
(SEGM)
15:08
15:10
Halt: 2 Min
1168 Km
Day 2
wed

19
Chandrapur
(CD)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
1287 Km
Day 2
wed

20
Balharshah
(BPQ)
17:50
17:55
Halt: 5 Min
1301 Km
Day 2
wed

21
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
1370 Km
Day 2
wed

22
Mancheral
(MCI)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
1430 Km
Day 2
wed

23
Warangal
(WL)
21:20
21:25
Halt: 5 Min
1543 Km
Day 2
wed

24
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
01:25
01:35
Halt: 10 Min
1752 Km
Day 3
thu

25
Nellore
(NLR)
04:54
04:55
Halt: 1 Min
2006 Km
Day 3
thu

26
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
05:39
05:40
Halt: 1 Min
2045 Km
Day 3
thu

27
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
08:25
09:00
Halt: 35 Min
2182 Km
Day 3
thu

28
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
09:58
10:00
Halt: 2 Min
2257 Km
Day 3
thu

29
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
10:50
10:55
Halt: 5 Min
2318 Km
Day 3
thu

30
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
2402 Km
Day 3
thu

31
Salem Junction
(SA)
13:37
13:40
Halt: 3 Min
2525 Km
Day 3
thu

32
Erode Junction
(ED)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
2584 Km
Day 3
thu

33
Tiruppur
(TUP)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
2634 Km
Day 3
thu

34
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
16:50
2684 Km
Day 3
thu

02970 JP CBE Sf Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jaipur (JP) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02970. At the top of the page, one can find the 02970 train route and the 02970 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaipur (JP) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 16:50 on day 3. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 2684 kilometre. 02970 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Bhopal, Habibganj, Itarsi Jn, Betul, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Mancheral, Warangal, Vijayawada Jn, Nellore, Gudur Jn, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn.

02970 JP CBE Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 02970 train time table, travelling by 02970 JP CBE Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The departure time of train 02970 from Jaipur is 19:35. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

2. Durgapura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 02970 at Durgapura is 19:43. The departure time of train 02970 from Durgapura is 19:46. The total halt time of train 02970 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 124km.

3. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 02970 at Sawai Madhopur is 21:20. The departure time of train 02970 from Sawai Madhopur is 21:35. The total halt time of train 02970 at Sawai Madhopur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 124km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

4. Kota Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 02970 at Kota Jn is 22:50. The departure time of train 02970 from Kota Jn is 23:00. The total halt time of train 02970 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 72km.

5. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 02970 at Ramganj Mandi is 23:53. The departure time of train 02970 from Ramganj Mandi is 23:55. The total halt time of train 02970 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 28km.

6. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 339 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 02970 at Bhawani Mandi is 00:26. The departure time of train 02970 from Bhawani Mandi is 00:28. The total halt time of train 02970 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 125km.

7. Nagda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 02970 at Nagda Jn is 03:10. The departure time of train 02970 from Nagda Jn is 03:15. The total halt time of train 02970 at Nagda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 125km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 55km.

8. Ujjain Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 519 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 02970 at Ujjain Jn is 04:05. The departure time of train 02970 from Ujjain Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 02970 at Ujjain Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 60km.

9. Berchha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 02970 at Berchha is 05:07. The departure time of train 02970 from Berchha is 05:09. The total halt time of train 02970 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 43km.

10. Shujalpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 622 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 02970 at Shujalpur is 05:44. The departure time of train 02970 from Shujalpur is 05:46. The total halt time of train 02970 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 42km.

11. Sehore

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 664 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 02970 at Sehore is 06:17. The departure time of train 02970 from Sehore is 06:19. The total halt time of train 02970 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 41km.

12. Bhopal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 705 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 02970 at Bhopal is 07:20. The departure time of train 02970 from Bhopal is 07:30. The total halt time of train 02970 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 41km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 6km.

13. Habibganj

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 02970 at Habibganj is 07:43. The departure time of train 02970 from Habibganj is 07:45. The total halt time of train 02970 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 86km.

14. Itarsi Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 797 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02970 at Itarsi Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 02970 from Itarsi Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 02970 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 86km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 106km.

15. Betul

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 903 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 02970 at Betul is 10:58. The departure time of train 02970 from Betul is 11:00. The total halt time of train 02970 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 106km away. The next stopping station is Pandhurna at a distance of 87km.

