03054 RDP HWH Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Radhikapur Howrah Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Radhikapur
(RDP)

11:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kaliyanganj
(KAJ)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Raiganj
(RGJ)
11:35
11:40
Halt: 5 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Samsi
(SM)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Malda Town
(MLDT)
14:10
14:40
Halt: 30 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

7
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
15:12
15:14
Halt: 2 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pakaur
(PKR)
15:53
15:55
Halt: 2 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
17:25
17:27
Halt: 2 Min
263 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sainthia
(SNT)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
291 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Prantik
(PNE)
18:25
18:26
Halt: 1 Min
319 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
323 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Barddhaman
(BWN)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
375 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
22:40
481 Km
Day 1
daily

03054 RDP HWH Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Radhikapur (RDP) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03054. At the top of the page, one can find the 03054 train route and the 03054 train time table. It departs from the source station Radhikapur (RDP) at 11:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 22:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 481 kilometre. 03054 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Radhikapur, Kaliyanganj, Raiganj, Barsoi Jn, Samsi, Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Pakaur, Rampur Hat, Sainthia, Prantik, Bolpur S Niktn, Barddhaman, Howrah Jn.

03054 RDP HWH Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03054 train time table, travelling by 03054 RDP HWH Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Radhikapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special. The station code of Radhikapur is RDP. The departure time of train 03054 from Radhikapur is 11:00. The next stopping station is Kaliyanganj at a distance of 12km.

2. Kaliyanganj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Kaliyanganj is KAJ. The arrival time of 03054 at Kaliyanganj is 11:13. The departure time of train 03054 from Kaliyanganj is 11:15. The total halt time of train 03054 at Kaliyanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Radhikapur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Raiganj at a distance of 20km.

3. Raiganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Raiganj is RGJ. The arrival time of 03054 at Raiganj is 11:35. The departure time of train 03054 from Raiganj is 11:40. The total halt time of train 03054 at Raiganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaliyanganj is 20km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 21km.

4. Barsoi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 03054 at Barsoi Jn is 12:08. The departure time of train 03054 from Barsoi Jn is 12:10. The total halt time of train 03054 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raiganj is 21km away. The next stopping station is Samsi at a distance of 54km.

5. Samsi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Samsi is SM. The arrival time of 03054 at Samsi is 13:08. The departure time of train 03054 from Samsi is 13:10. The total halt time of train 03054 at Samsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 34km.

6. Malda Town

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 03054 at Malda Town is 14:10. The departure time of train 03054 from Malda Town is 14:40. The total halt time of train 03054 at Malda Town is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samsi is 34km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 35km.

7. New Farakka Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 03054 at New Farakka Jn is 15:12. The departure time of train 03054 from New Farakka Jn is 15:14. The total halt time of train 03054 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 35km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 32km.

8. Pakaur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 03054 at Pakaur is 15:53. The departure time of train 03054 from Pakaur is 15:55. The total halt time of train 03054 at Pakaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 55km.

9. Rampur Hat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03054 at Rampur Hat is 17:25. The departure time of train 03054 from Rampur Hat is 17:27. The total halt time of train 03054 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 28km.

10. Sainthia

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 03054 at Sainthia is 17:58. The departure time of train 03054 from Sainthia is 18:00. The total halt time of train 03054 at Sainthia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 28km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 28km.

11. Prantik

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 03054 at Prantik is 18:25. The departure time of train 03054 from Prantik is 18:26. The total halt time of train 03054 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 4km.

12. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03054 at Bolpur S Niktn is 18:33. The departure time of train 03054 from Bolpur S Niktn is 18:35. The total halt time of train 03054 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 52km.

13. Barddhaman

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03054 at Barddhaman is 20:28. The departure time of train 03054 from Barddhaman is 20:30. The total halt time of train 03054 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 106km.

14. Howrah Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03054 RDP HWH Special at a distance of 481 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 03054 at Howrah Jn is 22:40. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 106km away.

03054 RDP HWH Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03054 RDP HWH Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03054 RDP HWH Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03054 RDP HWH Special?

Raiganj, Malda Town are major halts where RDP HWH Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03054 RDP HWH Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03054 RDP HWH Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RDP HWH Special?

Train number of RDP HWH Special is 03054. You can check entire RDP HWH Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03054 train schedule RDP HWH Special train time table RDP HWH Special ka time table RDP HWH Special kitne baje hai RDP HWH Special ka number03054 train time table