02976 JP MYS Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jaipur Mysore Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  44 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaipur
(JP)

19:35
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed

2
Durgapura
(DPA)
19:43
19:46
Halt: 3 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon wed

3
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
21:25
21:35
Halt: 10 Min
131 Km
Day 1
mon wed

4
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
22:50
23:00
Halt: 10 Min
239 Km
Day 1
mon wed

5
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
00:26
00:28
Halt: 2 Min
339 Km
Day 2
tue thu

6
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
02:55
03:10
Halt: 15 Min
464 Km
Day 2
tue thu

7
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
04:05
04:15
Halt: 10 Min
519 Km
Day 2
tue thu

8
Berchha
(BCH)
05:06
05:08
Halt: 2 Min
579 Km
Day 2
tue thu

9
Shujalpur
(SJP)
05:43
05:45
Halt: 2 Min
622 Km
Day 2
tue thu

10
Sehore
(SEH)
06:16
06:18
Halt: 2 Min
664 Km
Day 2
tue thu

11
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
692 Km
Day 2
tue thu

12
Bhopal
(BPL)
07:25
07:30
Halt: 5 Min
705 Km
Day 2
tue thu

13
Habibganj
(HBJ)
07:43
07:45
Halt: 2 Min
711 Km
Day 2
tue thu

14
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
779 Km
Day 2
tue thu

15
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
09:15
09:20
Halt: 5 Min
797 Km
Day 2
tue thu

16
Betul
(BZU)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
903 Km
Day 2
tue thu

17
Pandhurna
(PAR)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
990 Km
Day 2
tue thu

18
Nagpur
(NGP)
14:20
14:25
Halt: 5 Min
1092 Km
Day 2
tue thu

19
Sevagram
(SEGM)
15:08
15:10
Halt: 2 Min
1168 Km
Day 2
tue thu

20
Chandrapur
(CD)
16:43
16:45
Halt: 2 Min
1287 Km
Day 2
tue thu

21
Balharshah
(BPQ)
17:50
17:55
Halt: 5 Min
1301 Km
Day 2
tue thu

22
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
1370 Km
Day 2
tue thu

23
Belampalli
(BPA)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
1409 Km
Day 2
tue thu

24
Mancheral
(MCI)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
1430 Km
Day 2
tue thu

25
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
1544 Km
Day 2
tue thu

26
Kacheguda
(KCG)
00:10
00:20
Halt: 10 Min
1682 Km
Day 3
wed fri

27
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
01:53
01:55
Halt: 2 Min
1788 Km
Day 3
wed fri

28
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
04:25
04:27
Halt: 2 Min
1918 Km
Day 3
wed fri

29
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
05:30
05:35
Halt: 5 Min
1971 Km
Day 3
wed fri

30
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
07:05
07:10
Halt: 5 Min
2040 Km
Day 3
wed fri

31
Anantapur
(ATP)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
2125 Km
Day 3
wed fri

32
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
2159 Km
Day 3
wed fri

33
Hindupur
(HUP)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
2237 Km
Day 3
wed fri

34
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
2343 Km
Day 3
wed fri

35
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
13:10
13:30
Halt: 20 Min
2347 Km
Day 3
wed fri

36
Mandya
(MYA)
14:23
14:24
Halt: 1 Min
2440 Km
Day 3
wed fri

37
Mysore Junction
(MYS)
16:00
2486 Km
Day 3
wed fri

02976 JP MYS Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jaipur (JP) and Mysore Jn (MYS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02976. At the top of the page, one can find the 02976 train route and the 02976 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaipur (JP) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 16:00 on day 3. It runs Mon,Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 2486 kilometre. 02976 train route includes travel journey through 37 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Bhawani Mandi, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Habibganj, Hoshangabad, Itarsi Jn, Betul, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Kazipet Jn, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Dronachellam Jn, Guntakal Jn, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn, Hindupur, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Mandya, Mysore Jn.

