03012 MLDT HWH Int Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Malda Town Howrah Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Malda Town
(MLDT)

04:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
05:02
05:04
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tildanga
(TDLE)
05:15
05:16
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pakaur
(PKR)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rajgram
(RJG)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Murarai
(MRR)
06:15
06:16
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
07:01
07:03
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mallarpur
(MLV)
07:16
07:17
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sainthia
(SNT)
07:31
07:33
Halt: 2 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Prantik
(PNE)
08:01
08:02
Halt: 1 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
08:07
08:09
Halt: 2 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bhedia
(BDH)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Guskara
(GKH)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Barddhaman
(BWN)
09:15
09:17
Halt: 2 Min
233 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
10:21
10:23
Halt: 2 Min
301 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
11:25
340 Km
Day 1
daily

03012 MLDT HWH Int Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Malda Town (MLDT) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03012. At the top of the page, one can find the 03012 train route and the 03012 train time table. It departs from the source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 04:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 11:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 340 kilometre. 03012 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Tildanga, Pakaur, Rajgram, Murarai, Nalhati Jn, Rampur Hat, Mallarpur, Sainthia, Ahamadpur Jn, Prantik, Bolpur S Niktn, Bhedia, Guskara, Barddhaman, Bandel Jn, Howrah Jn.

03012 MLDT HWH Int Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03012 train time table, travelling by 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Malda Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The departure time of train 03012 from Malda Town is 04:30. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 35km.

2. New Farakka Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 03012 at New Farakka Jn is 05:02. The departure time of train 03012 from New Farakka Jn is 05:04. The total halt time of train 03012 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 35km away. The next stopping station is Tildanga at a distance of 4km.

3. Tildanga

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Tildanga is TDLE. The arrival time of 03012 at Tildanga is 05:15. The departure time of train 03012 from Tildanga is 05:16. The total halt time of train 03012 at Tildanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 28km.

4. Pakaur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 03012 at Pakaur is 05:49. The departure time of train 03012 from Pakaur is 05:50. The total halt time of train 03012 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tildanga is 28km away. The next stopping station is Rajgram at a distance of 11km.

5. Rajgram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Rajgram is RJG. The arrival time of 03012 at Rajgram is 06:04. The departure time of train 03012 from Rajgram is 06:05. The total halt time of train 03012 at Rajgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Murarai at a distance of 12km.

6. Murarai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Murarai is MRR. The arrival time of 03012 at Murarai is 06:15. The departure time of train 03012 from Murarai is 06:16. The total halt time of train 03012 at Murarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgram is 12km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 17km.

7. Nalhati Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 03012 at Nalhati Jn is 06:30. The departure time of train 03012 from Nalhati Jn is 06:31. The total halt time of train 03012 at Nalhati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murarai is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 14km.

8. Rampur Hat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03012 at Rampur Hat is 07:01. The departure time of train 03012 from Rampur Hat is 07:03. The total halt time of train 03012 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 13km.

9. Mallarpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 03012 at Mallarpur is 07:16. The departure time of train 03012 from Mallarpur is 07:17. The total halt time of train 03012 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 15km.

10. Sainthia

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 03012 at Sainthia is 07:31. The departure time of train 03012 from Sainthia is 07:33. The total halt time of train 03012 at Sainthia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 14km.

11. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 03012 at Ahamadpur Jn is 07:46. The departure time of train 03012 from Ahamadpur Jn is 07:47. The total halt time of train 03012 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 14km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 15km.

12. Prantik

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 03012 at Prantik is 08:01. The departure time of train 03012 from Prantik is 08:02. The total halt time of train 03012 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 4km.

13. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03012 at Bolpur S Niktn is 08:07. The departure time of train 03012 from Bolpur S Niktn is 08:09. The total halt time of train 03012 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhedia at a distance of 8km.

14. Bhedia

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bhedia is BDH. The arrival time of 03012 at Bhedia is 08:17. The departure time of train 03012 from Bhedia is 08:18. The total halt time of train 03012 at Bhedia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 11km.

15. Guskara

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 03012 at Guskara is 08:29. The departure time of train 03012 from Guskara is 08:30. The total halt time of train 03012 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhedia is 11km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 32km.

16. Barddhaman

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03012 at Barddhaman is 09:15. The departure time of train 03012 from Barddhaman is 09:17. The total halt time of train 03012 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 68km.

17. Bandel Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 03012 at Bandel Jn is 10:21. The departure time of train 03012 from Bandel Jn is 10:23. The total halt time of train 03012 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 68km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 39km.

18. Howrah Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 03012 at Howrah Jn is 11:25. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 39km away.

03012 MLDT HWH Int Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03012 MLDT HWH Int Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MLDT HWH Int Special?

Train number of MLDT HWH Int Special is 03012. You can check entire MLDT HWH Int Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03012 train schedule MLDT HWH Int Special train time table MLDT HWH Int Special ka time table MLDT HWH Int Special kitne baje hai MLDT HWH Int Special ka number03012 train time table