02977 ERS AII Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  45 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)

18:50
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Aluva
(AWY)
19:12
19:14
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Thrisur
(TCR)
20:01
20:04
Halt: 3 Min
74 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
20:55
21:00
Halt: 5 Min
109 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Tirur
(TIR)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
22:17
22:20
Halt: 3 Min
194 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Kannur
(CAN)
23:37
23:40
Halt: 3 Min
284 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
00:43
00:45
Halt: 2 Min
369 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
01:50
02:00
Halt: 10 Min
417 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Udupi
(UD)
03:46
03:48
Halt: 2 Min
481 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Kundapura
(KUDA)
04:14
04:16
Halt: 2 Min
512 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Byndoor
(BYNR)
04:54
04:56
Halt: 2 Min
548 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
05:24
05:26
Halt: 2 Min
563 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Gokarna Road Halt
(GOK)
06:10
06:12
Halt: 2 Min
640 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Karwar
(KAWR)
06:48
06:50
Halt: 2 Min
676 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Madgaon
(MAO)
09:25
09:35
Halt: 10 Min
734 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Thivim
(THVM)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
783 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:30
14:35
Halt: 5 Min
977 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Veer
(VEER)
17:30
17:32
Halt: 2 Min
1133 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Panvel
(PNVL)
19:45
19:50
Halt: 5 Min
1263 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:05
21:10
Halt: 5 Min
1328 Km
Day 2
mon

22
Vapi
(VAPI)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
1449 Km
Day 2
mon

23
Surat
(ST)
23:58
00:03
Halt: -1435 Min
1543 Km
Day 3
tue

24
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
01:42
01:52
Halt: 10 Min
1673 Km
Day 3
tue

25
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
05:40
05:50
Halt: 10 Min
1933 Km
Day 3
tue

26
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
06:45
06:47
Halt: 2 Min
1974 Km
Day 3
tue

27
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
09:25
09:35
Halt: 10 Min
2199 Km
Day 3
tue

28
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
11:25
11:45
Halt: 20 Min
2307 Km
Day 3
tue

29
Durgapura
(DPA)
13:26
13:29
Halt: 3 Min
2431 Km
Day 3
tue

30
Jaipur
(JP)
14:10
14:20
Halt: 10 Min
2438 Km
Day 3
tue

31
Kishangarh
(KSG)
15:43
15:45
Halt: 2 Min
2547 Km
Day 3
tue

32
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
16:35
2572 Km
Day 3
tue

02977 ERS AII Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Ajmer Jn (AII) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02977. At the top of the page, one can find the 02977 train route and the 02977 train time table. It departs from the source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 18:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 16:35 on day 3. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2572 kilometre. 02977 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Ernakulam Jn, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Junction, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor, Bhatkal, Gokarna Road Halt, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Ratnagiri, Veer, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Kishangarh, Ajmer Jn.

02977 ERS AII Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02977 train time table, travelling by 02977 ERS AII Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The departure time of train 02977 from Ernakulam Jn is 18:50. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 19km.

2. Aluva

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 02977 at Aluva is 19:12. The departure time of train 02977 from Aluva is 19:14. The total halt time of train 02977 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 55km.

3. Thrisur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 02977 at Thrisur is 20:01. The departure time of train 02977 from Thrisur is 20:04. The total halt time of train 02977 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 55km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 35km.

4. Shoranur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 02977 at Shoranur Jn is 20:55. The departure time of train 02977 from Shoranur Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 02977 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 44km.

5. Tirur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 02977 at Tirur is 21:38. The departure time of train 02977 from Tirur is 21:40. The total halt time of train 02977 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 41km.

6. Kozhikkode

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 02977 at Kozhikkode is 22:17. The departure time of train 02977 from Kozhikkode is 22:20. The total halt time of train 02977 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 90km.

7. Kannur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 02977 at Kannur is 23:37. The departure time of train 02977 from Kannur is 23:40. The total halt time of train 02977 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 90km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 85km.

8. Kasaragod

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 02977 at Kasaragod is 00:43. The departure time of train 02977 from Kasaragod is 00:45. The total halt time of train 02977 at Kasaragod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 85km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 48km.

9. Mangalore Junction

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 417 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 02977 at Mangalore Junction is 01:50. The departure time of train 02977 from Mangalore Junction is 02:00. The total halt time of train 02977 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 48km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 64km.

10. Udupi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 481 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 02977 at Udupi is 03:46. The departure time of train 02977 from Udupi is 03:48. The total halt time of train 02977 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kundapura at a distance of 31km.

11. Kundapura

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 512 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kundapura is KUDA. The arrival time of 02977 at Kundapura is 04:14. The departure time of train 02977 from Kundapura is 04:16. The total halt time of train 02977 at Kundapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 31km away. The next stopping station is Byndoor at a distance of 36km.