02976 JP MYS Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02976 train time table, travelling by 02976 JP MYS Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The departure time of train 02976 from Jaipur is 19:35. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

2. Durgapura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 02976 at Durgapura is 19:43. The departure time of train 02976 from Durgapura is 19:46. The total halt time of train 02976 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 124km.

3. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 02976 at Sawai Madhopur is 21:25. The departure time of train 02976 from Sawai Madhopur is 21:35. The total halt time of train 02976 at Sawai Madhopur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 124km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

4. Kota Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 02976 at Kota Jn is 22:50. The departure time of train 02976 from Kota Jn is 23:00. The total halt time of train 02976 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 100km.

5. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 339 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 02976 at Bhawani Mandi is 00:26. The departure time of train 02976 from Bhawani Mandi is 00:28. The total halt time of train 02976 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 125km.

6. Nagda Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 02976 at Nagda Jn is 02:55. The departure time of train 02976 from Nagda Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 02976 at Nagda Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 125km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 55km.

7. Ujjain Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 519 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 02976 at Ujjain Jn is 04:05. The departure time of train 02976 from Ujjain Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 02976 at Ujjain Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 60km.

8. Berchha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 02976 at Berchha is 05:06. The departure time of train 02976 from Berchha is 05:08. The total halt time of train 02976 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 43km.

9. Shujalpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 622 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 02976 at Shujalpur is 05:43. The departure time of train 02976 from Shujalpur is 05:45. The total halt time of train 02976 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 42km.

10. Sehore

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 664 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 02976 at Sehore is 06:16. The departure time of train 02976 from Sehore is 06:18. The total halt time of train 02976 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Sant Hirdaram Nagar at a distance of 28km.

11. Sant Hirdaram Nagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 692 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sant Hirdaram Nagar is SHRN. The arrival time of 02976 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 06:58. The departure time of train 02976 from Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 07:00. The total halt time of train 02976 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 13km.

12. Bhopal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 705 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 02976 at Bhopal is 07:25. The departure time of train 02976 from Bhopal is 07:30. The total halt time of train 02976 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 6km.

13. Habibganj

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 02976 at Habibganj is 07:43. The departure time of train 02976 from Habibganj is 07:45. The total halt time of train 02976 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hoshangabad at a distance of 68km.

14. Hoshangabad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 779 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Hoshangabad is HBD. The arrival time of 02976 at Hoshangabad is 08:48. The departure time of train 02976 from Hoshangabad is 08:50. The total halt time of train 02976 at Hoshangabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 68km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 18km.

15. Itarsi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 797 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 02976 at Itarsi Jn is 09:15. The departure time of train 02976 from Itarsi Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 02976 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshangabad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 106km.

16. Betul

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 903 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 02976 at Betul is 10:58. The departure time of train 02976 from Betul is 11:00. The total halt time of train 02976 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 106km away. The next stopping station is Pandhurna at a distance of 87km.

17. Pandhurna

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 990 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Pandhurna is PAR. The arrival time of 02976 at Pandhurna is 12:09. The departure time of train 02976 from Pandhurna is 12:10. The total halt time of train 02976 at Pandhurna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 87km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 102km.

18. Nagpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 1092 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 02976 at Nagpur is 14:20. The departure time of train 02976 from Nagpur is 14:25. The total halt time of train 02976 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandhurna is 102km away. The next stopping station is Sevagram at a distance of 76km.

19. Sevagram

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 1168 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sevagram is SEGM. The arrival time of 02976 at Sevagram is 15:08. The departure time of train 02976 from Sevagram is 15:10. The total halt time of train 02976 at Sevagram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 76km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapur at a distance of 119km.

20. Chandrapur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 1287 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Chandrapur is CD. The arrival time of 02976 at Chandrapur is 16:43. The departure time of train 02976 from Chandrapur is 16:45. The total halt time of train 02976 at Chandrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevagram is 119km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 14km.

21. Balharshah

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 1301 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 02976 at Balharshah is 17:50. The departure time of train 02976 from Balharshah is 17:55. The total halt time of train 02976 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sirpur Kaghaznagar at a distance of 69km.

