03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

16:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Serampore
(SRP)
16:31
16:34
Halt: 3 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
16:40
16:45
Halt: 5 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
16:56
16:57
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chuchura
(CNS)
17:02
17:03
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
17:10
17:14
Halt: 4 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bansh Baria
(BSAE)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tribeni
(TBAE)
17:25
17:26
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kuntighat
(KJU)
17:30
17:31
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dumurdaha
(DMLE)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Khamargachhi
(KMAE)
17:38
17:39
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jirat
(JIT)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Balagarh
(BGAE)
17:48
17:49
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Somra Bazar
(SOAE)
17:52
17:53
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Behula
(BHLA)
17:58
17:59
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Guptipara
(GPAE)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Baghnapara
(BGRA)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Dhatrigram
(DTAE)
18:20
18:21
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Samudra Garh
(SMAE)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bishnupriya
(VSPR)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bhandartikuri
(BFZ)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Purbasthali
(PSAE)
18:55
18:56
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Lakshmipur
(LKX)
19:02
19:03
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Belerhat
(BQY)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Patuli
(PTAE)
19:12
19:13
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Agradwip
(AGAE)
19:18
19:19
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Dainhat
(DHAE)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Katwa Junction
(KWAE)
19:52
19:57
Halt: 5 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Shiblun
(SHBL)
20:05
20:06
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Gangatikuri
(GGLE)
20:10
20:11
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Jmtpur Baharan
(JHBN)
20:15
20:16
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Salar
(SALE)
20:21
20:22
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Malihati Tbr Rd
(MHTR)
20:25
20:26
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Tenya
(TYAE)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
20:38
20:39
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Chowrigacha
(CWLE)
20:47
20:48
Halt: 1 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Karna Subarna
(KNSN)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Jibanti
(JVT)
21:01
21:02
Halt: 1 Min
196 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
21:07
21:08
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Lalbagh Crt Rd
(LCAE)
21:15
21:16
Halt: 1 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Azimganj Junction
(AZ)
21:40
217 Km
Day 1
daily

03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03003. At the top of the page, one can find the 03003 train route and the 03003 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 16:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 21:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 217 kilometre. 03003 train route includes travel journey through 43 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Serampore, Seoraphuli, Chandan Nagar, Chuchura, Bandel Jn, Bansh Baria, Tribeni, Kuntighat, Dumurdaha, Khamargachhi, Jirat, Balagarh, Somra Bazar, Behula, Guptipara, Ambika Kalna, Baghnapara, Dhatrigram, Samudra Garh, Nabadwip Dham, Bishnupriya, Bhandartikuri, Purbasthali, Lakshmipur, Belerhat, Patuli, Agradwip, Dainhat, Katwa Jn, Shiblun, Gangatikuri, Jmtpur Baharan, Salar, Malihati Tbr Rd, Tenya, Bazarsau, Chowrigacha, Karna Subarna, Jibanti, Khagraghat Road, Lalbagh Crt Rd, Azimganj Jn.

03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03003 train time table, travelling by 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 03003 from Howrah Jn is 16:05. The next stopping station is Serampore at a distance of 20km.

2. Serampore

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Serampore is SRP. The arrival time of 03003 at Serampore is 16:31. The departure time of train 03003 from Serampore is 16:34. The total halt time of train 03003 at Serampore is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 2km.

3. Seoraphuli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 03003 at Seoraphuli is 16:40. The departure time of train 03003 from Seoraphuli is 16:45. The total halt time of train 03003 at Seoraphuli is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Serampore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chandan Nagar at a distance of 10km.

4. Chandan Nagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chandan Nagar is CGR. The arrival time of 03003 at Chandan Nagar is 16:56. The departure time of train 03003 from Chandan Nagar is 16:57. The total halt time of train 03003 at Chandan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 3km.

5. Chuchura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 03003 at Chuchura is 17:02. The departure time of train 03003 from Chuchura is 17:03. The total halt time of train 03003 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 4km.

6. Bandel Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 03003 at Bandel Jn is 17:10. The departure time of train 03003 from Bandel Jn is 17:14. The total halt time of train 03003 at Bandel Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bansh Baria at a distance of 5km.

7. Bansh Baria

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bansh Baria is BSAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Bansh Baria is 17:21. The departure time of train 03003 from Bansh Baria is 17:22. The total halt time of train 03003 at Bansh Baria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tribeni at a distance of 3km.

8. Tribeni

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Tribeni is TBAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Tribeni is 17:25. The departure time of train 03003 from Tribeni is 17:26. The total halt time of train 03003 at Tribeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansh Baria is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kuntighat at a distance of 4km.

9. Kuntighat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kuntighat is KJU. The arrival time of 03003 at Kuntighat is 17:30. The departure time of train 03003 from Kuntighat is 17:31. The total halt time of train 03003 at Kuntighat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tribeni is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dumurdaha at a distance of 3km.

