02988 AII SDAH Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ajmer Junction Sealdah   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ajmer Junction
(AII)

12:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kishangarh
(KSG)
13:11
13:13
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jaipur
(JP)
14:45
14:53
Halt: 8 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
17:22
17:24
Halt: 2 Min
321 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
349 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Agra Fort
(AF)
18:50
19:00
Halt: 10 Min
375 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
20:25
20:30
Halt: 5 Min
398 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
23:10
23:20
Halt: 10 Min
626 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
01:50
01:55
Halt: 5 Min
821 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
04:53
05:03
Halt: 10 Min
974 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
05:43
05:45
Halt: 2 Min
1027 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Sasaram
(SSM)
06:16
06:18
Halt: 2 Min
1074 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
06:34
06:36
Halt: 2 Min
1092 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
07:45
07:50
Halt: 5 Min
1177 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Koderma
(KQR)
09:07
09:09
Halt: 2 Min
1254 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Parasnath
(PNME)
09:58
10:00
Halt: 2 Min
1329 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
10:45
10:50
Halt: 5 Min
1377 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
12:03
12:06
Halt: 3 Min
1434 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Raniganj
(RNG)
12:25
12:26
Halt: 1 Min
1452 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Durgapur
(DGR)
12:44
12:46
Halt: 2 Min
1476 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Barddhaman
(BWN)
13:45
13:48
Halt: 3 Min
1539 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Sealdah
(SDAH)
15:50
1647 Km
Day 2
daily

02988 AII SDAH Sf Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02988. At the top of the page, one can find the 02988 train route and the 02988 train time table. It departs from the source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 15:50 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1647 kilometre. 02988 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri On Sone, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Parasnath, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn, Raniganj, Durgapur, Barddhaman, Sealdah.

02988 AII SDAH Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02988 train time table, travelling by 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ajmer Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The departure time of train 02988 from Ajmer Jn is 12:45. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

2. Kishangarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 02988 at Kishangarh is 13:11. The departure time of train 02988 from Kishangarh is 13:13. The total halt time of train 02988 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 109km.

3. Jaipur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 02988 at Jaipur is 14:45. The departure time of train 02988 from Jaipur is 14:53. The total halt time of train 02988 at Jaipur is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 109km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 187km.

4. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 02988 at Bharatpur Jn is 17:22. The departure time of train 02988 from Bharatpur Jn is 17:24. The total halt time of train 02988 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 187km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 28km.

5. Achhnera Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 02988 at Achhnera Jn is 17:43. The departure time of train 02988 from Achhnera Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 02988 at Achhnera Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 26km.

6. Agra Fort

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 02988 at Agra Fort is 18:50. The departure time of train 02988 from Agra Fort is 19:00. The total halt time of train 02988 at Agra Fort is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 23km.

7. Tundla Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 398 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 02988 at Tundla Jn is 20:25. The departure time of train 02988 from Tundla Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 02988 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 228km.

8. Kanpur Central

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 626 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 02988 at Kanpur Central is 23:10. The departure time of train 02988 from Kanpur Central is 23:20. The total halt time of train 02988 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 228km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 195km.

9. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 821 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 02988 at Prayagraj Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 02988 from Prayagraj Jn is 01:55. The total halt time of train 02988 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 195km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 153km.

10. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 974 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 02988 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 04:53. The departure time of train 02988 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 05:03. The total halt time of train 02988 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 53km.

11. Bhabua Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 1027 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 02988 at Bhabua Road is 05:43. The departure time of train 02988 from Bhabua Road is 05:45. The total halt time of train 02988 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 53km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 47km.

12. Sasaram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 1074 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 02988 at Sasaram is 06:16. The departure time of train 02988 from Sasaram is 06:18. The total halt time of train 02988 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 47km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 18km.

13. Dehri On Sone

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 1092 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 02988 at Dehri On Sone is 06:34. The departure time of train 02988 from Dehri On Sone is 06:36. The total halt time of train 02988 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 18km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 85km.

14. Gaya Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 1177 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 02988 at Gaya Jn is 07:45. The departure time of train 02988 from Gaya Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 02988 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 85km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 77km.

15. Koderma

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 1254 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 02988 at Koderma is 09:07. The departure time of train 02988 from Koderma is 09:09. The total halt time of train 02988 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Parasnath at a distance of 75km.

16. Parasnath

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 1329 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Parasnath is PNME. The arrival time of 02988 at Parasnath is 09:58. The departure time of train 02988 from Parasnath is 10:00. The total halt time of train 02988 at Parasnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 75km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 48km.

17. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 1377 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 02988 at Dhanbad Jn is 10:45. The departure time of train 02988 from Dhanbad Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 02988 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasnath is 48km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 57km.

18. Asansol Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 1434 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 02988 at Asansol Jn is 12:03. The departure time of train 02988 from Asansol Jn is 12:06. The total halt time of train 02988 at Asansol Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Raniganj at a distance of 18km.

19. Raniganj

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 1452 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Raniganj is RNG. The arrival time of 02988 at Raniganj is 12:25. The departure time of train 02988 from Raniganj is 12:26. The total halt time of train 02988 at Raniganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 24km.

20. Durgapur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 1476 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 02988 at Durgapur is 12:44. The departure time of train 02988 from Durgapur is 12:46. The total halt time of train 02988 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniganj is 24km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 63km.

21. Barddhaman

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 1539 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 02988 at Barddhaman is 13:45. The departure time of train 02988 from Barddhaman is 13:48. The total halt time of train 02988 at Barddhaman is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 108km.

22. Sealdah

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special at a distance of 1647 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 02988 at Sealdah is 15:50. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 108km away.

02988 AII SDAH Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special?

Jaipur, Agra Fort, Tundla Junction, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction, Dhanbad Junction are major halts where AII SDAH Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02988 AII SDAH Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AII SDAH Sf Special?

Train number of AII SDAH Sf Special is 02988. You can check entire AII SDAH Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02988 train schedule AII SDAH Sf Special train time table AII SDAH Sf Special ka time table AII SDAH Sf Special kitne baje hai AII SDAH Sf Special ka number02988 train time table