03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special Train Time Table


Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Azimganj Junction
(AZ)

08:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dhapara Dham
(DHPD)
09:00
09:01
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lalbagh Crt Rd
(LCAE)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Niyalish Para
(NLSF)
09:10
09:11
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jibanti
(JVT)
09:20
09:21
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Karna Subarna
(KNSN)
09:26
09:27
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chowrigacha
(CWLE)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Miangram
(MIAN)
09:51
09:52
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tenya
(TYAE)
09:56
09:57
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Malihati Tbr Rd
(MHTR)
10:01
10:02
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Salar
(SALE)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jmtpur Baharan
(JHBN)
10:11
10:12
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gangatikuri
(GGLE)
10:16
10:17
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Shiblun
(SHBL)
10:21
10:22
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Naba Gram Kankurhati
(NBKH)
10:26
10:27
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Katwa Junction
(KWAE)
10:45
73 Km
Day 1
daily

03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03062. At the top of the page, one can find the 03062 train route and the 03062 train time table. It departs from the source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 08:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 10:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 73 kilometre. 03062 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Azimganj Jn, Dhapara Dham, Lalbagh Crt Rd, Niyalish Para, Khagraghat Road, Jibanti, Karna Subarna, Chowrigacha, Bazarsau, Miangram, Tenya, Malihati Tbr Rd, Salar, Jmtpur Baharan, Gangatikuri, Shiblun, Naba Gram Kankurhati, Katwa Jn.

03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03062 train time table, travelling by 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Azimganj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special. The station code of Azimganj Jn is AZ. The departure time of train 03062 from Azimganj Jn is 08:55. The next stopping station is Dhapara Dham at a distance of 4km.

2. Dhapara Dham

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Dhapara Dham is DHPD. The arrival time of 03062 at Dhapara Dham is 09:00. The departure time of train 03062 from Dhapara Dham is 09:01. The total halt time of train 03062 at Dhapara Dham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azimganj Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lalbagh Crt Rd at a distance of 3km.

3. Lalbagh Crt Rd

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Lalbagh Crt Rd is LCAE. The arrival time of 03062 at Lalbagh Crt Rd is 09:04. The departure time of train 03062 from Lalbagh Crt Rd is 09:05. The total halt time of train 03062 at Lalbagh Crt Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhapara Dham is 3km away. The next stopping station is Niyalish Para at a distance of 5km.

4. Niyalish Para

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Niyalish Para is NLSF. The arrival time of 03062 at Niyalish Para is 09:10. The departure time of train 03062 from Niyalish Para is 09:11. The total halt time of train 03062 at Niyalish Para is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalbagh Crt Rd is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khagraghat Road at a distance of 3km.

5. Khagraghat Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Khagraghat Road is KGLE. The arrival time of 03062 at Khagraghat Road is 09:14. The departure time of train 03062 from Khagraghat Road is 09:15. The total halt time of train 03062 at Khagraghat Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Niyalish Para is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jibanti at a distance of 5km.

6. Jibanti

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Jibanti is JVT. The arrival time of 03062 at Jibanti is 09:20. The departure time of train 03062 from Jibanti is 09:21. The total halt time of train 03062 at Jibanti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagraghat Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karna Subarna at a distance of 5km.

7. Karna Subarna

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Karna Subarna is KNSN. The arrival time of 03062 at Karna Subarna is 09:26. The departure time of train 03062 from Karna Subarna is 09:27. The total halt time of train 03062 at Karna Subarna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jibanti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chowrigacha at a distance of 10km.

8. Chowrigacha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Chowrigacha is CWLE. The arrival time of 03062 at Chowrigacha is 09:35. The departure time of train 03062 from Chowrigacha is 09:36. The total halt time of train 03062 at Chowrigacha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karna Subarna is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bazarsau at a distance of 7km.

9. Bazarsau

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Bazarsau is BZLE. The arrival time of 03062 at Bazarsau is 09:46. The departure time of train 03062 from Bazarsau is 09:47. The total halt time of train 03062 at Bazarsau is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chowrigacha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Miangram at a distance of 3km.

10. Miangram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Miangram is MIAN. The arrival time of 03062 at Miangram is 09:51. The departure time of train 03062 from Miangram is 09:52. The total halt time of train 03062 at Miangram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazarsau is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tenya at a distance of 4km.

11. Tenya

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Tenya is TYAE. The arrival time of 03062 at Tenya is 09:56. The departure time of train 03062 from Tenya is 09:57. The total halt time of train 03062 at Tenya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miangram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Malihati Tbr Rd at a distance of 5km.

12. Malihati Tbr Rd

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Malihati Tbr Rd is MHTR. The arrival time of 03062 at Malihati Tbr Rd is 10:01. The departure time of train 03062 from Malihati Tbr Rd is 10:02. The total halt time of train 03062 at Malihati Tbr Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenya is 5km away. The next stopping station is Salar at a distance of 2km.

13. Salar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Salar is SALE. The arrival time of 03062 at Salar is 10:05. The departure time of train 03062 from Salar is 10:06. The total halt time of train 03062 at Salar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malihati Tbr Rd is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jmtpur Baharan at a distance of 4km.

14. Jmtpur Baharan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Jmtpur Baharan is JHBN. The arrival time of 03062 at Jmtpur Baharan is 10:11. The departure time of train 03062 from Jmtpur Baharan is 10:12. The total halt time of train 03062 at Jmtpur Baharan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gangatikuri at a distance of 2km.

15. Gangatikuri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Gangatikuri is GGLE. The arrival time of 03062 at Gangatikuri is 10:16. The departure time of train 03062 from Gangatikuri is 10:17. The total halt time of train 03062 at Gangatikuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jmtpur Baharan is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shiblun at a distance of 3km.

16. Shiblun

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Shiblun is SHBL. The arrival time of 03062 at Shiblun is 10:21. The departure time of train 03062 from Shiblun is 10:22. The total halt time of train 03062 at Shiblun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangatikuri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Naba Gram Kankurhati at a distance of 5km.

17. Naba Gram Kankurhati

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Naba Gram Kankurhati is NBKH. The arrival time of 03062 at Naba Gram Kankurhati is 10:26. The departure time of train 03062 from Naba Gram Kankurhati is 10:27. The total halt time of train 03062 at Naba Gram Kankurhati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shiblun is 5km away. The next stopping station is Katwa Jn at a distance of 3km.

18. Katwa Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Katwa Jn is KWAE. The arrival time of 03062 at Katwa Jn is 10:45. The previous stopping station, Naba Gram Kankurhati is 3km away.

03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03062 AZ KWAE Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AZ KWAE Passenger Special?

Train number of AZ KWAE Passenger Special is 03062. You can check entire AZ KWAE Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03062 train schedule AZ KWAE Passenger Special train time table AZ KWAE Passenger Special ka time table AZ KWAE Passenger Special kitne baje hai AZ KWAE Passenger Special ka number03062 train time table