02978 AII ERS Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  44 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ajmer Junction
(AII)

09:00
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Kishangarh
(KSG)
09:26
09:28
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Jaipur
(JP)
11:00
11:10
Halt: 10 Min
134 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Durgapura
(DPA)
11:19
11:22
Halt: 3 Min
141 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
13:20
13:35
Halt: 15 Min
265 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
14:50
15:00
Halt: 10 Min
373 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
18:05
18:07
Halt: 2 Min
598 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
18:50
19:00
Halt: 10 Min
640 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
22:42
22:52
Halt: 10 Min
897 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Surat
(ST)
01:02
01:07
Halt: 5 Min
1026 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:29
02:31
Halt: 2 Min
1121 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Vasai Road
(BSR)
04:10
04:15
Halt: 5 Min
1241 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Panvel
(PNVL)
05:35
05:40
Halt: 5 Min
1307 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Veer
(VEER)
07:26
07:28
Halt: 2 Min
1431 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Ratnagiri
(RN)
10:30
10:35
Halt: 5 Min
1588 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Thivim
(THVM)
13:40
13:42
Halt: 2 Min
1781 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Madgaon
(MAO)
15:05
15:15
Halt: 10 Min
1827 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Karwar
(KAWR)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
1885 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Gokarna Road Halt
(GOK)
16:44
16:46
Halt: 2 Min
1921 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
1995 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Byndoor
(BYNR)
18:20
18:22
Halt: 2 Min
2011 Km
Day 2
sat

22
Kundapura
(KUDA)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
2044 Km
Day 2
sat

23
Udupi
(UD)
19:50
19:52
Halt: 2 Min
2075 Km
Day 2
sat

24
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
21:50
22:00
Halt: 10 Min
2139 Km
Day 2
sat

25
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
22:44
22:45
Halt: 1 Min
2187 Km
Day 2
sat

26
Kannur
(CAN)
23:52
23:55
Halt: 3 Min
2272 Km
Day 2
sat

27
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
01:07
01:10
Halt: 3 Min
2362 Km
Day 3
sun

28
Tirur
(TIR)
01:48
01:50
Halt: 2 Min
2403 Km
Day 3
sun

29
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
02:50
02:55
Halt: 5 Min
2448 Km
Day 3
sun

30
Thrisur
(TCR)
03:57
04:00
Halt: 3 Min
2482 Km
Day 3
sun

31
Aluva
(AWY)
04:53
04:55
Halt: 2 Min
2537 Km
Day 3
sun

32
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
05:45
2556 Km
Day 3
sun

02978 AII ERS Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02978. At the top of the page, one can find the 02978 train route and the 02978 train time table. It departs from the source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 09:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 05:45 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2556 kilometre. 02978 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Nagda Jn, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Veer, Ratnagiri, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Gokarna Road Halt, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Junction, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn.

02978 AII ERS Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02978 train time table, travelling by 02978 AII ERS Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ajmer Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The departure time of train 02978 from Ajmer Jn is 09:00. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

2. Kishangarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 02978 at Kishangarh is 09:26. The departure time of train 02978 from Kishangarh is 09:28. The total halt time of train 02978 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 109km.

3. Jaipur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 02978 at Jaipur is 11:00. The departure time of train 02978 from Jaipur is 11:10. The total halt time of train 02978 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 109km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

4. Durgapura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 02978 at Durgapura is 11:19. The departure time of train 02978 from Durgapura is 11:22. The total halt time of train 02978 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 124km.

5. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 02978 at Sawai Madhopur is 13:20. The departure time of train 02978 from Sawai Madhopur is 13:35. The total halt time of train 02978 at Sawai Madhopur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 124km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

6. Kota Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 02978 at Kota Jn is 14:50. The departure time of train 02978 from Kota Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 02978 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 225km.

7. Nagda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 598 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 02978 at Nagda Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 02978 from Nagda Jn is 18:07. The total halt time of train 02978 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 225km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 42km.

8. Ratlam Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 640 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 02978 at Ratlam Jn is 18:50. The departure time of train 02978 from Ratlam Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 02978 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 257km.

9. Vadodara Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 897 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 02978 at Vadodara Jn is 22:42. The departure time of train 02978 from Vadodara Jn is 22:52. The total halt time of train 02978 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

10. Surat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 1026 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 02978 at Surat is 01:02. The departure time of train 02978 from Surat is 01:07. The total halt time of train 02978 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 95km.

11. Vapi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 1121 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 02978 at Vapi is 02:29. The departure time of train 02978 from Vapi is 02:31. The total halt time of train 02978 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 95km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 120km.

12. Vasai Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 1241 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 02978 at Vasai Road is 04:10. The departure time of train 02978 from Vasai Road is 04:15. The total halt time of train 02978 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 120km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 66km.

