03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special Train Time Table


Rampur Hat Howrah Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rampur Hat
(RPH)

05:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tarapith Road
(TPF)
05:17
05:18
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mallarpur
(MLV)
05:25
05:26
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gadadharpur
(GHLE)
05:33
05:34
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sainthia
(SNT)
05:42
05:43
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bataspur
(BSLE)
05:52
05:53
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
05:59
06:00
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kopai
(KPLE)
06:08
06:09
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Prantik
(PNE)
06:17
06:18
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
06:25
06:27
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhedia
(BDH)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pichkurirdhal
(PCQ)
06:43
06:44
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Guskara
(GKH)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Noadar Dhal
(NRX)
06:57
06:58
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Banpas
(BPS)
07:03
07:04
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jhapater Dhal
(JTL)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Khana Junction
(KAN)
07:36
07:37
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Talit
(TIT)
07:43
07:44
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Barddhaman
(BWN)
07:51
07:53
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
09:00
09:02
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Chuchura
(CNS)
09:10
09:11
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
09:17
09:18
Halt: 1 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
10:10
218 Km
Day 1
daily

03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03048. At the top of the page, one can find the 03048 train route and the 03048 train time table. It departs from the source station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 10:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 218 kilometre. 03048 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Rampur Hat, Tarapith Road, Mallarpur, Gadadharpur, Sainthia, Bataspur, Ahamadpur Jn, Kopai, Prantik, Bolpur S Niktn, Bhedia, Pichkurirdhal, Guskara, Noadar Dhal, Banpas, Jhapater Dhal, Khana Jn, Talit, Barddhaman, Bandel Jn, Chuchura, Chandan Nagar, Howrah Jn.

03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03048 train time table, travelling by 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rampur Hat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The departure time of train 03048 from Rampur Hat is 05:10. The next stopping station is Tarapith Road at a distance of 7km.

2. Tarapith Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Tarapith Road is TPF. The arrival time of 03048 at Tarapith Road is 05:17. The departure time of train 03048 from Tarapith Road is 05:18. The total halt time of train 03048 at Tarapith Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 6km.

3. Mallarpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 03048 at Mallarpur is 05:25. The departure time of train 03048 from Mallarpur is 05:26. The total halt time of train 03048 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarapith Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gadadharpur at a distance of 8km.

4. Gadadharpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Gadadharpur is GHLE. The arrival time of 03048 at Gadadharpur is 05:33. The departure time of train 03048 from Gadadharpur is 05:34. The total halt time of train 03048 at Gadadharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 7km.

5. Sainthia

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 03048 at Sainthia is 05:42. The departure time of train 03048 from Sainthia is 05:43. The total halt time of train 03048 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadadharpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bataspur at a distance of 8km.

6. Bataspur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bataspur is BSLE. The arrival time of 03048 at Bataspur is 05:52. The departure time of train 03048 from Bataspur is 05:53. The total halt time of train 03048 at Bataspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

7. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 03048 at Ahamadpur Jn is 05:59. The departure time of train 03048 from Ahamadpur Jn is 06:00. The total halt time of train 03048 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bataspur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kopai at a distance of 9km.

8. Kopai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Kopai is KPLE. The arrival time of 03048 at Kopai is 06:08. The departure time of train 03048 from Kopai is 06:09. The total halt time of train 03048 at Kopai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 6km.

9. Prantik

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 03048 at Prantik is 06:17. The departure time of train 03048 from Prantik is 06:18. The total halt time of train 03048 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 4km.

10. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03048 at Bolpur S Niktn is 06:25. The departure time of train 03048 from Bolpur S Niktn is 06:27. The total halt time of train 03048 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhedia at a distance of 8km.

11. Bhedia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bhedia is BDH. The arrival time of 03048 at Bhedia is 06:36. The departure time of train 03048 from Bhedia is 06:37. The total halt time of train 03048 at Bhedia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pichkurirdhal at a distance of 5km.

12. Pichkurirdhal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Pichkurirdhal is PCQ. The arrival time of 03048 at Pichkurirdhal is 06:43. The departure time of train 03048 from Pichkurirdhal is 06:44. The total halt time of train 03048 at Pichkurirdhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhedia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 6km.

13. Guskara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 03048 at Guskara is 06:50. The departure time of train 03048 from Guskara is 06:51. The total halt time of train 03048 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pichkurirdhal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Noadar Dhal at a distance of 6km.

14. Noadar Dhal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Noadar Dhal is NRX. The arrival time of 03048 at Noadar Dhal is 06:57. The departure time of train 03048 from Noadar Dhal is 06:58. The total halt time of train 03048 at Noadar Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Banpas at a distance of 4km.

15. Banpas

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Banpas is BPS. The arrival time of 03048 at Banpas is 07:03. The departure time of train 03048 from Banpas is 07:04. The total halt time of train 03048 at Banpas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Noadar Dhal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jhapater Dhal at a distance of 6km.

16. Jhapater Dhal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Jhapater Dhal is JTL. The arrival time of 03048 at Jhapater Dhal is 07:09. The departure time of train 03048 from Jhapater Dhal is 07:10. The total halt time of train 03048 at Jhapater Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banpas is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khana Jn at a distance of 4km.

17. Khana Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Khana Jn is KAN. The arrival time of 03048 at Khana Jn is 07:36. The departure time of train 03048 from Khana Jn is 07:37. The total halt time of train 03048 at Khana Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhapater Dhal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Talit at a distance of 6km.

18. Talit

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Talit is TIT. The arrival time of 03048 at Talit is 07:43. The departure time of train 03048 from Talit is 07:44. The total halt time of train 03048 at Talit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khana Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 7km.

19. Barddhaman

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03048 at Barddhaman is 07:51. The departure time of train 03048 from Barddhaman is 07:53. The total halt time of train 03048 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talit is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 67km.

20. Bandel Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 03048 at Bandel Jn is 09:00. The departure time of train 03048 from Bandel Jn is 09:02. The total halt time of train 03048 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 67km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 4km.

21. Chuchura

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 03048 at Chuchura is 09:10. The departure time of train 03048 from Chuchura is 09:11. The total halt time of train 03048 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chandan Nagar at a distance of 3km.

22. Chandan Nagar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Chandan Nagar is CGR. The arrival time of 03048 at Chandan Nagar is 09:17. The departure time of train 03048 from Chandan Nagar is 09:18. The total halt time of train 03048 at Chandan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 3km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 32km.

23. Howrah Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 03048 at Howrah Jn is 10:10. The previous stopping station, Chandan Nagar is 32km away.

03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03048 RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special?

Train number of RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special is 03048. You can check entire RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03048 train schedule RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special train time table RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special ka time table RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special kitne baje hai RPH HWH Fast Pgr Special ka number03048 train time table