10. Dumurdaha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dumurdaha is DMLE. The arrival time of 03003 at Dumurdaha is 17:34. The departure time of train 03003 from Dumurdaha is 17:35. The total halt time of train 03003 at Dumurdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuntighat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khamargachhi at a distance of 2km.

11. Khamargachhi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Khamargachhi is KMAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Khamargachhi is 17:38. The departure time of train 03003 from Khamargachhi is 17:39. The total halt time of train 03003 at Khamargachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumurdaha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jirat at a distance of 5km.

12. Jirat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jirat is JIT. The arrival time of 03003 at Jirat is 17:44. The departure time of train 03003 from Jirat is 17:45. The total halt time of train 03003 at Jirat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khamargachhi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Balagarh at a distance of 3km.

13. Balagarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Balagarh is BGAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Balagarh is 17:48. The departure time of train 03003 from Balagarh is 17:49. The total halt time of train 03003 at Balagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jirat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Somra Bazar at a distance of 3km.

14. Somra Bazar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Somra Bazar is SOAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Somra Bazar is 17:52. The departure time of train 03003 from Somra Bazar is 17:53. The total halt time of train 03003 at Somra Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balagarh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Behula at a distance of 5km.

15. Behula

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Behula is BHLA. The arrival time of 03003 at Behula is 17:58. The departure time of train 03003 from Behula is 17:59. The total halt time of train 03003 at Behula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Somra Bazar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Guptipara at a distance of 2km.

16. Guptipara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Guptipara is GPAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Guptipara is 18:02. The departure time of train 03003 from Guptipara is 18:03. The total halt time of train 03003 at Guptipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Behula is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambika Kalna at a distance of 7km.

17. Ambika Kalna

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ambika Kalna is ABKA. The arrival time of 03003 at Ambika Kalna is 18:09. The departure time of train 03003 from Ambika Kalna is 18:10. The total halt time of train 03003 at Ambika Kalna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guptipara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Baghnapara at a distance of 4km.

18. Baghnapara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Baghnapara is BGRA. The arrival time of 03003 at Baghnapara is 18:14. The departure time of train 03003 from Baghnapara is 18:15. The total halt time of train 03003 at Baghnapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambika Kalna is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhatrigram at a distance of 5km.

19. Dhatrigram

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dhatrigram is DTAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Dhatrigram is 18:20. The departure time of train 03003 from Dhatrigram is 18:21. The total halt time of train 03003 at Dhatrigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghnapara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Samudra Garh at a distance of 7km.

20. Samudra Garh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Samudra Garh is SMAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Samudra Garh is 18:29. The departure time of train 03003 from Samudra Garh is 18:30. The total halt time of train 03003 at Samudra Garh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhatrigram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nabadwip Dham at a distance of 8km.

21. Nabadwip Dham

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nabadwip Dham is NDAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Nabadwip Dham is 18:42. The departure time of train 03003 from Nabadwip Dham is 18:43. The total halt time of train 03003 at Nabadwip Dham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samudra Garh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bishnupriya at a distance of 2km.

22. Bishnupriya

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bishnupriya is VSPR. The arrival time of 03003 at Bishnupriya is 18:47. The departure time of train 03003 from Bishnupriya is 18:48. The total halt time of train 03003 at Bishnupriya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabadwip Dham is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhandartikuri at a distance of 3km.

23. Bhandartikuri

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhandartikuri is BFZ. The arrival time of 03003 at Bhandartikuri is 18:51. The departure time of train 03003 from Bhandartikuri is 18:52. The total halt time of train 03003 at Bhandartikuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupriya is 3km away. The next stopping station is Purbasthali at a distance of 2km.

24. Purbasthali

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Purbasthali is PSAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Purbasthali is 18:55. The departure time of train 03003 from Purbasthali is 18:56. The total halt time of train 03003 at Purbasthali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhandartikuri is 2km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmipur at a distance of 6km.

25. Lakshmipur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Lakshmipur is LKX. The arrival time of 03003 at Lakshmipur is 19:02. The departure time of train 03003 from Lakshmipur is 19:03. The total halt time of train 03003 at Lakshmipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purbasthali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Belerhat at a distance of 3km.

26. Belerhat

It is the 26th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belerhat is BQY. The arrival time of 03003 at Belerhat is 19:06. The departure time of train 03003 from Belerhat is 19:07. The total halt time of train 03003 at Belerhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshmipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patuli at a distance of 5km.

27. Patuli

It is the 27th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Patuli is PTAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Patuli is 19:12. The departure time of train 03003 from Patuli is 19:13. The total halt time of train 03003 at Patuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belerhat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Agradwip at a distance of 5km.