12. Byndoor

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 548 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Byndoor is BYNR. The arrival time of 02977 at Byndoor is 04:54. The departure time of train 02977 from Byndoor is 04:56. The total halt time of train 02977 at Byndoor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundapura is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bhatkal at a distance of 15km.

13. Bhatkal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Bhatkal is BTJL. The arrival time of 02977 at Bhatkal is 05:24. The departure time of train 02977 from Bhatkal is 05:26. The total halt time of train 02977 at Bhatkal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byndoor is 15km away. The next stopping station is Gokarna Road Halt at a distance of 77km.

14. Gokarna Road Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 640 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Gokarna Road Halt is GOK. The arrival time of 02977 at Gokarna Road Halt is 06:10. The departure time of train 02977 from Gokarna Road Halt is 06:12. The total halt time of train 02977 at Gokarna Road Halt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatkal is 77km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 36km.

15. Karwar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 676 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 02977 at Karwar is 06:48. The departure time of train 02977 from Karwar is 06:50. The total halt time of train 02977 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gokarna Road Halt is 36km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 58km.

16. Madgaon

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 02977 at Madgaon is 09:25. The departure time of train 02977 from Madgaon is 09:35. The total halt time of train 02977 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 58km away. The next stopping station is Thivim at a distance of 49km.

17. Thivim

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 783 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The arrival time of 02977 at Thivim is 10:18. The departure time of train 02977 from Thivim is 10:20. The total halt time of train 02977 at Thivim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 49km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 194km.

18. Ratnagiri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 977 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 02977 at Ratnagiri is 14:30. The departure time of train 02977 from Ratnagiri is 14:35. The total halt time of train 02977 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 194km away. The next stopping station is Veer at a distance of 156km.

19. Veer

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 1133 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Veer is VEER. The arrival time of 02977 at Veer is 17:30. The departure time of train 02977 from Veer is 17:32. The total halt time of train 02977 at Veer is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 156km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 130km.

20. Panvel

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 1263 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 02977 at Panvel is 19:45. The departure time of train 02977 from Panvel is 19:50. The total halt time of train 02977 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veer is 130km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 65km.

21. Vasai Road

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 1328 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 02977 at Vasai Road is 21:05. The departure time of train 02977 from Vasai Road is 21:10. The total halt time of train 02977 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 65km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 121km.

22. Vapi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 1449 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 02977 at Vapi is 22:38. The departure time of train 02977 from Vapi is 22:40. The total halt time of train 02977 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 121km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 94km.

23. Surat

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 1543 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 02977 at Surat is 23:58. The departure time of train 02977 from Surat is 00:03. The total halt time of train 02977 at Surat is -1435 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 94km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 130km.

24. Vadodara Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 1673 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 02977 at Vadodara Jn is 01:42. The departure time of train 02977 from Vadodara Jn is 01:52. The total halt time of train 02977 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 130km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 260km.

25. Ratlam Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 1933 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 02977 at Ratlam Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 02977 from Ratlam Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 02977 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 260km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 41km.

26. Nagda Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 1974 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 02977 at Nagda Jn is 06:45. The departure time of train 02977 from Nagda Jn is 06:47. The total halt time of train 02977 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 225km.

27. Kota Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 2199 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 02977 at Kota Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 02977 from Kota Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 02977 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 225km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 108km.

28. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 2307 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 02977 at Sawai Madhopur is 11:25. The departure time of train 02977 from Sawai Madhopur is 11:45. The total halt time of train 02977 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 124km.

29. Durgapura

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 2431 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 02977 at Durgapura is 13:26. The departure time of train 02977 from Durgapura is 13:29. The total halt time of train 02977 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 124km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

30. Jaipur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 2438 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 02977 at Jaipur is 14:10. The departure time of train 02977 from Jaipur is 14:20. The total halt time of train 02977 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 109km.

31. Kishangarh

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 2547 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 02977 at Kishangarh is 15:43. The departure time of train 02977 from Kishangarh is 15:45. The total halt time of train 02977 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 109km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 25km.

32. Ajmer Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special at a distance of 2572 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 02977 at Ajmer Jn is 16:35. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 25km away.

02977 ERS AII Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02977 ERS AII Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special?

Shoranur Junction, Mangalore Junction, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur are major halts where ERS AII Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02977 ERS AII Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02977 ERS AII Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ERS AII Sf Special?

Train number of ERS AII Sf Special is 02977. You can check entire ERS AII Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02977 train schedule ERS AII Sf Special train time table ERS AII Sf Special ka time table ERS AII Sf Special kitne baje hai ERS AII Sf Special ka number02977 train time table