03023 HWH GAYA Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Howrah Junction Gaya Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

19:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
20:35
20:37
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Barddhaman
(BWN)
21:38
21:43
Halt: 5 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Guskara
(GKH)
22:16
22:17
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
22:34
22:39
Halt: 5 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sainthia
(SNT)
23:03
23:05
Halt: 2 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mallarpur
(MLV)
23:21
23:22
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
23:47
23:52
Halt: 5 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pakaur
(PKR)
00:31
00:32
Halt: 1 Min
273 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
01:26
01:31
Halt: 5 Min
301 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
356 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Pirpainti
(PPT)
02:56
02:57
Halt: 1 Min
379 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
03:20
03:21
Halt: 1 Min
400 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
04:10
04:20
Halt: 10 Min
431 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
04:35
04:36
Halt: 1 Min
445 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Sultanganj
(SGG)
04:48
04:49
Halt: 1 Min
455 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Bariarpur
(BUP)
05:10
05:11
Halt: 1 Min
473 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
05:35
05:45
Halt: 10 Min
484 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Dharhara
(DRH)
05:59
06:00
Halt: 1 Min
495 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Abhaipur
(AHA)
06:13
06:15
Halt: 2 Min
506 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Kajra
(KJH)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
513 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
07:15
07:25
Halt: 10 Min
529 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Luckeesarai Junction
(LKR)
07:29
07:31
Halt: 2 Min
530 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Sirari
(SRY)
07:50
07:52
Halt: 2 Min
545 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Sheikpura
(SHK)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
555 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Kashi Chak
(KSC)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
570 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Waris Aleganj
(WRS)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
580 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Nawadah
(NWD)
09:00
09:02
Halt: 2 Min
599 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Tilaya
(TIA)
09:16
09:18
Halt: 2 Min
616 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
10:45
658 Km
Day 2
daily

03023 HWH GAYA Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03023. At the top of the page, one can find the 03023 train route and the 03023 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 10:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 658 kilometre. 03023 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, Barddhaman, Guskara, Bolpur S Niktn, Sainthia, Mallarpur, Rampur Hat, Pakaur, Barharwa Jn, Sahibganj Jn, Pirpainti, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Akbarnagar, Sultanganj, Bariarpur, Jamalpur Jn, Dharhara, Abhaipur, Kajra, Kiul Jn, Luckeesarai Jn, Sirari, Sheikpura, Kashi Chak, Waris Aleganj, Nawadah, Tilaya, Gaya Jn.

03023 HWH GAYA Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03023 train time table, travelling by 03023 HWH GAYA Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 03023 from Howrah Jn is 19:50. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 39km.

2. Bandel Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 03023 at Bandel Jn is 20:35. The departure time of train 03023 from Bandel Jn is 20:37. The total halt time of train 03023 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 68km.

3. Barddhaman

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03023 at Barddhaman is 21:38. The departure time of train 03023 from Barddhaman is 21:43. The total halt time of train 03023 at Barddhaman is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 32km.

4. Guskara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 03023 at Guskara is 22:16. The departure time of train 03023 from Guskara is 22:17. The total halt time of train 03023 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 19km.

5. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03023 at Bolpur S Niktn is 22:34. The departure time of train 03023 from Bolpur S Niktn is 22:39. The total halt time of train 03023 at Bolpur S Niktn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 19km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 33km.

6. Sainthia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 03023 at Sainthia is 23:03. The departure time of train 03023 from Sainthia is 23:05. The total halt time of train 03023 at Sainthia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 15km.

7. Mallarpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 03023 at Mallarpur is 23:21. The departure time of train 03023 from Mallarpur is 23:22. The total halt time of train 03023 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 15km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 12km.

8. Rampur Hat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03023 at Rampur Hat is 23:47. The departure time of train 03023 from Rampur Hat is 23:52. The total halt time of train 03023 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 55km.

9. Pakaur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 03023 at Pakaur is 00:31. The departure time of train 03023 from Pakaur is 00:32. The total halt time of train 03023 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 55km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 28km.

10. Barharwa Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 03023 at Barharwa Jn is 01:26. The departure time of train 03023 from Barharwa Jn is 01:31. The total halt time of train 03023 at Barharwa Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 55km.

11. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 03023 at Sahibganj Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 03023 from Sahibganj Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 03023 at Sahibganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Pirpainti at a distance of 23km.

12. Pirpainti

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pirpainti is PPT. The arrival time of 03023 at Pirpainti is 02:56. The departure time of train 03023 from Pirpainti is 02:57. The total halt time of train 03023 at Pirpainti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kahalgaon at a distance of 21km.

13. Kahalgaon

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kahalgaon is CLG. The arrival time of 03023 at Kahalgaon is 03:20. The departure time of train 03023 from Kahalgaon is 03:21. The total halt time of train 03023 at Kahalgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pirpainti is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 31km.

14. Bhagalpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 03023 at Bhagalpur is 04:10. The departure time of train 03023 from Bhagalpur is 04:20. The total halt time of train 03023 at Bhagalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kahalgaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is Akbarnagar at a distance of 14km.

15. Akbarnagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 445 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Akbarnagar is AKN. The arrival time of 03023 at Akbarnagar is 04:35. The departure time of train 03023 from Akbarnagar is 04:36. The total halt time of train 03023 at Akbarnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 10km.

16. Sultanganj

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 03023 at Sultanganj is 04:48. The departure time of train 03023 from Sultanganj is 04:49. The total halt time of train 03023 at Sultanganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarnagar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bariarpur at a distance of 18km.

17. Bariarpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 473 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bariarpur is BUP. The arrival time of 03023 at Bariarpur is 05:10. The departure time of train 03023 from Bariarpur is 05:11. The total halt time of train 03023 at Bariarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 11km.

18. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 484 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 03023 at Jamalpur Jn is 05:35. The departure time of train 03023 from Jamalpur Jn is 05:45. The total halt time of train 03023 at Jamalpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariarpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dharhara at a distance of 11km.

19. Dharhara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 495 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dharhara is DRH. The arrival time of 03023 at Dharhara is 05:59. The departure time of train 03023 from Dharhara is 06:00. The total halt time of train 03023 at Dharhara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 11km.

20. Abhaipur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 506 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 03023 at Abhaipur is 06:13. The departure time of train 03023 from Abhaipur is 06:15. The total halt time of train 03023 at Abhaipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharhara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kajra at a distance of 7km.

21. Kajra

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kajra is KJH. The arrival time of 03023 at Kajra is 06:24. The departure time of train 03023 from Kajra is 06:25. The total halt time of train 03023 at Kajra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 16km.

22. Kiul Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 529 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 03023 at Kiul Jn is 07:15. The departure time of train 03023 from Kiul Jn is 07:25. The total halt time of train 03023 at Kiul Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajra is 16km away. The next stopping station is Luckeesarai Jn at a distance of 1km.

23. Luckeesarai Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 530 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Luckeesarai Jn is LKR. The arrival time of 03023 at Luckeesarai Jn is 07:29. The departure time of train 03023 from Luckeesarai Jn is 07:31. The total halt time of train 03023 at Luckeesarai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Sirari at a distance of 15km.

24. Sirari

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 545 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sirari is SRY. The arrival time of 03023 at Sirari is 07:50. The departure time of train 03023 from Sirari is 07:52. The total halt time of train 03023 at Sirari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luckeesarai Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sheikpura at a distance of 10km.

25. Sheikpura

It is the 25th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sheikpura is SHK. The arrival time of 03023 at Sheikpura is 08:03. The departure time of train 03023 from Sheikpura is 08:05. The total halt time of train 03023 at Sheikpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirari is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kashi Chak at a distance of 15km.

26. Kashi Chak

It is the 26th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 570 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kashi Chak is KSC. The arrival time of 03023 at Kashi Chak is 08:18. The departure time of train 03023 from Kashi Chak is 08:20. The total halt time of train 03023 at Kashi Chak is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sheikpura is 15km away. The next stopping station is Waris Aleganj at a distance of 10km.

27. Waris Aleganj

It is the 27th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 580 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Waris Aleganj is WRS. The arrival time of 03023 at Waris Aleganj is 08:33. The departure time of train 03023 from Waris Aleganj is 08:35. The total halt time of train 03023 at Waris Aleganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashi Chak is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nawadah at a distance of 19km.

28. Nawadah

It is the 28th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 599 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nawadah is NWD. The arrival time of 03023 at Nawadah is 09:00. The departure time of train 03023 from Nawadah is 09:02. The total halt time of train 03023 at Nawadah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Waris Aleganj is 19km away. The next stopping station is Tilaya at a distance of 17km.

29. Tilaya

It is the 29th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 616 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Tilaya is TIA. The arrival time of 03023 at Tilaya is 09:16. The departure time of train 03023 from Tilaya is 09:18. The total halt time of train 03023 at Tilaya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawadah is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 42km.

30. Gaya Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special at a distance of 658 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 03023 at Gaya Jn is 10:45. The previous stopping station, Tilaya is 42km away.

03023 HWH GAYA Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03023 HWH GAYA Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03023 HWH GAYA Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03023 HWH GAYA Special?

Barddhaman, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Barharwa Junction, Sahibganj Junction, Bhagalpur, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction are major halts where HWH GAYA Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03023 HWH GAYA Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03023 HWH GAYA Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH GAYA Special?

Train number of HWH GAYA Special is 03023. You can check entire HWH GAYA Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03023 train schedule HWH GAYA Special train time table HWH GAYA Special ka time table HWH GAYA Special kitne baje hai HWH GAYA Special ka number03023 train time table