03028 AZ HWH Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Azimganj Junction
(AZ)

07:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sagardighi
(SDI)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Morgram
(MGAE)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
08:54
08:56
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sainthia
(SNT)
09:45
09:46
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
10:16
10:18
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Barddhaman
(BWN)
11:35
11:37
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
12:48
12:50
Halt: 2 Min
238 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
13:55
277 Km
Day 1
daily

03028 AZ HWH Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03028. At the top of the page, one can find the 03028 train route and the 03028 train time table. It departs from the source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 07:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 13:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 277 kilometre. 03028 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Azimganj Jn, Sagardighi, Morgram, Nalhati Jn, Rampur Hat, Sainthia, Ahamadpur Jn, Bolpur S Niktn, Barddhaman, Bandel Jn, Howrah Jn.

03028 AZ HWH Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03028 train time table, travelling by 03028 AZ HWH Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Azimganj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03028 AZ HWH Special. The station code of Azimganj Jn is AZ. The departure time of train 03028 from Azimganj Jn is 07:55. The next stopping station is Sagardighi at a distance of 19km.

2. Sagardighi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03028 AZ HWH Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Sagardighi is SDI. The arrival time of 03028 at Sagardighi is 08:19. The departure time of train 03028 from Sagardighi is 08:20. The total halt time of train 03028 at Sagardighi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azimganj Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Morgram at a distance of 7km.

3. Morgram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03028 AZ HWH Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Morgram is MGAE. The arrival time of 03028 at Morgram is 08:31. The departure time of train 03028 from Morgram is 08:32. The total halt time of train 03028 at Morgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagardighi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 19km.

4. Nalhati Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03028 AZ HWH Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 03028 at Nalhati Jn is 08:54. The departure time of train 03028 from Nalhati Jn is 08:56. The total halt time of train 03028 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morgram is 19km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 14km.

5. Rampur Hat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03028 AZ HWH Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03028 at Rampur Hat is 09:18. The departure time of train 03028 from Rampur Hat is 09:20. The total halt time of train 03028 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 28km.

6. Sainthia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03028 AZ HWH Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 03028 at Sainthia is 09:45. The departure time of train 03028 from Sainthia is 09:46. The total halt time of train 03028 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 28km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 13km.

7. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03028 AZ HWH Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 03028 at Ahamadpur Jn is 09:59. The departure time of train 03028 from Ahamadpur Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 03028 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 20km.

8. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03028 AZ HWH Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03028 at Bolpur S Niktn is 10:16. The departure time of train 03028 from Bolpur S Niktn is 10:18. The total halt time of train 03028 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 51km.

9. Barddhaman

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03028 AZ HWH Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03028 at Barddhaman is 11:35. The departure time of train 03028 from Barddhaman is 11:37. The total halt time of train 03028 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 67km.

10. Bandel Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03028 AZ HWH Special at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 03028 at Bandel Jn is 12:48. The departure time of train 03028 from Bandel Jn is 12:50. The total halt time of train 03028 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 67km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 39km.

11. Howrah Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03028 AZ HWH Special at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 03028 at Howrah Jn is 13:55. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 39km away.

03028 AZ HWH Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03028 AZ HWH Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03028 AZ HWH Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03028 AZ HWH Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03028 AZ HWH Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AZ HWH Special?

Train number of AZ HWH Special is 03028. You can check entire AZ HWH Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03028 train schedule AZ HWH Special train time table AZ HWH Special ka time table AZ HWH Special kitne baje hai AZ HWH Special ka number03028 train time table