02987 SDAH AII Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sealdah Ajmer Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

22:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
00:19
00:21
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 2
daily

3
Durgapur
(DGR)
01:09
01:11
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Raniganj
(RNG)
01:30
01:32
Halt: 2 Min
195 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
01:50
01:53
Halt: 3 Min
213 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
03:07
03:12
Halt: 5 Min
271 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Parasnath
(PNME)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
319 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Koderma
(KQR)
04:38
04:40
Halt: 2 Min
394 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
06:15
06:20
Halt: 5 Min
470 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
555 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Sasaram
(SSM)
07:37
07:39
Halt: 2 Min
573 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
08:12
08:14
Halt: 2 Min
621 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
09:30
09:40
Halt: 10 Min
674 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
12:00
12:05
Halt: 5 Min
827 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
14:35
14:45
Halt: 10 Min
1021 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
17:50
17:55
Halt: 5 Min
1250 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Agra Fort
(AF)
18:35
18:45
Halt: 10 Min
1273 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
1299 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
19:58
20:00
Halt: 2 Min
1326 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Jaipur
(JP)
23:25
23:35
Halt: 10 Min
1513 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Kishangarh
(KSG)
00:50
00:52
Halt: 2 Min
1623 Km
Day 3
daily

22
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
01:45
1648 Km
Day 3
daily

02987 SDAH AII Sf Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Ajmer Jn (AII) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02987. At the top of the page, one can find the 02987 train route and the 02987 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 22:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 01:45 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1648 kilometre. 02987 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya Jn, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Tundla Jn, Agra Fort, Achhnera Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Jaipur, Kishangarh, Ajmer Jn.

02987 SDAH AII Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02987 train time table, travelling by 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 02987 from Sealdah is 22:55. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 108km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 02987 at Barddhaman is 00:19. The departure time of train 02987 from Barddhaman is 00:21. The total halt time of train 02987 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 108km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 63km.

3. Durgapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 02987 at Durgapur is 01:09. The departure time of train 02987 from Durgapur is 01:11. The total halt time of train 02987 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 63km away. The next stopping station is Raniganj at a distance of 24km.

4. Raniganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Raniganj is RNG. The arrival time of 02987 at Raniganj is 01:30. The departure time of train 02987 from Raniganj is 01:32. The total halt time of train 02987 at Raniganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 18km.

5. Asansol Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02987 at Asansol Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 02987 from Asansol Jn is 01:53. The total halt time of train 02987 at Asansol Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniganj is 18km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 58km.

6. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 02987 at Dhanbad Jn is 03:07. The departure time of train 02987 from Dhanbad Jn is 03:12. The total halt time of train 02987 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Parasnath at a distance of 48km.

7. Parasnath

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Parasnath is PNME. The arrival time of 02987 at Parasnath is 03:50. The departure time of train 02987 from Parasnath is 03:52. The total halt time of train 02987 at Parasnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 75km.

8. Koderma

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 394 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 02987 at Koderma is 04:38. The departure time of train 02987 from Koderma is 04:40. The total halt time of train 02987 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasnath is 75km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 76km.

9. Gaya Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 02987 at Gaya Jn is 06:15. The departure time of train 02987 from Gaya Jn is 06:20. The total halt time of train 02987 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 76km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 85km.

10. Dehri On Sone

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 02987 at Dehri On Sone is 07:23. The departure time of train 02987 from Dehri On Sone is 07:25. The total halt time of train 02987 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 85km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 18km.

11. Sasaram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 573 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 02987 at Sasaram is 07:37. The departure time of train 02987 from Sasaram is 07:39. The total halt time of train 02987 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 48km.

12. Bhabua Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 621 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 02987 at Bhabua Road is 08:12. The departure time of train 02987 from Bhabua Road is 08:14. The total halt time of train 02987 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 48km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 53km.

13. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 674 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02987 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 09:30. The departure time of train 02987 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 09:40. The total halt time of train 02987 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 153km.

14. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 827 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 02987 at Prayagraj Jn is 12:00. The departure time of train 02987 from Prayagraj Jn is 12:05. The total halt time of train 02987 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 153km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 194km.

15. Kanpur Central

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 1021 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02987 at Kanpur Central is 14:35. The departure time of train 02987 from Kanpur Central is 14:45. The total halt time of train 02987 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 194km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 229km.

16. Tundla Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 1250 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 02987 at Tundla Jn is 17:50. The departure time of train 02987 from Tundla Jn is 17:55. The total halt time of train 02987 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 229km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 23km.

17. Agra Fort

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 1273 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 02987 at Agra Fort is 18:35. The departure time of train 02987 from Agra Fort is 18:45. The total halt time of train 02987 at Agra Fort is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 26km.

18. Achhnera Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 1299 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 02987 at Achhnera Jn is 19:28. The departure time of train 02987 from Achhnera Jn is 19:30. The total halt time of train 02987 at Achhnera Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 27km.

19. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 1326 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 02987 at Bharatpur Jn is 19:58. The departure time of train 02987 from Bharatpur Jn is 20:00. The total halt time of train 02987 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 187km.

20. Jaipur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 1513 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 02987 at Jaipur is 23:25. The departure time of train 02987 from Jaipur is 23:35. The total halt time of train 02987 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 187km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 110km.

21. Kishangarh

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 1623 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 02987 at Kishangarh is 00:50. The departure time of train 02987 from Kishangarh is 00:52. The total halt time of train 02987 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 110km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 25km.

22. Ajmer Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special at a distance of 1648 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 02987 at Ajmer Jn is 01:45. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 25km away.

02987 SDAH AII Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special?

Dhanbad Junction, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Jaipur are major halts where SDAH AII Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02987 SDAH AII Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH AII Sf Special?

Train number of SDAH AII Sf Special is 02987. You can check entire SDAH AII Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02987 train schedule SDAH AII Sf Special train time table SDAH AII Sf Special ka time table SDAH AII Sf Special kitne baje hai SDAH AII Sf Special ka number02987 train time table