16. Pandhurna

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 990 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Pandhurna is PAR. The arrival time of 02970 at Pandhurna is 12:09. The departure time of train 02970 from Pandhurna is 12:10. The total halt time of train 02970 at Pandhurna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 87km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 102km.

17. Nagpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 1092 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 02970 at Nagpur is 14:10. The departure time of train 02970 from Nagpur is 14:15. The total halt time of train 02970 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandhurna is 102km away. The next stopping station is Sevagram at a distance of 76km.

18. Sevagram

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 1168 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sevagram is SEGM. The arrival time of 02970 at Sevagram is 15:08. The departure time of train 02970 from Sevagram is 15:10. The total halt time of train 02970 at Sevagram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 76km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapur at a distance of 119km.

19. Chandrapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 1287 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Chandrapur is CD. The arrival time of 02970 at Chandrapur is 16:48. The departure time of train 02970 from Chandrapur is 16:50. The total halt time of train 02970 at Chandrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevagram is 119km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 14km.

20. Balharshah

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 1301 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 02970 at Balharshah is 17:50. The departure time of train 02970 from Balharshah is 17:55. The total halt time of train 02970 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sirpur Kaghaznagar at a distance of 69km.

21. Sirpur Kaghaznagar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 1370 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sirpur Kaghaznagar is SKZR. The arrival time of 02970 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 18:49. The departure time of train 02970 from Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 18:50. The total halt time of train 02970 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 69km away. The next stopping station is Mancheral at a distance of 60km.

22. Mancheral

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 1430 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Mancheral is MCI. The arrival time of 02970 at Mancheral is 19:34. The departure time of train 02970 from Mancheral is 19:35. The total halt time of train 02970 at Mancheral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 60km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 113km.

23. Warangal

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 1543 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 02970 at Warangal is 21:20. The departure time of train 02970 from Warangal is 21:25. The total halt time of train 02970 at Warangal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheral is 113km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 209km.

24. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 1752 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 02970 at Vijayawada Jn is 01:25. The departure time of train 02970 from Vijayawada Jn is 01:35. The total halt time of train 02970 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 209km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 254km.

25. Nellore

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 2006 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 02970 at Nellore is 04:54. The departure time of train 02970 from Nellore is 04:55. The total halt time of train 02970 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 254km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 39km.

26. Gudur Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 2045 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 02970 at Gudur Jn is 05:39. The departure time of train 02970 from Gudur Jn is 05:40. The total halt time of train 02970 at Gudur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 39km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 137km.

27. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 2182 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 02970 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 08:25. The departure time of train 02970 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 09:00. The total halt time of train 02970 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 35 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 137km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 75km.

28. Arakkonam

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 2257 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 02970 at Arakkonam is 09:58. The departure time of train 02970 from Arakkonam is 10:00. The total halt time of train 02970 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 75km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 61km.

29. Katpadi Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 2318 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 02970 at Katpadi Jn is 10:50. The departure time of train 02970 from Katpadi Jn is 10:55. The total halt time of train 02970 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

30. Jolarpettai

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 2402 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 02970 at Jolarpettai is 12:08. The departure time of train 02970 from Jolarpettai is 12:10. The total halt time of train 02970 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 123km.

31. Salem Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 2525 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 02970 at Salem Jn is 13:37. The departure time of train 02970 from Salem Jn is 13:40. The total halt time of train 02970 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 123km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

32. Erode Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 2584 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 02970 at Erode Jn is 14:40. The departure time of train 02970 from Erode Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 02970 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

33. Tiruppur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 2634 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 02970 at Tiruppur is 15:28. The departure time of train 02970 from Tiruppur is 15:30. The total halt time of train 02970 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 50km.

34. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express at a distance of 2684 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 02970 at Coimbatore Jn is 16:50. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away.

02970 JP CBE Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02970 JP CBE Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express?

Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ujjain Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada Junction, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Katpadi Junction, Erode Junction are major halts where JP CBE Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02970 JP CBE Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02970 JP CBE Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JP CBE Sf Express?

Train number of JP CBE Sf Express is 02970. You can check entire JP CBE Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02970 train schedule JP CBE Sf Express train time table JP CBE Sf Express ka time table JP CBE Sf Express kitne baje hai JP CBE Sf Express ka number02970 train time table