28. Agradwip

It is the 28th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Agradwip is AGAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Agradwip is 19:18. The departure time of train 03003 from Agradwip is 19:19. The total halt time of train 03003 at Agradwip is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patuli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dainhat at a distance of 6km.

29. Dainhat

It is the 29th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dainhat is DHAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Dainhat is 19:25. The departure time of train 03003 from Dainhat is 19:26. The total halt time of train 03003 at Dainhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agradwip is 6km away. The next stopping station is Katwa Jn at a distance of 7km.

30. Katwa Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Katwa Jn is KWAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Katwa Jn is 19:52. The departure time of train 03003 from Katwa Jn is 19:57. The total halt time of train 03003 at Katwa Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dainhat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shiblun at a distance of 7km.

31. Shiblun

It is the 31st station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Shiblun is SHBL. The arrival time of 03003 at Shiblun is 20:05. The departure time of train 03003 from Shiblun is 20:06. The total halt time of train 03003 at Shiblun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katwa Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gangatikuri at a distance of 3km.

32. Gangatikuri

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gangatikuri is GGLE. The arrival time of 03003 at Gangatikuri is 20:10. The departure time of train 03003 from Gangatikuri is 20:11. The total halt time of train 03003 at Gangatikuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shiblun is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jmtpur Baharan at a distance of 3km.

33. Jmtpur Baharan

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jmtpur Baharan is JHBN. The arrival time of 03003 at Jmtpur Baharan is 20:15. The departure time of train 03003 from Jmtpur Baharan is 20:16. The total halt time of train 03003 at Jmtpur Baharan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangatikuri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Salar at a distance of 4km.

34. Salar

It is the 34th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Salar is SALE. The arrival time of 03003 at Salar is 20:21. The departure time of train 03003 from Salar is 20:22. The total halt time of train 03003 at Salar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jmtpur Baharan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Malihati Tbr Rd at a distance of 2km.

35. Malihati Tbr Rd

It is the 35th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Malihati Tbr Rd is MHTR. The arrival time of 03003 at Malihati Tbr Rd is 20:25. The departure time of train 03003 from Malihati Tbr Rd is 20:26. The total halt time of train 03003 at Malihati Tbr Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tenya at a distance of 5km.

36. Tenya

It is the 36th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Tenya is TYAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Tenya is 20:30. The departure time of train 03003 from Tenya is 20:31. The total halt time of train 03003 at Tenya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malihati Tbr Rd is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bazarsau at a distance of 7km.

37. Bazarsau

It is the 37th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bazarsau is BZLE. The arrival time of 03003 at Bazarsau is 20:38. The departure time of train 03003 from Bazarsau is 20:39. The total halt time of train 03003 at Bazarsau is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chowrigacha at a distance of 7km.

38. Chowrigacha

It is the 38th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chowrigacha is CWLE. The arrival time of 03003 at Chowrigacha is 20:47. The departure time of train 03003 from Chowrigacha is 20:48. The total halt time of train 03003 at Chowrigacha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazarsau is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karna Subarna at a distance of 9km.

39. Karna Subarna

It is the 39th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Karna Subarna is KNSN. The arrival time of 03003 at Karna Subarna is 20:54. The departure time of train 03003 from Karna Subarna is 20:55. The total halt time of train 03003 at Karna Subarna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chowrigacha is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jibanti at a distance of 5km.

40. Jibanti

It is the 40th station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jibanti is JVT. The arrival time of 03003 at Jibanti is 21:01. The departure time of train 03003 from Jibanti is 21:02. The total halt time of train 03003 at Jibanti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karna Subarna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khagraghat Road at a distance of 6km.

41. Khagraghat Road

It is the 41st station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Khagraghat Road is KGLE. The arrival time of 03003 at Khagraghat Road is 21:07. The departure time of train 03003 from Khagraghat Road is 21:08. The total halt time of train 03003 at Khagraghat Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jibanti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lalbagh Crt Rd at a distance of 8km.

42. Lalbagh Crt Rd

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Lalbagh Crt Rd is LCAE. The arrival time of 03003 at Lalbagh Crt Rd is 21:15. The departure time of train 03003 from Lalbagh Crt Rd is 21:16. The total halt time of train 03003 at Lalbagh Crt Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagraghat Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj Jn at a distance of 7km.

43. Azimganj Jn

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Azimganj Jn is AZ. The arrival time of 03003 at Azimganj Jn is 21:40. The previous stopping station, Lalbagh Crt Rd is 7km away.

03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special?

Seoraphuli, Katwa Junction are major halts where HWH AZ Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03003 HWH AZ Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH AZ Passenger Special?

Train number of HWH AZ Passenger Special is 03003. You can check entire HWH AZ Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03003 train schedule HWH AZ Passenger Special train time table HWH AZ Passenger Special ka time table HWH AZ Passenger Special kitne baje hai HWH AZ Passenger Special ka number03003 train time table