13. Panvel

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 1307 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 02978 at Panvel is 05:35. The departure time of train 02978 from Panvel is 05:40. The total halt time of train 02978 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 66km away. The next stopping station is Veer at a distance of 124km.

14. Veer

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 1431 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Veer is VEER. The arrival time of 02978 at Veer is 07:26. The departure time of train 02978 from Veer is 07:28. The total halt time of train 02978 at Veer is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 124km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 157km.

15. Ratnagiri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 1588 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 02978 at Ratnagiri is 10:30. The departure time of train 02978 from Ratnagiri is 10:35. The total halt time of train 02978 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veer is 157km away. The next stopping station is Thivim at a distance of 193km.

16. Thivim

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 1781 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The arrival time of 02978 at Thivim is 13:40. The departure time of train 02978 from Thivim is 13:42. The total halt time of train 02978 at Thivim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 193km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 46km.

17. Madgaon

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 1827 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 02978 at Madgaon is 15:05. The departure time of train 02978 from Madgaon is 15:15. The total halt time of train 02978 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 46km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 58km.

18. Karwar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 1885 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 02978 at Karwar is 16:08. The departure time of train 02978 from Karwar is 16:10. The total halt time of train 02978 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 58km away. The next stopping station is Gokarna Road Halt at a distance of 36km.

19. Gokarna Road Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 1921 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Gokarna Road Halt is GOK. The arrival time of 02978 at Gokarna Road Halt is 16:44. The departure time of train 02978 from Gokarna Road Halt is 16:46. The total halt time of train 02978 at Gokarna Road Halt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bhatkal at a distance of 74km.

20. Bhatkal

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 1995 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bhatkal is BTJL. The arrival time of 02978 at Bhatkal is 18:00. The departure time of train 02978 from Bhatkal is 18:02. The total halt time of train 02978 at Bhatkal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gokarna Road Halt is 74km away. The next stopping station is Byndoor at a distance of 16km.

21. Byndoor

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 2011 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Byndoor is BYNR. The arrival time of 02978 at Byndoor is 18:20. The departure time of train 02978 from Byndoor is 18:22. The total halt time of train 02978 at Byndoor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatkal is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kundapura at a distance of 33km.

22. Kundapura

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 2044 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kundapura is KUDA. The arrival time of 02978 at Kundapura is 19:08. The departure time of train 02978 from Kundapura is 19:10. The total halt time of train 02978 at Kundapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byndoor is 33km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 31km.

23. Udupi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 2075 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 02978 at Udupi is 19:50. The departure time of train 02978 from Udupi is 19:52. The total halt time of train 02978 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundapura is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 64km.

24. Mangalore Junction

It is the 24th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 2139 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 02978 at Mangalore Junction is 21:50. The departure time of train 02978 from Mangalore Junction is 22:00. The total halt time of train 02978 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 48km.

25. Kasaragod

It is the 25th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 2187 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 02978 at Kasaragod is 22:44. The departure time of train 02978 from Kasaragod is 22:45. The total halt time of train 02978 at Kasaragod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 48km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 85km.

26. Kannur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 2272 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 02978 at Kannur is 23:52. The departure time of train 02978 from Kannur is 23:55. The total halt time of train 02978 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 85km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 90km.

27. Kozhikkode

It is the 27th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 2362 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 02978 at Kozhikkode is 01:07. The departure time of train 02978 from Kozhikkode is 01:10. The total halt time of train 02978 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 41km.

28. Tirur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 2403 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 02978 at Tirur is 01:48. The departure time of train 02978 from Tirur is 01:50. The total halt time of train 02978 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 41km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 45km.

29. Shoranur Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 2448 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 02978 at Shoranur Jn is 02:50. The departure time of train 02978 from Shoranur Jn is 02:55. The total halt time of train 02978 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 45km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 34km.

30. Thrisur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 2482 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 02978 at Thrisur is 03:57. The departure time of train 02978 from Thrisur is 04:00. The total halt time of train 02978 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 55km.

31. Aluva

It is the 31st station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 2537 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 02978 at Aluva is 04:53. The departure time of train 02978 from Aluva is 04:55. The total halt time of train 02978 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 19km.

32. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special at a distance of 2556 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 02978 at Ernakulam Jn is 05:45. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 19km away.

02978 AII ERS Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02978 AII ERS Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special?

Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangalore Junction, Shoranur Junction are major halts where AII ERS Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02978 AII ERS Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02978 AII ERS Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AII ERS Sf Special?

Train number of AII ERS Sf Special is 02978. You can check entire AII ERS Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02978 train schedule AII ERS Sf Special train time table AII ERS Sf Special ka time table AII ERS Sf Special kitne baje hai AII ERS Sf Special ka number02978 train time table