02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Udaipur City
(UDZ)

17:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rana Pratap Nagar
(RPZ)
17:07
17:09
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mavli Junction
(MVJ)
17:40
17:42
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Fatehnagar
(FAN)
17:55
17:56
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kapasan
(KIN)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
18:48
19:03
Halt: 15 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhilwara
(BHL)
20:05
20:10
Halt: 5 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
20:54
20:56
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nasirabad
(NSD)
21:30
21:32
Halt: 2 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
22:18
22:28
Halt: 10 Min
300 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kishangarh
(KSG)
22:54
22:56
Halt: 2 Min
325 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Phulera
(FL)
23:38
23:43
Halt: 5 Min
379 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Renwal
(RNW)
00:21
00:22
Halt: 1 Min
414 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
00:51
00:54
Halt: 3 Min
446 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
01:03
01:05
Halt: 2 Min
456 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Kanwat
(KAWT)
01:21
01:22
Halt: 1 Min
473 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
01:38
01:40
Halt: 2 Min
493 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Narnaul
(NNL)
02:21
02:23
Halt: 2 Min
543 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Rewari Junction
(RE)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
595 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
03:53
03:55
Halt: 2 Min
616 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Gurgaon
(GGN)
04:16
04:18
Halt: 2 Min
646 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
04:33
04:35
Halt: 2 Min
663 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
05:05
673 Km
Day 2
daily

02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 02994. At the top of the page, one can find the 02994 train route and the 02994 train time table. It departs from the source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 05:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 673 kilometre. 02994 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Udaipur City, Rana Pratap Nagar, Mavli Jn, Fatehnagar, Kapasan, Chittaurgarh Jn, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Phulera, Renwal, Ringas Jn, Shri Madhopur, Kanwat, Nim Ka Thana, Narnaul, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Road, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special Stops

If we closely look at the 02994 train time table, travelling by 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Udaipur City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special. The station code of Udaipur City is UDZ. The departure time of train 02994 from Udaipur City is 17:00. The next stopping station is Rana Pratap Nagar at a distance of 4km.

2. Rana Pratap Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Rana Pratap Nagar is RPZ. The arrival time of 02994 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 17:07. The departure time of train 02994 from Rana Pratap Nagar is 17:09. The total halt time of train 02994 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udaipur City is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mavli Jn at a distance of 38km.

3. Mavli Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Mavli Jn is MVJ. The arrival time of 02994 at Mavli Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 02994 from Mavli Jn is 17:42. The total halt time of train 02994 at Mavli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rana Pratap Nagar is 38km away. The next stopping station is Fatehnagar at a distance of 14km.

4. Fatehnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Fatehnagar is FAN. The arrival time of 02994 at Fatehnagar is 17:55. The departure time of train 02994 from Fatehnagar is 17:56. The total halt time of train 02994 at Fatehnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavli Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kapasan at a distance of 23km.

5. Kapasan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Kapasan is KIN. The arrival time of 02994 at Kapasan is 18:14. The departure time of train 02994 from Kapasan is 18:15. The total halt time of train 02994 at Kapasan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehnagar is 23km away. The next stopping station is Chittaurgarh Jn at a distance of 35km.

6. Chittaurgarh Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Chittaurgarh Jn is COR. The arrival time of 02994 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 18:48. The departure time of train 02994 from Chittaurgarh Jn is 19:03. The total halt time of train 02994 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapasan is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 54km.

7. Bhilwara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 02994 at Bhilwara is 20:05. The departure time of train 02994 from Bhilwara is 20:10. The total halt time of train 02994 at Bhilwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaurgarh Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Bijainagar at a distance of 67km.

8. Bijainagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Bijainagar is BJNR. The arrival time of 02994 at Bijainagar is 20:54. The departure time of train 02994 from Bijainagar is 20:56. The total halt time of train 02994 at Bijainagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 67km away. The next stopping station is Nasirabad at a distance of 42km.

9. Nasirabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Nasirabad is NSD. The arrival time of 02994 at Nasirabad is 21:30. The departure time of train 02994 from Nasirabad is 21:32. The total halt time of train 02994 at Nasirabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijainagar is 42km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 23km.

10. Ajmer Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 02994 at Ajmer Jn is 22:18. The departure time of train 02994 from Ajmer Jn is 22:28. The total halt time of train 02994 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasirabad is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

11. Kishangarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 02994 at Kishangarh is 22:54. The departure time of train 02994 from Kishangarh is 22:56. The total halt time of train 02994 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 54km.

12. Phulera

It is the 12th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 02994 at Phulera is 23:38. The departure time of train 02994 from Phulera is 23:43. The total halt time of train 02994 at Phulera is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 54km away. The next stopping station is Renwal at a distance of 35km.

13. Renwal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 414 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Renwal is RNW. The arrival time of 02994 at Renwal is 00:21. The departure time of train 02994 from Renwal is 00:22. The total halt time of train 02994 at Renwal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 35km away. The next stopping station is Ringas Jn at a distance of 32km.

14. Ringas Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 446 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Ringas Jn is RGS. The arrival time of 02994 at Ringas Jn is 00:51. The departure time of train 02994 from Ringas Jn is 00:54. The total halt time of train 02994 at Ringas Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renwal is 32km away. The next stopping station is Shri Madhopur at a distance of 10km.

15. Shri Madhopur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Shri Madhopur is SMPR. The arrival time of 02994 at Shri Madhopur is 01:03. The departure time of train 02994 from Shri Madhopur is 01:05. The total halt time of train 02994 at Shri Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ringas Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kanwat at a distance of 17km.

16. Kanwat

It is the 16th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 473 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Kanwat is KAWT. The arrival time of 02994 at Kanwat is 01:21. The departure time of train 02994 from Kanwat is 01:22. The total halt time of train 02994 at Kanwat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Madhopur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Nim Ka Thana at a distance of 20km.

17. Nim Ka Thana

It is the 17th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 493 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Nim Ka Thana is NMK. The arrival time of 02994 at Nim Ka Thana is 01:38. The departure time of train 02994 from Nim Ka Thana is 01:40. The total halt time of train 02994 at Nim Ka Thana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanwat is 20km away. The next stopping station is Narnaul at a distance of 50km.

18. Narnaul

It is the 18th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 543 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Narnaul is NNL. The arrival time of 02994 at Narnaul is 02:21. The departure time of train 02994 from Narnaul is 02:23. The total halt time of train 02994 at Narnaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nim Ka Thana is 50km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 52km.

19. Rewari Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 595 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 02994 at Rewari Jn is 03:28. The departure time of train 02994 from Rewari Jn is 03:30. The total halt time of train 02994 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narnaul is 52km away. The next stopping station is Pataudi Road at a distance of 21km.

20. Pataudi Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 616 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Pataudi Road is PTRD. The arrival time of 02994 at Pataudi Road is 03:53. The departure time of train 02994 from Pataudi Road is 03:55. The total halt time of train 02994 at Pataudi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 30km.

21. Gurgaon

It is the 21st station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 646 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 02994 at Gurgaon is 04:16. The departure time of train 02994 from Gurgaon is 04:18. The total halt time of train 02994 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pataudi Road is 30km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 17km.

22. Delhi Cantt

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 663 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 02994 at Delhi Cantt is 04:33. The departure time of train 02994 from Delhi Cantt is 04:35. The total halt time of train 02994 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 10km.

23. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special at a distance of 673 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 02994 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 05:05. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 10km away.

02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special?

Chittaurgarh Junction, Bhilwara, Ajmer Junction, Phulera are major halts where UDZ DEE Chetak Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 02994 UDZ DEE Chetak Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UDZ DEE Chetak Special?

Train number of UDZ DEE Chetak Special is 02994. You can check entire UDZ DEE Chetak Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

02994 train schedule UDZ DEE Chetak Special train time table UDZ DEE Chetak Special ka time table UDZ DEE Chetak Special kitne baje hai UDZ DEE Chetak Special ka number02994 train time table