22. Sirpur Kaghaznagar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 1370 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sirpur Kaghaznagar is SKZR. The arrival time of 02976 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 18:39. The departure time of train 02976 from Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 18:40. The total halt time of train 02976 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 69km away. The next stopping station is Belampalli at a distance of 39km.

23. Belampalli

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 1409 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Belampalli is BPA. The arrival time of 02976 at Belampalli is 19:04. The departure time of train 02976 from Belampalli is 19:05. The total halt time of train 02976 at Belampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 39km away. The next stopping station is Mancheral at a distance of 21km.

24. Mancheral

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 1430 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Mancheral is MCI. The arrival time of 02976 at Mancheral is 19:19. The departure time of train 02976 from Mancheral is 19:20. The total halt time of train 02976 at Mancheral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belampalli is 21km away. The next stopping station is Kazipet Jn at a distance of 114km.

25. Kazipet Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 1544 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kazipet Jn is KZJ. The arrival time of 02976 at Kazipet Jn is 20:58. The departure time of train 02976 from Kazipet Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 02976 at Kazipet Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheral is 114km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 138km.

26. Kacheguda

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 1682 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 02976 at Kacheguda is 00:10. The departure time of train 02976 from Kacheguda is 00:20. The total halt time of train 02976 at Kacheguda is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazipet Jn is 138km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubnagar at a distance of 106km.

27. Mahbubnagar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 1788 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Mahbubnagar is MBNR. The arrival time of 02976 at Mahbubnagar is 01:53. The departure time of train 02976 from Mahbubnagar is 01:55. The total halt time of train 02976 at Mahbubnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 106km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 130km.

28. Kurnool City

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 1918 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 02976 at Kurnool City is 04:25. The departure time of train 02976 from Kurnool City is 04:27. The total halt time of train 02976 at Kurnool City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubnagar is 130km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 53km.

29. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 1971 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 02976 at Dronachellam Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 02976 from Dronachellam Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 02976 at Dronachellam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 53km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 69km.

30. Guntakal Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 2040 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 02976 at Guntakal Jn is 07:05. The departure time of train 02976 from Guntakal Jn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 02976 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 85km.

31. Anantapur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 2125 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 02976 at Anantapur is 08:32. The departure time of train 02976 from Anantapur is 08:33. The total halt time of train 02976 at Anantapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 85km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 34km.

32. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 2159 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 02976 at Dharmavaram Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 02976 from Dharmavaram Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 02976 at Dharmavaram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Hindupur at a distance of 78km.

33. Hindupur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 2237 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Hindupur is HUP. The arrival time of 02976 at Hindupur is 10:18. The departure time of train 02976 from Hindupur is 10:20. The total halt time of train 02976 at Hindupur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 106km.

34. Bangalore Cant

It is the 34th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 2343 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 02976 at Bangalore Cant is 12:18. The departure time of train 02976 from Bangalore Cant is 12:20. The total halt time of train 02976 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindupur is 106km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 4km.

35. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 35th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 2347 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 02976 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 13:10. The departure time of train 02976 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 13:30. The total halt time of train 02976 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 93km.

36. Mandya

It is the 36th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 2440 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 02976 at Mandya is 14:23. The departure time of train 02976 from Mandya is 14:24. The total halt time of train 02976 at Mandya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 93km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 46km.

37. Mysore Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special at a distance of 2486 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 02976 at Mysore Jn is 16:00. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 46km away.

02976 JP MYS Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02976 JP MYS Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special?

Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ujjain Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kacheguda, Dronachellam Junction, Guntakal Junction, Dharmavaram Junction, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) are major halts where JP MYS Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02976 JP MYS Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02976 JP MYS Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JP MYS Sf Special?

Train number of JP MYS Sf Special is 02976. You can check entire JP MYS Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02976 train schedule JP MYS Sf Special train time table JP MYS Sf Special ka time table JP MYS Sf Special kitne baje hai JP MYS Sf Special ka number02976 train time table